Cranbourne

Tuesday, 30th Nov 2021


RACE 1
RAPIDVITE ANIMAL PRODUCTS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8LULU OSTI Michael Niele 18.375 5.1
2 4 4FANCY LILY Trevor Whitford 18.382 10.8
3 2 2TAKESHI FERNANDO Jason Sharp 18.445 1.8
4 3 3INGA DAISY Guiseppe Girvasi 18.484 8.4
5 1 1MT. VIEW BURNER Trevor Whitford 18.555 24.1
6 6 6BEVAN'S MAGIC Tony Salpigtidis 18.647 7.7
7 7 7MYSTIC EBONY Ian Dann 18.731 22.1
S - 5STARTER'S KING Vincent Daffy 0
RACE 2
AT CRANBOURNE - GREYHOUNDS ARE OUR LIFE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5VERACRUZ BALE Luke Harris 18.158 4.1
2 1 1INTER CLEM Tony Interligi 18.192 1.6
3 8 8STAR REIGN Michael Niele 18.392 11.7
4 4 4FINAL SHUFFLE Kenneth Buxton 18.443 23.1
5 2 2MT. VIEW BRO Trevor Whitford 18.457 26.7
6 6 6MAGIC LUKE Margaret Salvatore 18.518 19.4
7 7 7ECHO CHAMBER Trevor Whitford 18.607 14.7
8 3 3ROCK THE PLANET Trevor Whitford 18.691 22
RACE 3
Cranbournegreyhounds.com.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2PROBLEM ANGEL Michael Niele 17.949 4.6
2 1 1OLDINA PATSY Kenneth Buxton 18.124 3.4
3 3 3INGA MEG Chris Constantinou 18.201 2.5
4 5 5UNDER HIS SPELL Ian Dann 18.243 13.5
5 4 4TIGERS ON FIRE Owen Fraser 18.381 27
6 7 7MT. VIEW SASSY Sharlene Whitford 18.535 36.9
7 8 8SASSY SAL Margaret Salvatore 18.818 8.6
8 6 6HURRICANE MISS Joseph Sultana 18.9 63.9
RACE 4
TOP CAT VIDEO (0-1 WIN)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$1,150 - $330 - $165
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5CROWDZA BLEST Joyce Condon 30.294 3.1
2 4 4PREDATOR Tricia Curtain 30.697 3.8
3 8 8CRYPTIC VIXEN David Kerr 30.791 9.5
4 3 3YIELD Renata Silva 31.281 4.2
5 1 1BARNABY BLITZ John Paterson 31.291 38.6
6 6 6MEET WINSTON David Kerr 31.459 7.5
7 7 7STILL CHASING Kelvin Browney 31.529 9.9
S - 2DARNUM DANCER Peter Handley 0
RACE 5
CHECK OUR FACEBOOK PAGE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6WHY NOT ROSE Gregory Carter 17.862 4.7
2 4 4FRECKLES BROWN Corry Kas 18.116 7
3 1 1LEWIS OSTI Michael Niele 18.158 1.6
4 3 3STANLEY BOY John Burch 18.482 31.4
5 5 5ZIPPING CHUCK Trevor Whitford 18.578 24.9
6 2 2PANADERO GRACE Joseph Sultana 18.732 27.1
7 7 7EILISH'S DREAM Arend Gringhuis 18.799 24.3
F 8 8RAQUEA'S DREAM Stephen Spiteri 23.9
RACE 6
TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4ZANDER Dylan Sharp 17.742 4.1
2 3 3HURRICANE KEELY Joseph Sultana 18.104 23.3
3 7 7MOON SISTER John Bosnich 18.26 3.7
4 2 2MISS ANGEL DI Leigh Carter 18.405 20.1
5 6 6LEGASOV BALE Tammy Kennedy - Harris 18.44 8.9
6 8 8KING KABOOM Cameron Morris-flynn 18.542 2.4
7 1 1MT. VIEW IVY Trevor Whitford 18.548 21.3
RACE 7
WINNING POST SUPPLIES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2URANA VIERI Colin Baker 17.953 22.9
2 1 1PACIFIC BAR Frederick Bickerton 17.971 3.3
3 7 7HURRICANE PETE Joseph Sultana 18.035 9.2
4 6 6WHY NOT HUTCH Gregory Carter 18.083 3.2
5 3 3CLONCURRY GIRL John Carr 18.161 7.5
6 4 4MIDNIGHT DIESEL David Jensen 18.229 4.8
7 8 8MT. VIEW GINGER Trevor Whitford 18.399 38.2
8 5 5HURRICANE MIAMI Victoria Sultana 18.497 23.1
RACE 8
BACKMANS PET FOODS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$1,150 - $330 - $165
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5PRABAKER Paul Anderton 30.235 2.5
2 8 8SLICK INTENTION Diane O'neill 30.344 2.6
3 4 4DIAMA MISS Anthony Clarke-bruce 30.762 43.8
4 2 2TRUST I SEEK Rosalie Kerr 30.807 10.8
5 3 3NO WAY NELLIE Gregory Mclachlan 31.091 32.1
6 6 9SHE'S A KEEPER Dennis Langley 31.095 4.5
7 1 1ZEREVA Damian Meade 31.373 65.6
8 7 7TEARDROP Anne Carr 31.391 52.5
S - 6HUMANITY 0
RACE 9
RAM LOCKSMITH (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3ANITA'S SPECIAL Steve Kaltsis 18.096 4.5
2 7 7GECKO FERNANDO Jason Sharp 18.314 8.3
3 8 8ROGAN BALE Luke Harris 18.596 2.9
4 2 2SAW BLAZE Stavros Kipirtidis 18.714 81.2
5 4 4STRAIGHT SHOOTER Jason Sharp 18.752 16.4
6 6 6ELUSIVE KEL Margaret Salvatore 18.774 8.7
7 1 1BONNIE GEM Maria Musselwhite 18.887 3.2
RACE 10
hookedonscotch.com.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2ASTON LILA Renata Silva 17.997 2.8
2 1 1SAGARMATHA Tony Salpigtidis 18.004 3.8
3 6 6DEVON LASS John Carr 18.139 3.5
4 4 4REVVED UP SAL Tony Salpigtidis 18.165 9.2
5 7 7MISS BUTTON Colin Baker 18.228 29.1
6 8 8ZULU CHA CHA Uta Bickerton 18.267 9.6
7 3 3DEMON SAL Margaret Salvatore 18.377 36.5
RACE 11
TAB.COM.AU (2-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1HIGHWAY MAN Anne Carr 18.059 14.6
2 2 2ELUSIVE BEC Tony Salpigtidis 18.074 6.4
3 4 4BALMORAL Damian Meade 18.098 3.3
4 8 8HIGH PRIORITY David Kerr 18.101 5.9
5 6 6DEB'S WISH Jason Sharp 18.271 4.7
6 3 3AUNTY MARY Leslie Fitzpatrick 18.343 4
7 7 7SAHARRAH BLITZ Gregory Tatti 18.478 47.6
RACE 12
GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7WHY NOT DAN Leigh Carter 18.068 3.1
2 2 2FLASH OPAL Mark Giddings 18.301 2.4
3 8 8MIDNIGHT BREEZE Robert Ferris 18.379 18.9
4 4 4INFINITE WILL Colin Baker 18.457 10.3
5 1 1SPEEDY LEMON Vincent Daffy 18.477 22.4
6 3 3SHANGHAI AVATAR Linda Desmond 18.589 12.1
7 5 5BLUE CASCADE Dean Williamson 18.803 72.5
8 6 6JACKY'S EDEN Ian Dann 19.23 6.6