Cranbourne

Monday, 26th Oct 2020


RACE 1
EVERY RACE LIVE ON THE WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4DOUBLE BREEZE Ned Mcdonald 18.062 6.7
2 1 1IT'S HAPPENING Ian Brown 18.331 8.8
3 3 3GET AROUND HER Julie Belsham 18.377 49.9
4 7 7LULU OSTI Michael Niele 18.485 19.6
5 6 6MARIO BALE Tammy Kennedy - Harris 18.506 21.9
6 8 8ZING ON Donna Dean 18.571 1.6
7 2 2CARANO Elaine Johannsen 18.639 6.3
8 5 5SCREAM SUPREME Christine Cortese 18.795 74.5
RACE 2
TOP CAT VIDEO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1KALBARRI Stephen Smullen 17.873 2.2
2 7 7HOWDY SLIM Donna Dean 18.098 2.5
3 2 2AMY'S ALONE Ian Dann 18.183 10.6
4 8 8GIZMO OSTI Michael Niele 18.276 12.9
5 6 6DAPH'S BELLA Donna Knight 18.428 8.3
6 4 4DEVON SHADOW Anne Carr 18.543 43.8
7 3 3FINNEGAN BALE Luke Harris 18.64 42.8
RACE 3
RAPIDVITE ANIMAL PRODUCTS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7DOMINUS Donna Dean 17.845 1.6
2 4 4KIBITZER Frederick Bickerton 18.302 6
3 8 8STAR GEM Maria Musselwhite 18.54 22.8
4 1 1CASANOVA MAN Malcolm Carr 18.552 34.7
5 6 6MAGIC INDEED Geoff Smith 18.617 19.3
6 2 2BENEFIT SUMMARY Wade Green 18.65 4.2
7 3 3BELLA BONNIE Mario Cortese 18.697 18.3
RACE 4
AT CRANBOURNE - GREYHOUNDS ARE OUR LIFE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4COOPED UP Donna Dean 18.102 2.6
2 7 7MICH WIGGLE Brad Sands 18.17 6.9
3 6 6ART PRIZE Uta Bickerton 18.191 3.2
4 1 1RUBY'S ROSA Joe Uglietta 18.364 20.5
5 2 2BLUE TICK ERIN Gregory Graham 18.428 6.9
6 3 3ROCKET RONNIE Corry Kas 18.785 6.3
S - 8VANILLA SKY Deborah White 0
RACE 5
BACKMANS PET FOODS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5LET'S ROLL Ian Dann 17.861 5.1
2 1 1AEROPLANE MISS Frederick Bickerton 17.933 5.6
3 4 4WHY NOT GIGI Gregory Carter 18.079 2.8
4 2 2GELLAR BALE Steven Collins 18.137 6.8
5 8 8CLONCURRY GIRL John Carr 18.193 4
6 7 7TAKE A DAISY Shane Jack 18.258 18
RACE 6
RAM LOCKSMITH (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6INDIGO INDY Sarah Swan 31.135 8
2 7 7GO THE DOVES Vincent Daffy 31.281 26
3 2 2HOOK ALONG PIPPA Robert Colpoys 31.319 1.04
4 3 3MINDIL BEACH Elaine Johannsen 31.5 25.5
S - 1BRAESIDE Paul Anderton 0
S - 4WHERE'S THE RUM Michael Italia 0
S - 8GAMMA BALE Matthew Marshall 0
RACE 7
hookedonscotch.com.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2GRACIE'S GIRL Billy Stockdale 17.853 3.5
2 4 4WOLFIE'S SWAGGER Martin Tocknell 18.059 2.9
3 8 8MIDNIGHT BREEZE Robert Ferris 18.07 4.5
4 7 7MORE WIT Scott Melville 18.305 16.3
5 5 5KNUCKLES Guy Bartlett 18.486 5.6
6 1 1LAMOTTA Elaine Johannsen 18.571 11.3
RACE 8
GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7DOUBLE SUPREME Tony Tufo 30.583 3.1
2 4 4CHASING BEERS Neil Baker 30.795 21.4
3 1 1JEBRYNAH OCTAVE Darrell Saunders 31.184 3.7
4 6 6DUNDEE PRINCE James Pay 31.217 21.1
5 5 5WHY NOT LILAH Leigh Carter 31.323 3
6 8 8GARDENER'S BOYO Paul Radstock 31.473 24.1
7 3 3HIP HIPPY SHAKE Elaine Johannsen 31.557 19
8 2 2BABY EDEN Waylon Kee 31.607 12.9
RACE 9
TAB - CREATE YOUR SPRING CALENDAR
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5LENNIE'S FLYER Peter Borradale 18.154 16.4
2 1 1SPLIT PEA Christine Haigh 18.262 12.8
3 2 2MOUNTAIN GOAT Max Cameron 18.429 1.5
4 4 4BLACK HEEL HIGH Wade Green 18.543 5.7
5 7 7HARD AT IT John Rennie 18.807 8.8
6 8 8HORACE BALE Martyn Empson 18.904 9.5
RACE 10
WINNING POST SUPPLIES (2-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1MIZUKI ROSE William Donlon 18.033 5.1
2 2 2ALL TO LUCKY Robert Colpoys 18.146 3.6
3 7 7RAQUEA'S DREAM Ronald Martin 18.287 2.3
4 5 5DONE TIME Tony Cortese 18.333 9.2
5 8 8FREE KICK HAWKS John Paterson 18.439 14.8
6 4 4ALWAYS THERE Peter Desmond 18.622 10.1
RACE 11
GCV #13strong
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2JUST LOVE Billy Stockdale 17.983 2.3
2 7 7WHAT A KICKER Tony Tufo 18.175 2.8
3 1 1SHIFTER MAGIC Michael Niele 18.316 6.3
4 4 4ROSTA POWER Michael Niele 18.418 8.2
5 5 5LADY ELEGANCE Gordon Edwards 19.03 16.1
6 8 8VIOLATION Guy Bartlett 19.189 19
RACE 12
Cranbournegreyhounds.com.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8ARCHITECTURE Ronald Cameron 18.308 34.5
2 7 7FRAN KEEPING Gordon Edwards 18.319 17.7
3 5 5MAXIMUM TRINA Peter Borradale 18.395 2.2
4 1 1TOYMAN TIM Alfred Spiteri 18.545 5.1
5 2 2MY LIL' ANGEL Michael Niele 18.58 3.7
F 4 4GLASCOE SALLY Michael Niele 5.4
Click here for more detailed results