Cranbourne

Wednesday, 1st Jan 2020


RACE 1
CRANBOURNE CUP HEATS - FEB 1ST
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6JUMP THE BAR Peter Craig 18.167 15.4
2 3 3MAXIMUM JENNY Carly Poulter 18.399 43.6
3 7 7SUPERIOR DIMPLES Joyce Condon 18.556 15.4
4 2 2BIG BRO ZESTA Max Cameron 18.579 28.4
5 1 1OLLIE OCTOPUS Chloe Dew 18.65 7.6
6 5 5ASTON LEOMIE Craig Davis 18.653 9.8
7 4 4ROLL OUT Deborah Mowat 18.788 2.3
8 8 10MAJESTIC MOJO Kerry Houlahan 18.931 3.1
S - 8CLAN MCMILLAN Gary Mcmillan 0
R - 9ELITE GIFT Leon Lacy 0
RACE 2
RAPIDVITE ANIMAL PRODUCTS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2ZIPPING RYDER Claire Hemming 30.727 3.9
2 6 6DARCON LASS Robert Conway 31.306 55.4
3 8 8GALLOPING OCCY Robert Conway 31.324 29.2
4 3 3ZIPPING HUNTER Dominic Crisafi 31.511 3.2
5 5 5HE'S BOARIN' Janet Cottrell 31.551 3.6
6 7 7COSMIC KATIE Gerard O'keeffe 31.609 10
7 4 4PREDATOR Steven Curtain 32.139 25.4
8 1 1DEWANA MECHANIC Brendan Dewan 32.156 6.9
R - 9DUNDEE MELODY Geoffrey Scott-smith 0
RACE 3
AT CRANBOURNE - GREYHOUNDS ARE OUR LIFE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2LITTLE MISS IVY Terry Burns 17.912 17.6
2 1 1CLEAN SLATE John Griffin 18.081 12.8
3 8 8MAVERICK NACHO Melissa Bourke 18.166 3.2
4 4 4CRAZY OLD FOOL David Burnett 18.247 7.7
5 3 3GELLAR BALE Steven Collins 18.253 2.1
6 5 5MISS ELOISE Geoffrey Howell 18.303 17.4
7 7 7SAIPAN BALE Tammy Kennedy - Harris 18.945 25
8 6 6TARA'S MAGIC Yvonne Andrews 18.977 22.7
R - 9AKINA BEAR Samantha Mckay 0
R - 10NO PROBLEM JOHN Mario Cortese 0
RACE 4
BACKMANS PET FOODS (2-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3PAW LICIOUS Terry Burns 18.07 42.1
2 6 6CRAZY OLD GOAT David Burnett 18.187 4.5
3 2 2THANDIE BALE Steven Collins 18.275 6.7
4 7 7SUPERIOR DUNKLEY David Condon 18.406 6.7
5 8 8MYSTIC JAGUAR Corry Kas 18.485 2.3
6 4 4HONEY SOY Terry Burns 18.781 22.4
7 1 1ASTON ROSE Janine Davis 18.792 8.6
8 5 5MIDNIGHT BREEZE Robert Ferris 18.897 21.7
R - 9AKINA SPICE Samantha Mckay 0
R - 10VIOLATION Emily Sullivan 0
RACE 5
CASEY STEEL VICTORIA CUP - FEB 8
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2LINE SEEKER Amanda Scott 30.937 13.9
2 8 8FROZEN PARADISE Gerard O'keeffe 30.952 3.6
3 5 5STAREENA Diane Ireland 31.114 6.3
4 7 7SECRET THOUGHTS Diane Ireland 31.252 9.9
5 1 1UNIT BALE Steven Collins 31.259 3.6
6 4 4ZIPPING CEDRIC Ian Dann 31.378 12.9
7 6 6MOSTRO ROCKS Mario Briganti 31.52 4.9
8 3 3CUTE PATOOTIE Victor Gay 31.82 49.7
RACE 6
WINNING POST SUPPLIES (2-4 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1PARZIVAL Tricia Curtain 30.737 1.9
2 8 8SOLE TRADER Janet Cottrell 30.81 3.3
3 7 7BLACK BEAUTY Tony Cortese 30.833 14.7
4 4 4CRACKERJACK JOHN Jordan Cooper 31.009 9.1
5 3 3FLOJO MIKADO Paul Jones 31.308 29.7
6 2 2ISLAND CRUISER John Jarkis 32.046 8.9
F 6 6DUNDEE JAZZ Geoffrey Scott-smith 38.1
S - 5ROSE MIKADO Maria Barber 0
R - 9GYPSY KIOWA Owen Fraser 0
RACE 7
RAM LOCKSMITH
