Cranbourne

Monday, 21st Sep 2020


RACE 1
RAPIDVITE ANIMAL PRODUCTS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1TIGER'S ROAR Frederick Bickerton 18.137 1.4
2 6 6YAZID BALE Luke Harris 18.478 8.7
3 2 2GRAND WARRIOR Kevin Quinn 18.48 20.2
4 7 7NITRO LEGACY John Bosnich 18.564 6.4
5 8 8MIDNIGHT POMPEII Bradley Chapman 18.778 42.5
6 3 3AMY'S ALONE Ian Dann 18.897 12.1
7 4 4BELLBIRD Chris Constantinou 19.066 13.6
RACE 2
Cranbournegreyhounds.com.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8IRWIN BALE Tammy Kennedy - Harris 17.981 10.1
2 4 4NORTHROP TIGER Damien Belsham 18.315 3.9
3 1 1BILLY TIRCH Kevin Tirchett 18.411 6.6
4 5 5BELT UP DUSTY Lee Rowe 18.413 1.6
5 7 7SAND DANCE Gavin Ithier 18.611 16.7
S - 2TRUTH Reginald Boyce 0
RACE 3
GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7ANOTHER AVATAR Abraham Formosa 18.141 4.6
2 1 1DRACONIC LAD Shane Jackson 18.213 5.6
3 4 4ALL'S GRAND Brian Selleck 18.355 1.7
4 8 8MIGHTY TUSCANY John Brown 18.589 13.8
5 2 2CASANOVA MAN Malcolm Carr 18.679 21.4
6 5 5MARLEY'S RAGE Murray Hehir 18.827 12.4
RACE 4
BACKMANS PET FOODS (0-1 WIN)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7BORN A RUNNER Robert Cook 30.774 2
2 5 5EMPIRE LAD Shane Jack 30.864 3.2
3 1 1TOTALLY BELLA William Craig 31.026 5.4
4 4 4AARON'S ME BOY Peter Borradale 31.238 26.7
5 2 2MY BRO LUCKY Richard Hill 31.247 7
6 8 8WHAT FEELING Joe Uglietta 31.519 50.2
RACE 5
WINNING POST SUPPLIES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6ALFIE MIKADO Paul Jones 18.08 11.2
2 1 1SHAUN JOHN John Carr 18.22 9.2
3 8 8WHY NOT KEZ Leigh Carter 18.375 8.9
4 5 5KNUCKLES Guy Bartlett 18.464 19
5 7 7MY GIRL MEL Constance Mcmillan 18.532 2.5
6 4 4SIDESHOW MARJEN Paul Jones 18.556 3.1
7 2 2ZOE'S INTENTION Darren Petersen 18.616 51.6
8 3 3TAKE A DAISY Shane Jack 18.711 12.4
RACE 6
TOP CAT VIDEO (2-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8LADY KIN LEE Gordon Edwards 31.044 11.5
2 1 1JUST A FIDGET Jason Formosa 31.062 7.9
3 4 4VERNE BALE Tammy Kennedy - Harris 31.316 5.9
4 6 6MAXIMUM JEMMA Andrew Broadley 31.583 19.6
5 2 2STEINMARK Steven Curtain 31.644 1.3
S - 3DUNDEE PRINCE James Pay 0
S - 7OUR MISSY GRACE 0
RACE 7
RAM LOCKSMITH (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7STAR BALLERINA Loren Dalziel 30.394 3.8
2 3 3HEEZA NIPPA Calven Russell 31.143 13.4
3 4 4JAYLA STRIKE Shelly-ann Warde 31.157 1.7
4 8 8GAERWEN BALE Luke Harris 31.311 24.9
5 1 1LENNIE'S FLYER Peter Borradale 31.622 37.3
6 2 2BRAESIDE John Bosnich 31.653 4.9
S - 6YELLOWTAIL BEAR Kevin Wright 0
RACE 8
TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7ROMEO LAD John Carr 30.81 11.1
2 2 2BEJARANO Stephen Toner 30.841 3.2
3 3 3CHELSEA'S LOVE Greg Doyle 30.869 1.7
4 6 6ELEGANT MALT Colleen Downie 30.95 13.1
5 8 8THREADIN' MIKADO Maria Barber 31.094 12.1
6 4 4LIGHTNING ARTIST Mark Johnson 31.225 26.3
S - 1DOUSED IN MUD Guy Bartlett 0
RACE 9
TAB.COM.AU
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1NOAKI STREET James Reynolds 18.107 2
2 2 2LAXMAN Neil Armstrong 18.545 4.5
3 6 6SPRING SILVER Constance Mcmillan 18.596 27.6
4 7 7SEND IT TUCKER Darren Petersen 18.663 19
5 4 4RUBY'S ROSA Joe Uglietta 18.684 74.3
6 3 3COCO CHUM Guiseppe Girvasi 18.731 3.3
7 8 8JAKEY'S DAY Gregory Mclachlan 18.774 17
RACE 10
GCV #13strong (2-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4ON TIME CASH John Johnson 17.801 2.4
2 1 1PATCHIE TWO DOTS Kevin Ward 18.274 22.6
3 2 2VIOLATION Guy Bartlett 18.43 6.2
4 7 7ONE DOUBLE BEAT Kellie Morrison 18.442 12.4
5 3 3PULL SHOT Kevin Ward 18.461 3.8
6 6 6ALL TO LUCKY Rosalie Kerr 18.708 4.4
S - 8HARD AT IT John Rennie 0
RACE 11
hookedonscotch.com.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3WHY NOT GAZZA Leigh Carter 18.167 10.7
2 8 8STRIKE Russell Mcrae 18.239 3.6
3 7 7SOUTHERN EDGE Jason Formosa 18.295 9.2
4 6 6FAIRYTALE ENDING Jason Formosa 18.412 60.3
5 2 2SPOLLY BEAR Steven Spoljaric 18.446 2.1
6 5 5FACING THE MUSIC Stephen Kyriacopoulos 18.905 13.4
7 1 1AEROPLANE MISS Frederick Bickerton 18.991 6.9
S - 4BREAK THE PLATE Debbie Selleck 0
RACE 12
AT CRANBOURNE - GREYHOUNDS ARE OUR LIFE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3LADY ELEGANCE Gordon Edwards 18.17 3.8
2 1 1MIDNIGHT BREEZE Robert Ferris 18.225 2.3
3 4 4ROSE MIKADO Maria Barber 18.295 9
4 5 5EBONIQUE Jeanette Imlach 18.369 6.8
5 6 6PACIFIC COAST Frederick Bickerton 18.39 6
6 2 2DIRTY BOSTON John Spizzirri 18.45 24.9
7 7 7NEW FIRE GIRL John Carr 18.607 39.6
S - 8TINKER CHUCK Simon Mallia 0
Click here for more detailed results