Cranbourne

Thursday, 7th Oct 2021


RACE 1
TOP CAT VIDEO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3REVVED UP SAL Tony Salpigtidis 18.202 1.6
2 4 4MY ANNABELLE Joe Uglietta 18.442 44.4
3 8 8CHASING THE EDGE Sandra Elmes 18.461 15.3
4 6 6MINI HIGGINS Julie Belsham 18.605 24.8
5 2 2BUCKED HEAD Ivan Ognjenovic 18.702 15.9
6 5 5MYSTIC EBONY Ian Dann 19.131 10.7
7 1 1ASTON CLOVER Glenn Campbell 19.153 3.8
8 7 7MT. VIEW GEM Trevor Whitford 19.204 30.9
R - 9MT. VIEW BURNER Trevor Whitford 0
R - 10MY JULIANA Bobi Veleski 0
RACE 2
RAPIDVITE ANIMAL PRODUCTS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4CLASSY EDITION Trevor Whitford 18.465 19.6
2 3 3LULU OSTI Michael Niele 18.537 10
3 8 8CHASING CHOPS Richard Boehm 18.613 17.7
4 5 5DEAD LAST Corey Fulford 18.624 3.4
5 1 1MAGIC LUKE Margaret Salvatore 18.795 10.7
6 7 7FEEL THE BREEZE Maria Barber 18.912 6.6
7 6 6MT. VIEW BLONDE Trevor Whitford 19.03 18
F 2 2QUEEN LISA Samuel Webb 2.6
R - 9LEMON Mario Cortese 0
R - 10DEMON SAL Tony Salpigtidis 0
RACE 3
RAM LOCKSMITH
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6REALITY PEST Michael Niele 18.067 14.4
2 2 2LILY ROSE HARPER Natalie Perkins 18.112 3.9
3 5 5NEXT TEARDROP Pasquale Derubeis 18.218 8.3
4 3 3MAGNETIC MAN Phillip Repici 18.294 9.5
5 1 1YOU NUGGET Garry Condon 18.335 2.4
6 7 7I'M ACE OSTI Michael Niele 18.359 7
7 4 4EL SENOR VERDE Graeme Hope 18.527 20
8 8 8SICILIAN Dylan Cortese 18.675 41.4
R - 9SASSY SAL Margaret Salvatore 0
R - 10AUSSIE ONYX Julie Belsham 0
RACE 4
AT CRANBOURNE - GREYHOUNDS ARE OUR LIFE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4BREAKAWAY BENJI Chloe Kerr 18.006 4.8
2 6 6OUR RYKER Shane Jackson 18.184 5
3 3 3HOW'S IT ALICE Leon Lacy 18.271 19.9
4 2 2ROCKS GOT TALENT Robert Whitford 18.373 3.1
5 5 5HECKLE ME Corry Kas 18.521 17
6 7 7GRAND MAC Rosalie Kerr 18.542 15.6
7 8 8KAMARI Justin Perkins 18.605 8.3
8 1 1BUSY IZZY Dylan Cortese 18.974 6.5
R - 9HIGH PRIORITY Arend Gringhuis 0
R - 10CLEVER TREVOR Peter Dedes 0
RACE 5
CHECK OUR FACEBOOK PAGE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7SENOR SENOR Rohan Gladman 17.881 1.9
2= 5 5EILISH'S DREAM Arend Gringhuis 18.126 39.7
2= 6 6SHANGHAI AVATAR Linda Desmond 18.126 34.9
4 3 3RUN FAST ONESIE Michael Niele 18.145 9.2
5 8 8ASTON DIMPLE Glenn Campbell 18.329 13.6
6 4 4GRACIE'S GIRL Billy Stockdale 18.391 3.7
7 2 2MT. VIEW GINGER Trevor Whitford 18.731 81.3
8 1 1BANJO GLITTER Lisa Davis 18.759 6.3
R - 9BELLA PORSCHA Dylan Cortese 0
R - 10VIOLATION Guy Bartlett 0
RACE 6
BACKMANS PET FOODS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$1,150 - $330 - $165
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3FLAMING MOSES Samuel Webb 30.27 4.8
2 5 5WHY NOT LILAH Leigh Carter 30.29 6.7
3 6 6BACK NET Paul Jones 30.427 2.7
4 7 7RAZOR ROY Elaine Johannsen 30.637 8.9
5 1 1KNOCK AN SCRATCH Kurt Burger-trudgett 30.682 4.7
6 4 4TEARDROP Anne Carr 30.786 19.4
7 8 8GRACE CABANG Chris Constantinou 31.132 31.4
8 2 2COLOSSAL FIRE Kenneth Mccann 31.286 23.5
R - 9NO WAY NELLIE Gregory Mclachlan 0
