Cranbourne

Wednesday, 20th Oct 2021


RACE 1
RAPIDVITE ANIMAL PRODUCTS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,600 - $460 - $230
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8TURTLE FERNANDO Jason Sharp 17.806 3.7
2 2 2DR. KYE Guiseppe Girvasi 18.266 6
3 6 6SALUT SIDEWAYS Jason Caley 18.368 9.4
4 5 5STRAIGHT SHOOTER Jason Sharp 18.438 10.7
5 7 7JAM JAM Ivan Ognjenovic 18.529 7.2
6 3 3JAY JAY LOPEZ Sharyn Combridge 18.784 4.1
7 1 1SIR COME AGAIN Eddie Lieshout 18.918 12.7
8 4 4ALWAYS DIAMOND Michael Ferguson 19.034 12.6
R - 9WILLOW'S FRIEND Darryl Connor 0
R - 10ESTABLISHMENT Ian Dann 0
RACE 2
AT CRANBOURNE - GREYHOUNDS ARE OUR LIFE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,600 - $460 - $230
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3DEB'S WISH Jason Sharp 18.105 5.8
2 8 8HANGE ZOE Darren Beasley 18.149 4.6
3 2 2DON'T TRY ME Jason Sharp 18.256 10.2
4 6 6SHEILA SAZS Corey Fulford 18.392 9.7
5 7 7GIOVANI Susan Abela 18.432 9.9
6 5 9KEEPING SECRETS Nicole Lund 18.453 6
7 4 4TOWER BELL Vanessa Johnson 18.57 4.2
8 1 1GALLOPING DEBBIE Robert Conway 18.852 12
S - 5ECHO CHAMBER Judy Brereton 0
R - 10PRINCE OF MELTON Kurt Burger-trudgett 0
RACE 3
TOP CAT VIDEO FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Final
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6OUR ISSUES Darren Beasley 18.151 4.2
2 8 8THERE'S MY SPOT Jason Sharp 18.284 3.9
3 7 7INDIGO Tanya Sincock 18.314 10.4
4 3 3LITTLE DIDAK Jason Sharp 18.403 3.1
5 5 5MAYFAIR REIGN Geoffrey Howell 18.498 28.5
6 1 1TAKESHI FERNANDO Jason Sharp 18.511 31.5
7 4 4KENZO FERNANDO Jason Sharp 18.531 21.1
8 2 2KISS ME DEADLY Jason Sharp 18.662 6.4
R - 9TURTLE FERNANDO Jason Sharp 0
R - 10GIOVANI Susan Abela 0
RACE 4
Cranbournegreyhounds.com.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ASTON FOXTROT Tanya Sincock 17.862 2.8
2 3 3BLAZE TO WIN Amy Langley 17.962 9.3
3 8 8JOHNNY COLLAR John Jarkis 17.991 4.2
4 4 4SICILIAN Dylan Cortese 18.092 35.8
5 6 6MAGICAL DOLL Kate Gorman 18.166 6.7
6 5 5MORE ISSUES Darren Beasley 18.294 3.5
7 2 2BIG TANGO Tony Cortese 18.78 89.9
8 7 7BIG FLATTY Ronald Dunne 18.91 72.8
RACE 5
CHECK OUR FACEBOOK PAGE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6MOODY GIRL Joseph Abela 17.419 7.3
2 8 8TWO FACE Nicole Lund 17.982 2.9
3 7 7PERFECT CRIPPA Gaetano Rossin 18.002 6.2
4 2 2SAINT PHOENIX Ebony Cortese 18.126 27
5 3 3LOVE HEART Jason Sharp 18.269 4.9
6 5 5JEBRYNAH OCTAVE Darrell Saunders 18.529 27.2
F 1 1JOYOUS PROMISE Ricky Coleman 3.9
S - 4BIT OF PEPPER Chloe Kerr 0
R - 9ANTIQUE ELSA John Bosnich 0
R - 10MAGIC MARK Frank Toth 0
RACE 6
TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$2,100 - $620 - $310
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6BEAN'S MULTI Donna Dean 17.435 6.6
2 7 7COOLANT Robert Redenbach 17.571 2
3 2 2DASHING DANTE Danny Cortese 17.688 5.6
4 3 3BUS DRIVER Jason Sharp 17.78 24.2
5 5 5IT'S A DRAMA Maureen Brown 17.792 9.9
6 8 8ROXY DIVA Dale Chapman 17.847 17.3
7 1 1LOCKED AND READY John Carr 17.925 6.8
