Cranbourne

Wednesday, 2nd May 2018


RACE 1
TOP CAT VIDEO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3JETYRA BUCKSKIN Todd Chatwin 30.818 4.7
2 5 10OWLETTE Karen Pitt 30.882 2.4
3 2 2CILLA GEM William Harvey 31.346 11.3
4 8 8SODA FLAKES Chris Johannsen 31.408 8.3
5 6 6RUN THE ROUTE Guiseppe Girvasi 31.52 28.6
6 7 9SILVER DOLLAR Stephen Langenhoff 31.535 19.2
7 4 4JESSIE FERNANDO Barbara Marshall 31.564 24.9
T 1 1TOMMY BOY Chris Johannsen 4.7
S - 5OUR STAR Matthew Clark 0
S - 7PLATINUM MALT Rodney Cowling 0
RACE 2
RAPIDVITE ANIMAL PRODUCTS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5EL DIAMONTE Carolyn Jones 17.965 2.3
2 2 2WHY NOT MACCA Gregory Carter 18.047 26.1
3 8 8DYNA JENAYA Anita Courts 18.048 9.8
4 6 6HARPER'S HAND Donna Dean 18.39 11.3
5 3 3MIDNIGHT MUSCAT Russell Mcrae 18.428 8.3
6 7 7MYRNIONG SCAR Michael Ryan 18.432 26.9
7 1 1EMPTY CHAMBER Donna Dean 18.464 3.1
8 4 9MAJOR ENERGY Tammy Kennedy-harris 18.52 30.1
S - 4GOLDEN GUN Alison Patten 0
R - 10GREY MAGIC Kenneth Mccann 0
RACE 3
RAM LOCKSMITH
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6KIMANI Jeanette Imlach 18.208 1.4
2 5 5MISS JACKY Jason Sharp 18.405 23.6
3 2 2MACREADIE Aaron Campbell 18.666 66.1
4 7 7ALWAYS ALONE Ian Dann 19.172 60.5
5 3 3ANNALEY ROOKA Robert Colpoys 19.362 9.8
6 8 8MAJOR GAS Luke Harris 19.707 8.9
F 4 4GAPPY HILMORE Donna Dean 5.7
D 1 1ORIENTAL TARJ Ian Anderson 18.156 45.9
R - 9SHREK'S RUSTY Robert Lesjak 0
R - 10SHE'S OUR POPPY Ian Anderson 0
RACE 4
AT CRANBOURNE - GREYHOUNDS ARE OUR LIFE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7OH SO SLEEK Wayne Vassallo 30.295 1.5
2 3 3WHINEY WHINE David Crawford 30.66 8.3
3 6 6ROMANY GIRL Malcolm Carr 30.941 24.9
4 2 2NO MORE SISCO Diane Galea 31.207 51
5 1 1PENNY ROCKS John Jarkis 31.224 9.3
6 8 9STRYCOVA Matthew Clark 31.248 37.7
7 5 5MAXIMUM BLISS Anita Courts 31.353 17.8
8 4 4BALLINDERRY GIRL David Knocker 31.395 6.9
S - 8DORSET DASHA David Graham 0
R - 10SPOTTED OPAL David Graham 0
RACE 5
SPOLLYS FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Final
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1MEMPHIS SKY Lila Wakefield 30.331 3.5
2 7 7DAVA SUPREME Chris Johannsen 30.499 3.4
3 3 3KADALEX KID Graeme Jose 30.568 3
4 5 5SESAME STREET Fred Vassallo 30.647 35.1
5 8 8LADY BULLSEYE Keith Hellmuth 30.775 10.7
6 2 2OUR DIDDA Leslie Mitchell 30.82 16.2
7 4 4JOHNNY BLACK Joseph Clarke 30.991 16.8
8 6 6BRINDLE BAY Yvonne Andrews 31.098 38.2
S - 9DEWANA SPECIAL Brendan Dewan 0
R - 10NAREEN Diane Ireland 0
RACE 6
CASEY STEEL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6ZIPPING MONTY Carolyn Jones 30.401 5
2 7 7SILVIO DANTE Chris Johannsen 30.464 39.7
3 3 3ROYAL INTENTION Diane O'neill 30.497 5.5
4 2 2MUTANT Deborah Coleman 30.539 3.2
5 5 5LADY CEECEE Karen Leek 30.699 28.4
6 4 4TRIXTA ROX Glenn Rounds 30.734 2.6
7 1 1LEADING THE WAY Donna Dean 31.06 27.7
S - 8CHEROKEE SHIMMER David Crawford 0
RACE 7
