Cranbourne

Monday, 18th Oct 2021


RACE 1
RAPIDVITE ANIMAL PRODUCTS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3ROGAN BALE Luke Harris 17.895 14.6
2 7 7SILVER JETT Robert Weightman 18.125 6.7
3 8 8SHOW ME HEAVEN Donna Beasley 18.19 5.7
4 6 6LULU OSTI Michael Niele 18.441 24.8
5 4 4CHASING THE EDGE Sandra Elmes 18.454 31.3
6 1 1FAT CRACKER Terri-maree Morris 18.691 2
7 2 2MY JULIANA Bobi Veleski 18.748 4.6
RACE 2
AT CRANBOURNE - GREYHOUNDS ARE OUR LIFE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7WORLDWIDE Melissa Biggins 18.146 3.6
2 2 2STAINES Leon Lacy 18.212 2
3 4 4SARAH BEAUTY Kevin Tirchett 18.295 17.4
4 6 6CHASING CHOPS Richard Boehm 18.402 37.3
5 1 1BROWNING BALE Tammy Kennedy - Harris 18.406 4.1
6 8 8GALLOPING LATTE Robert Conway 18.692 53.2
7 5 5MYSTIC EBONY Ian Dann 18.842 18
8 3 3NIFTY BALE Luke Harris 18.886 70.4
RACE 3
Cranbournegreyhounds.com.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3SAGARMATHA Tony Salpigtidis 17.87 1.5
2 8 8INGA MEG Chris Constantinou 17.879 6.4
3 4 4SEPARATIST Graham Nicoll 18.25 10.2
4 6 6I'M ACE OSTI Michael Niele 18.334 15.3
5 1 1CRYSTAL EDITION Dean Williamson 18.389 28.9
6 7 7SASSY SAL Margaret Salvatore 18.445 6.4
S - 2MAGNETIC MAN Phillip Repici 0
RACE 4
CHECK OUR FACEBOOK PAGE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ZULU CHA CHA Uta Bickerton 17.979 2
2 6 6AVA'S PREDICTION Jennifer Torr 18.008 3.2
3 3 3HURRICANE MISS Joseph Sultana 18.236 36
4 8 8ASTON AVENUE Simon Mallia 18.341 8.7
5 4 4CHASING SUMMER Sandra Elmes 18.364 24.7
6 5 5DEMON SAL Tony Salpigtidis 18.428 5.9
7 7 7TIGERS ON FIRE Owen Fraser 18.469 82.3
S - 2SILVER HARP Robert Weightman 0
RACE 5
TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 9EDGE SERENA Michael Niele 17.774 4.1
2 7 7URANA DUKE Jessica Mcgovern 18.041 2.9
3 3 3PRINCESS AMERICA Malcolm Carr 18.298 12.6
4 8 8SPRITELY STAR Michael Niele 18.508 7.5
5 1 1PANADERO GRACE Joseph Sultana 18.599 29.6
6 4 4HOW'S IT ALICE Leon Lacy 18.709 4.6
7 6 6HECKLE ME Corry Kas 18.728 21.4
8 2 2DIAMA MISS Anthony Clarke-bruce 18.752 13.5
S - 5TOO MUCH TALKING Steve Kaltsis 0
RACE 6
TOP CAT VIDEO (1-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$1,150 - $330 - $165
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4HUMANITY David Kerr 30.751 13.6
2 8 8TRUST I SEEK Rosalie Kerr 30.81 2.2
3 7 7BIG CITY NIGHTS Anne Carr 30.841 11.7
4 3 3ZIPPING GOMEZ Heather Collins 31.085 6.2
5 1 1ZURIAL BALE Kenneth Mccann 31.276 21.3
6 5 5DUNDEE ZIRCON Martyn Empson 31.292 4.7
7 2 2INTER VINCE Joe Interligi 31.342 7
8 6 6CELTIC DEED Owen Fraser 31.987 77.9
RACE 7