8 4 4PRINCESS LACE Rosalie Kerr 18.119 97.4
RACE 7
BACKMANS PET FOODS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,950 - $550 - $275
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ON TIME CASH Geoffrey Howell 17.488 11.8
2 2 2ALWAYS PRIMED Jeff Gorgioski 17.743 25.1
3 4 4TWO PHONES Ben Joske 18.001 9.9
4 8 8PHIL'S MY BRO Jason Sharp 18.103 19
5 3 3NOVA'S WAY Darryl Connor 18.333 5.4
6 5 5DANCING CASSIE Eddie Lieshout 18.384 6.1
7 7 7MISS SOMERTON Michael Delaney 18.463 15.1
8 6 6SODA PEE WEE Leonie Dalton 18.563 2
R - 9PARTY DOLL Phillis Brown 0
R - 10ASTON HARRISON Ben Joske 0
RACE 8
TAB VENUE MODE (3-6 WINS) FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$2,500 - $700 - $350 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4GOING ALRIGHT Chris Johannsen 29.762 2.4
2 2 2ASTON MATRICE Ben Joske 30.099 7.4
3 3 3ASTON SUNSET Chris Johannsen 30.372 12.1
4 5 5LONG BLACK LASS Mark Rothwell 30.455 32
5 1 1RIDE ALONG Dennis Langley 30.668 33.4
6 8 8SIERRA FOXTROT David Condon 30.889 2.2
7 6 6BOURNE BURNER Robert Conway 31.08 48.7
8 7 7BLACK POWER John Brown 31.199 45.3
RACE 9
WINNING POST SUPPLIES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1DUNDEE SILK Rocky Crisafi 17.802 3.6
2 5 5EYNESBURY FLYER Brad Sands 17.82 13.6
3 2 2ZIPPING CHEW Steven Collins 17.919 11.6
4 4 4SAY YOU WILL Lindsay Fulford 17.991 4.7
5 6 6ASTON LILA Renata Silva 18.007 6.4
6 7 7DUNDEE IDOL Kenneth Buxton 18.07 19.7
7 8 8BALMORAL Damian Meade 18.681 9.1
F 3 3LADY WYNAL Kate Gorman 4.8
R - 9ASTON MARLEY Heather Collins 0
RACE 10
DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6MALA RUBY Jai Willoughby 17.679 6.2
2 1 1ALFIE SOLOMON Mark Giddings 17.792 3
3 5 5YOUR EMBRACE Garry Selkrig 17.87 3
4 8 8ASTON SOLAR John Bosnich 17.935 17.3
5 7 7MIGHTY TRACEY John Brown 17.947 11.6
6 4 4JOYOUS VENTURE Ricky Coleman 18.016 33.2
7 2 2ZUMI'S SWAGGER Ian Dann 18.161 5.8
S - 3SWEET SUZIE Ricky Coleman 0
R - 9ASTON RUSTON Ben Joske 0
R - 10ASTON SUNDANCE Renata Silva 0
RACE 11
hookedonscotch.com.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5JOYOUS LEGACY Ricky Coleman 17.688 12
2 3 3TORRYN BALE Mark Giddings 17.815 2.5
3 1 1MY GIRL MEL Constance Mcmillan 17.824 7
4 2 2ODESSA ROCK Frederick Bickerton 17.952 4.1
5 7 7EMMA'S WILL David Kerr 18.002 9.6
6 8 8KAZOO GIBLET Amy Langley 18.148 16.1
7 4 4BAGGY'S GOLD Gail Saunders 18.188 8.4
8 6 6MATCHBOX QUEEN Chris Constantinou 18.305 29.8
R - 9NOT GUILTY Suzanne Reaper 0
R - 10WILLOW'S HAND Donna Dean 0
RACE 12
RAM LOCKSMITH (275+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 No Penalty
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5MISSY'S HAND Donna Dean 17.587 4
2 3 3JUNKET JARROD Dean Millier 18.065 27.1
3 8 8PACIFIC BAR Frederick Bickerton 18.097 8.2
4 4 4FRECKLES BROWN Corry Kas 18.155 26
5 1 1BLACK MINTIE Ray Cunneen 18.33 17.1
6 2 2CROUCHING TIGER Lindsay Fulford 18.465 28.3
7 6 6ZANDER Dylan Sharp 18.535 1.7
8 7 7WHY NOT ROSE Gregory Carter 18.602 15.3
R - 9WITCHIE'S GAS Jason Caley 0
R - 10FARGO Ian Brown 0