Cranbourne

Monday, 8th Jul 2019


RACE 1
TOP CAT VIDEO No.1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1GEORGE KNOCKIN' Trevor Whitford 18.648 3
2 7 7WAVERLY BALE Luke Harris 18.675 11.3
3 8 8SMART ZERO Peter Terry 18.73 5.9
4 2 2LUCKNOW MAGIC Maria Musselwhite 18.995 5.9
5 5 5ACER Christa Spiteri 19.007 8.9
6 4 4TONKING HOME Kaylah Thorburn 19.051 3.2
RACE 2
RAPIDVITE ANIMAL PRODUCTS No.2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3IT'S NOT FUN Maureen Brown 18.062 4.7
2 7 7IT'S ALL LUCK Ian Brown 18.299 4.1
3 8 8CYCLONE RHONDA Elaine Cartechini 18.313 5.6
4 4 4BRAND NEW Donna Dean 18.444 3.4
5 2 2ROCK ME LLOYD Ian Dann 18.463 4.8
6 6 6AUSSIE BOK CHOY Cassandra Barnard 18.607 21.3
S - 1WRAP AROUND Trevor Whitford 0
RACE 3
RAM LOCKSMITH No.1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7 Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2FOXY CRUISER Frank Andrighetto 18.015 1.3
2 3 3FAB SENORITA Jodie Selleck 18.219 8.8
3 7 7ALL FOR NOW Trevor Whitford 18.41 25.8
4 4 4VINEYARD Damien Belsham 18.631 22.1
5 1 1JANIYA BALE Tammy Kennedy-harris 18.636 6.6
6 6 6NO PROBLEM JOHN Mario Cortese 18.665 28.3
7 8 8MT. VIEW GIFT Sharlene Whitford 18.744 56.2
RACE 4
TAB.COM.AU No.2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7 Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1HAUNTING Stephen Toner 17.956 1.5
2 6 6GIN LEE'S JOE John Van-konynenburg 18.253 11.5
3 4 4MISCHIEF REIGNS Melanie Lithgow 18.521 4.3
4 3 3BLUEFLASH LENNY Daniel Despard 18.572 16.4
5 8 8SALUT BIANCA Jason Caley 18.646 37
6 2 2GYPSY KIOWA Owen Fraser 18.672 48.8
7 5 5LOZIN' MUST Corry Kas 18.92 19.7
8 7 7HURRICANE DYLAN Daniel Despard 18.938 21.2
RACE 5
BACKMANS PET FOODS No.1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2ROSTA POWER Margaret Salvatore 18.313 5.8
2 4 4EBONIQUE Jeanette Imlach 18.332 2.4
3 7 7CRACKERJACK TIM Lori Courts 18.359 8.3
4 8 8GOORAWIN Cassandra Barnard 18.397 2.9
5 6 6CHLOE CRUMPET Maria Barber 18.43 19.3
6 1 1GREYSYND MERCURY Trevor Whitford 18.453 35.8
7 3 3MILO AND MILK Luke Harris 18.623 21.3
RACE 6
CRANBOURNEGREYHOUNDS.COM.AU (1-4 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1FLOJO MIKADO Maria Barber 30.994 4.3
2 7 7DESTINI JAGUAR Russell Mcrae 31.067 26.4
3 8 8FOURTH DIMENTION Christa Spiteri 31.112 12.9
4 6 6SWEET GABRIELLA Trevor Whitford 31.474 39.6
5 2 2ENTWINED Melissa Bourke 31.656 3.8
6 3 3SMARTY PANTS Robert Crawford 31.698 3.4
7 5 5SPECTATOR Donald Hill 31.804 33.4
F 4 4KIRANNA BLUE John Burch 4.4
R - 9OUR CENTURION Corry Kas 0
RACE 7
SPOLLYS No.2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3MASK Michael Gibbons 18.235 13.4
2 6 6LADY ALLIANCE William Craig 18.247 12.5
3 2 2DUE FRATTELI Michael Gibbons 18.342 3.4
4 4 4SUPERIOR CHASE Joyce Condon 18.386 1.6
5 1 1TUIAKI DORA Shane Jack 18.436 53.3
6 8 8FIVE TIMES TABLE Anita Gibbons 18.443 10.1
S - 7JOHNNIE RED Russell Mcrae 0
RACE 8
DOWNLOAD THE NEW WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8LUCKY MILLIE Fred Vassallo 30.704 2.3
2 7 7DEANO'S SMIDGE Gregory Graham 30.846 27
3 2 2BOLTA NEVEELK Gerald Kleeven 31.035 3.2
4 5 5WINLOCK SHAKEY Glen Burns 31.396 11
5 6 6THUMB A RIDE Ian Clarke 31.429 7.6
6 3 3CHARLIE HAZE Sharyn Combridge 31.683 38.9
7 1 1BOYCEY ROAD Gail Saunders 31.834 12.7
8 4 4SPEEDY RYDER Daniel Webber 31.986 12
R - 9PERFECT PROJECT John Delaroche 0
R - 10DOUSED IN MUD Guy Bartlett 0
RACE 9
AT CRANBOURNE - GREYHOUNDS ARE OUR LIFE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6 Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2RUTH'S GIRL Tony Cortese 18.39 9.6
2 4 4PIPARAE Jeanette Imlach 18.483 2.4
3 1 1WOODLEIGH SAL Gregory Graham 18.492 17.4
4 7 7ON DEGOEY Vincent Daffy 18.698 31.6
5 3 3BRILLIANT ATOM Jason Caley 18.754 7.8
6 8 8PACIFIC ACTION Uta Bickerton 18.772 3
7 5 5NAVY STORM Christopher Langley 18.79 10.6
8 6 9NO SUGAR Sharlene Whitford 18.968 40.7
S - 6REGAL DUKE Stephen Spiteri 0
RACE 10
CASEY STEEL No.3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6KIMANI Jeanette Imlach 17.896 2
2 1 1WHY NOT LOLA Gregory Carter 18.377 2.3
3 8 8ARCHITECTURE Ronald Cameron 18.438 33.7
4 3 3MEEHAN PHIL Christa Spiteri 18.502 9.4
5 7 7JESSE'S TYPHOON Maria Musselwhite 18.527 14.7
6 4 4MINI FERNANDO Trevor Whitford 18.694 47.1
7 2 2BRINDLE NINJA Maria Musselwhite 18.822 34.7
RACE 11
WINNING POST SUPPLIES No.4
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8BOWIE BOY Daniel Despard 18.475 5.4
2 6 6FIESTY IVY Gregory Graham 18.489 17.8
3 1 1FARFALLA NERA Phillip Repici 18.524 18.9
4 4 4DYNAMIC ROSS Jeanette Imlach 18.533 4.2
5 7 7KUBLA DE KAHN Leon Lacy 18.687 19.7
6 5 5BLACK BINDI Crystal Busuttil 18.767 4.9
7 3 3PLACID MURPHY Trevor Whitford 18.778 7.2
8 2 2MISS CRAZY Murray Hehir 18.877 3.9
Click here for more detailed results