Cranbourne

Wednesday, 15th Jul 2020


RACE 1
EVERY RACE LIVE ON THE WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3MUSTANG HAVOC Rodney Clark 18.296 3.5
2 5 5BLACK GARNET Jeff Galea 18.659 10.2
3 7 7BROADY LIGHTS Jeanette Imlach 18.745 3.8
4 4 4GAP CABANG Gregory Berry 18.756 10.9
5 8 8RAQUEA'S DREAM Ronald Martin 19.129 15
6 2 10CEDAR ROSY Shaun Baulch 19.133 44.9
7 6 6DON'T GET LIPPY Jess Grima 19.28 8.4
F 1 1AGENT STELLA Jai Willoughby 4.3
S - 2ZIPPING LOUISE Heather Collins 0
R - 9JAKEY'S DAY Gregory Mclachlan 0
RACE 2
TOP CAT VIDEO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2ORIENTAL GALE Gregory Berry 18.045 14.3
2 1 1SUPER NAT Chris Johannsen 18.057 9.6
3 5 5ZIPPING FERGUS Robert Camilleri 18.168 7.1
4 8 8MORE WIT Scott Melville 18.26 20.8
5 4 4TWINKLE LOVE Michael Gibbons 18.754 9
6 3 3MAVERICK BOB Elaine Cartechini 18.837 2.5
7 6 6EASTERN FAITH Brett Mackie 18.929 11
8 7 7MORE EFFORT John Musselwhite 19.135 4.5
R - 9MASTER FAITH Shaun Baulch 0
R - 10TAKE A DAISY Shane Jack 0
RACE 3
TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Final
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1WHY NOT HUTCH Gregory Carter 17.779 4.5
2 2 2WALK ME HOME Brian Selleck 17.96 3.6
3 8 8COMMANDER KAY Graham Nicoll 18.254 4.7
4 3 3I'M THE GREATEST Maureen Brown 18.276 4.2
5 6 6AKINA ARCHER Samantha Mckay 18.462 62
6 4 4SUNSHINE SPOLLY Steven Spoljaric 18.511 9.9
7 5 9LOVELY SIENNA Ricky Coleman 18.593 22.7
8 7 7RUN SHIFTY RUN Jeff Galea 18.685 14.3
S - 5MYSTIC FAITH Brett Mackie 0
R - 10WILD POPPY Bronwyn Pulis 0
RACE 4
RAPIDVITE ANIMAL PRODUCTS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2DAKAR Arthur Garratt 17.827 3.4
2 7 7LITTLE RAGE Jeff Galea 17.85 6.4
3 6 6SUPERIOR KIKI David Condon 17.898 7.5
4 8 8RAGLAN REVOLVER Kenneth Mccann 18.196 15.1
5 5 5MIGHTY TRACEY John Brown 18.403 7.1
6 3 3WHY NOT DAN Leigh Carter 18.703 8
7 1 1WINLOCK DYNO Anita Gibbons 18.832 15
8 4 4DESIREE DANCER Dale Chapman 18.908 5
R - 9SHIFTY Geoffrey Dalton 0
R - 10XALYNN BALE Steven Collins 0
RACE 5
RAM LOCKSMITH HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5ONE NIGHT ONLY Kelvyn Greenough 30.393 3.8
2 1 1CRANBERRY MISS Chris Johannsen 30.538 4.6
3 8 8ASTON LOPEZ Rodney Clark 30.749 2
4 2 2RAZOR ROY Elaine Johannsen 30.881 27.4
5 3 3I'M THE POPPET Sandra Collins 30.922 19.2
6 6 10AKINA HARLEY Phillip Rowley 31.26 85.9
7 4 4ROLLO RAGNAR Tricia Curtain 31.329 12
8 7 7KRAKEN PENNYS Nicole Lund 31.364 27.5
S - 6DEWANA MILKSHAKE Matthew Dewan 0
R - 9SARCASMIC Jeff Galea 0
RACE 6
CASEY STEEL HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1TEKKI NIBBLES Shona Crawford 30.452 4.8
2 4 4RED HOT TEARS Kelvyn Greenough 30.577 3.2
3 6 6ASTON ZEPHYR Rodney Clark 30.862 3.7
4 3 3STAY AT HOME Chris Johannsen 31.064 28.9
5 7 7NANGAR RIPPA William Rudd 31.084 29.1
6 8 8WELSLY BALE Steven Collins 31.289 4.9
7 5 5IMPENDING Peter Terry 31.656 10.4