R - 10COUNT ME IN Peter Kelly 0
RACE 7
TAB.COM.AU (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$1,150 - $330 - $165
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4SCARY TOO Peter Elston 30.767 3.2
2 6 9DUNDEE ZIRCON Martyn Empson 30.8 6.4
3 2 2HUMANITY David Kerr 30.895 32.7
4 8 8ZURIAL BALE Kenneth Mccann 31.215 46.6
5 3 3CAYDEN BALE Anthony Lamarca 31.852 2
6 7 7VICTORY FIRE Malcolm Carr 32.151 8.3
7 1 1CELTIC DEED Owen Fraser 32.234 61
F 5 5BARNABY BLITZ John Paterson 25.4
S - 6VERY ODD Damien Belsham 0
RACE 8
WINNING POST SUPPLIES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2PACIFIC BAR Frederick Bickerton 17.818 10.5
2 4 4FRECKLES BROWN Corry Kas 18.022 10.5
3 8 8WHY NOT KEZ Leigh Carter 18.058 7.8
4 7 7FREDDIE LOCO Glenn Campbell 18.182 2
5 1 1PILOT PETE Lindsay Fulford 18.253 9.9
6 6 6STANLEY BOY John Burch 18.3 23.9
7 3 3LIVIA BALE Linda Desmond 18.364 10.3
8 5 5ELUSIVE BEC Tony Salpigtidis 18.524 7.8
R - 9VIOLATION Guy Bartlett 0
R - 10HALF A DOUBLE Leon Lacy 0
RACE 9
DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6ANGRY EYES Paul Spiteri 17.921 2
2 3 3BLAZING POP Brett Cook 17.995 7.3
3 1 1AVA'S PREDICTION Jennifer Torr 18.116 3.8
4 4 4ZULU CHA CHA Uta Bickerton 18.142 5.6
5 5 5CHASING SUMMER Sandra Elmes 18.588 33.7
6 8 8GET AROUND HER Julie Belsham 18.704 33.7
7 7 7MT. VIEW DODGER Trevor Whitford 18.868 39.1
8 2 2TIGERS ON FIRE Owen Fraser 18.952 47.5
R - 9BIG TANGO Tony Cortese 0
R - 10MT. VIEW SASSY Sharlene Whitford 0
RACE 10
hookedonscotch.com.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3VOODOO SPIRIT Gregory Graham 17.861 3.6
2 7 7MIKADO SET Maria Barber 18.041 5.1
3 1 1BOES BAMBINO Victor Gay 18.191 2.2
4 6 6CARNIVORE Gregory Graham 18.209 24.5
5 5 5CLARETOWN DERMOT Gregory Mclachlan 18.493 16.6
6 2 2DUSTY KNIGHT David Schwarz 18.512 25.5
7 8 8DRACONIC LAD Shane Jackson 18.527 8.5
S - 4AVERY CHARM Joe Uglietta 0
R - 9WILL'S BELLA Colin Baker 0
R - 10SOLDIER Chris Constantinou 0
RACE 11
TAB VENUE MODE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4ASTON SUNDANCE Renata Silva 17.959 2.1
2 1 1DALE FROM SALE Corey Fulford 18.022 7.3
3 6 6BELT UP DUSTY David Kerr 18.298 28.5
4 8 8WHY NOT DAN Leigh Carter 18.428 4.6
5 3 3EDGE SERENA Michael Niele 18.448 10.8
6 5 5RUN TO YOU Thomas Currie 18.474 18.2
7 2 2GOLDEN CHILD David Torr 18.53 6.6
8 7 7BLUE CASCADE Dean Williamson 18.687 55.1
R - 9HIGH PRIORITY Arend Gringhuis 0
R - 10BELLA PORSCHA Dylan Cortese 0
RACE 12
Cranbournegreyhounds.com.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1CROUCHING TIGER Corey Fulford 17.957 9.7
2 3 3BLACK MINTIE Ray Cunneen 18.031 19.3
3 6 6YELREDDA SAINT Jeanette Imlach 18.09 4.9
4 7 7SPRITELY STAR Michael Niele 18.228 3.8
5 2 2PRETTY MOUSE Debbie Burley 18.346 2.9
6 5 5DEWANA CLASSIC Brendan Dewan 18.574 5.6
7 4 4MT. VIEW ROCKS Trevor Whitford 18.587 66.2
8 8 8PRINCESS AMERICA Malcolm Carr 18.686 38.5
R - 9CLEVER TREVOR Peter Dedes 0
R - 10TINKER CHINA Constance Mcmillan 0
Click here for more detailed results