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1WHY NOT BAZZAR Gregory Carter 17.774 3.8
2 3 3LEMONADE KID Jennifer Gieschen 17.916 3.2
3 7 7EARLY PROMISE Tanya Sincock 18.019 30.2
4 2 2SIMPLY SMARTER Jeff Gorgioski 18.27 6.1
5 4 4JAR MAN Clifford Smith 18.273 3.1
6 5 5REAP THE REWARDS Brian Selleck 18.298 19.9
7 6 6ONE MORE LIGHT Maria Musselwhite 18.442 23.4
S - 8TALK TALK TALK Brian Selleck 0
R - 9ASTON VELOCI Craig Davis 0
R - 10BREAK THE PLATE Debbie Selleck 0
RACE 8
Cranbournegreyhounds.com.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6BRUCE'S BACK John Jarkis 30.661 3
2 7 7OFF TO MONACO Chris Johannsen 30.808 5.3
3 8 8FLASHY DE GOEY Ivan Ognjenovic 30.97 53.2
4 1 1EVERYTHING I DO Stephen Kyriacopoulos 31.061 2.9
5 3 3DEX'S AFFAIR John Clay 31.097 5.9
6 5 10MATILDA MIKADO Maria Barber 31.246 28.2
7 4 4MAHJONG NICKEL Paul Anderton 31.399 18.1
8 2 2BIGWIG Brad Sands 31.643 28.6
S - 5MADALIA MAGGIE John Connor 0
R - 9SPOKANE FLICK David Crawford 0
RACE 9
TAB.COM.AU
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 4
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3TOBY TIME Donna Dean 17.718 3.6
2 5 5JOHN'S LAST Graeme Jose 17.866 6.9
3 4 4TUBARK James Pay 17.932 6.1
4 8 8JUST FAITH Brett Mackie 18.019 25.8
5 7 7HOLLY'S AFFAIR John Clay 18.052 5.8
6 6 6WHY NOT HUGH Gregory Carter 18.305 22.2
7 1 1BROTHER GRIFF Peter Martinovic 18.423 4.8
8 2 2DESIREE DANCER David Willcocks 19.11 7.7
R - 9ASTON VELOCI Craig Davis 0
R - 10SULTAN BALE Tammy Kennedy - Harris 0
RACE 10
CASEY STEEL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6JUST LOVE Billy Stockdale 17.729 13
2 7 7ALLY OOP KEATS Shane Keating 17.987 6.4
3 1 1MIST David Burnett 18.246 2.7
4 5 5LET'S ROLL Ian Dann 18.315 11
5 3 3BLOKE'S ADVICE Maxwell Jones 18.408 10.5
6 4 4IT'S A DRAMA Phillis Brown 18.537 2.9
F 8 8BUMBLE BEE BOLTO Luke Harris 21.6
S - 2LAYBACK CRUISER Jess Grima 0
R - 9KINLOCH JOURNEY Julie Belsham 0
R - 10SO MUCH MOJO Kerry Houlahan 0
RACE 11
DOWNLOAD THE NEW WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7THAT WILL BE Maria Musselwhite 17.914 3.2
2 5 5LEKTRA MISS Julie Belsham 17.977 15
3 1 1SHAUN JOHN John Carr 18.131 3.6
4 6 6RED QUEEN Dylan Cortese 18.152 24.2
5 2 2JUGUNGAL BLACK Geoffrey Howell 18.233 11.8
6 4 4ZADE'S MAGIC Margaret Salvatore 18.335 4.8
7 8 8KNUCKLES Guy Bartlett 18.431 15.9
8 3 3TAKE A DAISY Shane Jack 18.635 7.8
S - 10SURGICAL WALLY Gary Mcmillan 0
R - 9SABAKAT Maureen Brown 0
RACE 12
TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2BRONELLY BUSTER Andrew Wood 17.934 2.7
2 8 8LUCAS ROSE Ian Dann 18.145 17.8
3 5 5PARUMBA TAYLAH Rowan Wagenaar 18.27 32.6
4 1 10SUPERSTAR JESSIE Mario Cortese 18.368 7.6
5 6 6KRAMER BALE Max Cameron 18.424 8.1
6 4 4BLACK MARKET John Martinovic 18.428 6.3
7 7 7TOP GEM John Connor 18.511 4.5
8 3 3KIWI AL Ian Dann 18.676 10.6
S - 1VLADIMIR ROSE Gary Mcmillan 0
R - 9BUSTA MIKADO Maria Barber 0
Click here for more detailed results