Cranbourne

Wednesday, 4th Apr 2018


RACE 1
AT CRANBOURNE - GREYHOUNDS ARE OUR LIFE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7ICE COLD YUG Jessica Hampshire 17.791 35.4
2 8 8SHANLYN DOLLY Stanley Ralph 18.031 10
3 2 2WATER PISTOL Donna Dean 18.329 2.4
4 4 4GALLOPING BLUBOY Robert Conway 18.607 7.4
5 3 3WHY NOT FLETCH Gregory Carter 18.697 5.8
6 1 1MIDNIGHT STORM Robert Ferris 18.826 6.5
7 6 6BLUNDERBUSS Donna Dean 19.255 9.9
8 5 5SOMETHING BLACK Steven Van Oirschot 19.313 12.3
R - 9FIREBALL ANNIE Pasqualino Romagnino 0
R - 10HER HOPE CHAPTA Brooke Berry 0
RACE 2
Cranbournegreyhounds.com.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1EMPTY CHAMBER Donna Dean 18.074 6.3
2 2 2SHOTGUN SHILOH Donna Dean 18.129 2.3
3 6 6TAXING Steven Van Oirschot 18.625 6.2
4 5 5MAHJONG PRINCE Debbie Selleck 18.731 14.3
5 3 3LIKE MY SIS Thomas Condon 18.765 42.5
6 7 7CHAPTA LEE Brooke Berry 18.797 19.2
7 4 4ELPHABA OZ Jess Fothergill 18.834 10.3
8 8 8VALHALLA GIRL Steven Van Oirschot 18.931 5.4
R - 9ASHTON CHARLEE Thomas Condon 0
R - 10SPEEDWAY CHICK Jess Fothergill 0
RACE 3
BACKMANS PET FOODS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6BUCKLE UP LEO Terry Burns 17.982 22.2
2 7 7DYNA ZAPTO Michael Gibbons 18.061 10.6
3 5 5GOLDEN GUN Alison Patten 18.316 12.9
4 8 8FAIRYTALE ENDING Jess Fothergill 18.354 5.3
5 3 3SASSY SLYDER Jess Fothergill 18.372 3.4
6 2 2ELLE GAZELLE Tim Noy 18.373 5.7
7 1 1SALE GRAZE CHLOE Chris Johannsen 18.446 10.4
8 4 4STREET ARTIST Carl Haas 18.489 4.7
R - 9LIL' TUFF CHAPTA Brooke Berry 0
R - 10HABANA CITY Carl Haas 0
RACE 4
WINNING POST SUPPLIES FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Final
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7NORTH WIND Michael Tharle 17.89 5.6
2 8 8SHANLYN SPRITE Amy Lauterboom 18.047 8.2
3 4 4GAPPY HILMORE Donna Dean 18.214 2.3
4 1 1YELREDDA SAINT Jeanette Imlach 18.338 14.4
5 6 6POLO PETE Donna Dean 18.366 5.3
6 3 3TORY'S ROCKET Patrick Wilson 18.54 18.8
7 5 5MAYHEM BREEZE Geoffrey Howell 18.71 14.4
8 2 2BETWIXT Ian Dann 18.955 15.9
R - 9SHOTGUN SHILOH Donna Dean 0
R - 10WATER PISTOL Donna Dean 0
RACE 5
TAB.COM.AU DAMSELS DASH
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8KOUTA AND CREAM Jason Sharp 17.917 3.4
2 2 2LET'S RUN Jessica Sharp 17.932 4.2
3 5 5KUNG FU HUSTLE Alfred Debattista 18.025 3.3
4 1 1ROLL 'EM MAGGIE Tim Noy 18.057 13.6
5 3 3DUE FRATTELI Michael Gibbons 18.2 8.8
6 7 7DARGO DASHER Peter Elston 18.351 12.6
7 6 6LUNA EVENING Peter Martinovic 18.366 22.6
8 4 4LADY ALLIANCE William Craig 18.431 28
RACE 6
RAPIDVITE ANIMAL PRODUCTS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6BRANDEEN BAYLEY Brian Alford 17.706 3
2 4 4LOST BLUE Robert Colpoys 17.977 16.6
3 8 8SUB ZERO MAGIC Jason Sharp 18.091 21.5
4 3 3DESIREE DANCER Jason Sharp 18.122 4.4
5 7 7BIG BUBBLES John Martinovic 18.201 5.1
6 2 2BANK ROGUE Robyn Barbour 18.268 4.1