BACKMANS PET FOODS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5RUN FAST ONESIE Michael Niele 17.678 8.1
2 3 3MISSY'S HAND Donna Dean 17.775 1.8
3 4 4HURRICANE KEELY Joseph Sultana 18.093 10.3
4 1 1EILISH'S DREAM Arend Gringhuis 18.468 12.3
5 6 6HALF A DOUBLE Leon Lacy 18.616 4.5
6 7 7CHILL OUT DUSTY Jason Caley 18.62 23
7 8 8SHANGHAI AVATAR Linda Desmond 18.8 13
S - 2CAPITIS Shaun Baulch 0
R - 9EDGE SERENA Michael Niele 0
RACE 8
WINNING POST SUPPLIES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$1,150 - $330 - $165
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1BETWEEN JOBS Michael Italia 30.226 7
2 4 4PRABAKER Paul Anderton 30.365 2
3 5 5DEWANA CLASSIC Brendan Dewan 30.804 11.2
4 7 7MAJOR BOURBSKI William Lambert 30.827 54.5
5 8 8MASTER FEBEY Vanessa Johnson 30.863 10.1
6 2 2PINEAPPLE TURTLE Aaron Campbell 30.923 3.6
7 6 6JOEY MAC Kevin Ward 31.356 50
8 3 3KEENAN ROCKS Chris Constantinou 31.478 22.3
R - 9LEEKY LEE Christine Haigh 0
RACE 9
RAM LOCKSMITH (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8ASTON KNOX Simon Mallia 17.842 4.2
2 3 3LUDGATE Amanda Scott 17.973 3.6
3 6 6NEESA GIBLET Dennis Langley 18.084 3.2
4 4 4LITTLE BLAZER Paul Martin 18.386 44.6
5 1 1CHASING LOVE Richard Boehm 18.424 8.2
6 7 7ONE HOMBRE Michael Niele 18.521 22.8
7 2 2BRUREE FAIRY Edmund Dollery 18.744 6
RACE 10
hookedonscotch.com.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2SILVER AMBITION Robert Weightman 18.05 6.3
2 3 3JERRY BUZZARD Kevin Tirchett 18.256 7.6
3 6 6ASTON MARLEY Heather Collins 18.294 3.7
4 8 8SOLDIER Chris Constantinou 18.337 31.8
5 4 4REALITY PEST Michael Niele 18.351 6.8
6 1 1REVVED UP SAL Tony Salpigtidis 18.419 2.5
7 7 7CLARETOWN DERMOT Gregory Mclachlan 18.455 23.7
RACE 11
DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3SHADY TALKS Steve Kaltsis 17.901 9.2
2 5 5CALABRESE GINO John Paterson 17.957 19.8
3 8 8OVER LOAD Shaun Baulch 18.395 5.1
4 4 4WHY NOT KEZ Leigh Carter 18.407 4
5 7 7GRAND GIVEAWAY Rachel Baulch 18.41 12.5
6 6 6IZUKU BALE David Kerr 18.495 5.7
7 1 1ZIPPER SHINE Paul Cusack 18.664 3.1
S - 2ROSTA POWER Michael Niele 0
R - 9EDGE SERENA Michael Niele 0
RACE 12
TAB VENUE MODE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6HURRICANE PETE Joseph Sultana 18.156 20.3
2 1 1GIZMO OSTI Michael Niele 18.168 8.5
3 8 8GOLDEN CHILD David Torr 18.453 5.5
4 5 5BLUE CASCADE Dean Williamson 18.508 47.8
5 3 3WILLOW'S HAND Donna Dean 18.528 8.4
6 4 4SILVER POWER Robert Weightman 18.535 10.7
7 7 7ELUSIVE BEC Tony Salpigtidis 18.626 8.5
8 2 2CUTE INDEED Shaun Baulch 18.696 2.1
R - 9EDGE SERENA Michael Niele 0