BACKMANS PET FOODS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4SABJORN BALE Michael Gibbons 30.548 1.8
2 5 5GALLOPING FANTOM Robert Conway 30.643 3.9
3 7 7DIESEL TURBO Jeanette Imlach 30.789 37.4
4 3 3CHARLIE HAZE Sharyn Combridge 30.895 9.5
5 2 10HA HA GOTCHA Tammy Kennedy-harris 30.956 69.2
6 8 8OUR GAL LIVY Chris Johannsen 30.969 7
7 6 6RED HOT FOX Amanda Scott 31.023 13.4
8 1 9ANOTHER SHINER Justin Bowman 31.089 34.8
S - 1KISS ME PUTU Tammy Kennedy-harris 0
S - 2PAUA HIKING Todd Chatwin 0
RACE 8
WINNING POST SUPPLIES GDR
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Special Event
  • Distance:699
  • Stake money:$3,300 - $945 - $470
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2HOT TIP Mario Briganti 41.171 2.3
2 3 3DESTROYER Gavin Clifton 41.406 4.4
3 1 1SIR JAY JAY Karen Leek 41.436 4.1
4 7 7OK JAKE Ronald Fisher 41.822 27.7
5 6 10NAREEN Diane Ireland 41.859 48.9
6 8 8SHAE'S INTENTION Diane O'neill 41.957 8.2
7 4 4FEDERAL AGENT Rodney Clark 42.05 13.6
8 5 5LIGHT THE TRACK John Carr 42.261 43.6
S - 6RUNNIN' ON FIRE Robert Colpoys 0
R - 9GALLOPING FLASH Robert Conway 0
RACE 9
Cranbournegreyhounds.com.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6SHOT TO GLORY Adam Norris 17.672 4.9
2 3 3VON MAGIC Rodney Clark 17.686 3.8
3 2 2DESIREE DANCER Jason Sharp 17.804 4.1
4 8 8TOOKA HALF Melissa Payne 17.982 18.1
5 7 7BUCKLE UP SPUD Terry Burns 18.098 15.8
6 4 4MINNIE WIZARD Nicole Lund 18.149 53.4
7 1 1WILLY MAYS HAYES Donna Dean 18.296 4.6
8 5 5RAHNI Marion Clay 18.536 8.3
RACE 10
TAB.COM.AU
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7SNOOP A LOOP Nicole Lund 17.83 4.6
2 5 5SHOWTIME MYSTERY Kristie Collyer 17.863 15.6
3 6 6ROLAND VIEW Terry Burns 18.018 25.9
4 1 1LET'S RUN Jessica Sharp 18.224 6.6
5 8 8THUNDER OF NIGHT Jessica Sharp 18.308 4.5
6 3 9TRINITY KID Melissa Elliott 18.445 30.2
7 2 2NAIQAMA Rodney Clark 18.446 2.3
8 4 4LOST BLUE Robert Colpoys 18.492 28.6
S - 3EMILY'S KITTY Adam Norris 0
R - 10SLICK DIAMOND Jess Grima 0
RACE 11
CHECK OUR FACEBOOK PAGE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3DUE FRATTELI Michael Gibbons 17.894 31.7
2 1 1ZIPPING BOMBER Carolyn Jones 18.023 3.1
3 8 8WINLOCK ROSE Lori Courts 18.042 7.2
4 4 4AVALON SISCO Diane Galea 18.19 11.5
5 5 5SOOKY JOOKY Dennis Langley 18.267 10.4
6 6 6WHY NOT HUGH Gregory Carter 18.304 8.9
7 2 2JIMMY VELLA Donna Dean 18.37 2.9
8 7 10RAGING INFERNO Matthew Clark 18.483 20
S - 7BRINDLE NINJA Maria Musselwhite 0
R - 9BUCKLE UP LEO Terry Burns 0
RACE 12
FOLLOW GRV_NEWS ON TWITTER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2BIRKENHEAD Pamela Burns 18.231 40.2
2 1 1EVIE GIRL Ian Newcombe 18.284 2.1
3 6 6MISS DOZER Yuk Backhoy 18.36 20.2
4 3 9BUCKLE UP YORK Pamela Burns 18.434 33.8
5 4 4TRIM CITY Thomas Currie 18.449 17.6
6 5 5SOAP Robert Colpoys 18.563 7.2
7 7 7NO ROAD Pamela Burns 18.612 25.4
8 8 8KNOCK ABOUT Robyn Barbour 18.712 2.6
S - 3ROSHANI'S DREAM Ronald Martin 0
S - 10MAGIC MYER Maria Musselwhite 0
Click here for more detailed results