8 2 2PRETTY LILY Jeff Galea 31.788 54.9
R - 9SARCASMIC Jeff Galea 0
R - 10ROMEO LAD John Carr 0
RACE 7
AT CRANBOURNE - GREYHOUNDS ARE OUR LIFE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1WHY NOT BAZZAR Gregory Carter 17.786 3.9
2 4 4LEMONADE KID Jennifer Gieschen 18.085 10.7
3 8 8KRAKEN JACKI Nicole Lund 18.12 6.7
4 2 2IT'S A DRAMA Phillis Brown 18.153 3.1
5 3 3ALMAPA BERISHA Pasquale Derubeis 18.202 7
6 6 6SHANLYN ROB Stanley Ralph 18.343 13.8
7 5 5ORIENTAL JADE Rodney Clark 18.599 7.8
8 7 7LET'S ROLL Ian Dann 18.693 69.8
RACE 8
WINNING POST SUPPLIES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5AVALANCHE Jason Thompson 30.354 1.9
2 1 1SWIFT TIMING Jess Grima 30.499 3.2
3 2 2WINLOCK NEWBOLT Michael Gibbons 30.605 10.8
4 4 4KRAKEN LIGHTNING Rodney Clark 30.662 5.8
5 3 3ZIPPING DODGE Ricky Coleman 30.744 21.1
6 8 8DISSOCIATIVE Deborah Coleman 30.748 64.9
7 6 6MIDNIGHT FORCE Adam Rademaker 30.891 63.3
8 7 10ROMEO LAD John Carr 31.025 128.9
S - 7COULD BE MAGIC Deborah Coleman 0
R - 9AKINA HARLEY Phillip Rowley 0
RACE 9
Cranbournegreyhounds.com.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4HEIDI Christine Haigh 17.756 4.4
2 8 8AGENT BEN Darryl Connor 18.059 1.8
3 1 1ASTON SHAKER Jessica Sharp 18.193 12.4
4 5 5WHY NOT GIGI Gregory Carter 18.285 13.5
5 3 3ZIPPING KEZ Heather Collins 18.351 27
6 7 7ASTON BIJOU Jason Sharp 18.475 32.2
7 6 9MICH WIGGLE Brad Sands 18.541 80.6
8 2 2STAR GEM Maria Musselwhite 18.584 5.4
S - 6LOVELY SIENNA Ricky Coleman 0
RACE 10
TAB.COM.AU
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2JAY JAY KERSEY Donna Beasley 18.114 3.1
2 5 5FLIRTY TALKS Graeme Campbell 18.217 2
3 8 8JUMP THE BAR Jason Portelli 18.274 7.6
4 1 1KURTLEE BALE Rachel Baulch 18.277 26
5 3 3RIDGELINE Corry Kas 18.331 43.8
6 4 4ARMANI ARBY Susan Dalton 18.397 15.1
7 6 6JAYLA BALE Simon Mallia 18.439 10
S - 7DAVID COIN Kyle Brooks 0
RACE 11
BACKMANS PET FOODS (1-3 WINS) (275+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4AKINA IVY Phillip Rowley 30.814 21.4
2 2 2GALLOPING OCCY Robert Conway 30.824 5.5
3 1 1SONIC SENSATION Peter Reinders 30.949 5
4 7 7BREAK THE CHAINS Jodie Selleck 31.078 2.8
5 6 6MASTER MARCUS Brett Mackie 31.114 9.4
6 8 8TEARDROP Anne Carr 31.176 16.5
7 5 5THIRTY RED Gerry Orr 31.195 7.8
8 3 3SWEET HOSTILITY Graeme Campbell 31.291 9.4
R - 9CUTE PATOOTIE Victor Gay 0
R - 10THUNDER SPOLLY Steven Spoljaric 0
RACE 12
CHECK OUR FACEBOOK PAGE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6ZIPPING FLEUR Robert Camilleri 17.603 1.4
2 4 4KNUCKLES Guy Bartlett 18.134 22.7
3 2 2LITTLE MISS IVY Terry Burns 18.143 5.3
4 8 8WHY NOT GAZZA Leigh Carter 18.22 19.8
5 7 7ASTON MILLA Simon Mallia 18.256 16.2
6 1 1AKINA COSMO Samantha Mckay 18.462 22.2
7 3 10HORROR SHOW Corry Kas 18.539 42.1
8 5 5PAW LICIOUS Terry Burns 18.547 13.1
S - 3PIPARAE Jeanette Imlach 0
R - 9ASTON MIDORI Simon Mallia 0
Click here for more detailed results