7 1 1HERE'S TIGER Danny Cortese 18.82 22.4
F 5 5BUCKLE UP SCOTCH Terry Burns 37.9
RACE 7
MURPHY'S STRAIGHT TRACK COMPLEX
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5THUNDER OF NIGHT Jessica Sharp 17.812 2.9
2 4 4OAKLANDS Gary Edwards 18.03 5.7
3 3 3FIESTY IVY Gregory Graham 18.164 16.8
4 6 6SCOOBY BOY Mario Cortese 18.339 32.6
5 2 2ROLAND VIEW Terry Burns 18.373 24.8
6 8 8HELLO NIMBLE Pasqualino Romagnino 18.403 32.2
7 7 7KNOCK ABOUT Robyn Barbour 18.463 2.2
8 1 1KRAV MAGA Graham Nicoll 18.608 17.2
R - 9OZ TEN TATIOUS Jess Fothergill 0
R - 10LUNAR SHADOW Jess Fothergill 0
RACE 8
TAB MULTIPLIER (1+ WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5CHEROKEE SHIMMER David Crawford 30.571 2
2 4 4SILVIO DANTE Chris Johannsen 30.915 5.8
3 6 6GAZA'S ROOSTER Darren Chapman 31.196 11.5
4 2 2ROMANY GIRL Malcolm Carr 31.568 14.3
5 8 8CERSEI Christine Cortese 31.571 6.4
6 3 3KIOWA JONES Darren Chapman 31.736 5.3
7 1 1ALADDIN PRINCE Stavros Kipirtidis 31.881 56.8
S - 7JACKIE JAI Alfred Debattista 0
RACE 9
SPOLLYS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3VOLUPTUOUS DOT Ross Stephens 18.014 3.6
2 1 1CHECKER PLATE Debbie Selleck 18.05 2.3
3 4 4ALWAYS ALONE Ian Dann 18.051 17.9
4 7 7POTERE Chris Johannsen 18.391 11.2
5 2 2MAXIMUM BLISS Anita Courts 18.551 14.3
6 6 6TIGER CABANG Jess Fothergill 18.612 9.6
7 5 5LONGSHOT GLORY Matthew Edwards 18.662 20.8
8 8 8FLYING STORM Debbie Selleck 18.726 10.1
R - 9MAGIC RUSTY Steven Thomas 0
R - 10FIRST TARGET Suzanne Reaper 0
RACE 10
TOPCAT VIDEO (2-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7BLOKE'S ADVICE Haydn Wilkinson 18.016 7.5
2 2 2BUCKLE UP SPUD Terry Burns 18.119 7.8
3 1 1BUCKLE UP YORK Pamela Burns 18.134 8
4 8 8MAHJONG RULE Debbie Selleck 18.197 19.5
5 3 3WHY NOT LEO Gregory Carter 18.346 1.6
6 5 5HYPO CHARED Pasqualino Romagnino 18.529 22.4
7 4 9TOFFEE LADY Shane Jack 18.601 46.7
F 6 6CRACKERJACK TIM Anita Courts 14
S - 4VOLUPTUOUS RUBY Jane Stephens 0
R - 10SIR BADGER Michael Ferguson 0
RACE 11
CASEY STEEL DAMSELS DASH
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5VOLUPTUOUS BLUE Jane Stephens 18.058 5.3
2 3 3VEIL SUCCESSOR Jason Sharp 18.102 6.6
3= 7 7JIMMY'S ANGEL Joyce Condon 18.133 1.9
3= 8 8CRASH REALITY Gregory Graham 18.133 4.9
5 2 2BAGGY'S REQUEST Darrell Saunders 18.288 7.8
S - 1CLASSY GUN Mark Braithwaite 0
S - 4TRIM CITY Thomas Currie 0
S - 6SOCIAL SALLY Vicki Wisener 0
RACE 12
RAM LOCKSMITH DAMSELS DASH
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4MINNIE WIZARD Nicole Lund 18.043 3.5
2 7 7WINLOCK ROSE Lori Courts 18.096 3.5
3 2 2PUPETTA MARESCA Lori Courts 18.117 4.5
4 8 8FAIRY VIXEN Gary Edwards 18.138 5.4
5 1 1ELRAM GIRL Shane Jack 18.29 8.4
6 3 3ITZ HOOROO ADIOS James Atkinson 18.406 11.7
S - 5CAILAH ROSE Brendan Brady 0
S - 6GALLOPING ASHLEY Brendan Moles 0
Click here for more detailed results