Cranbourne

Monday, 8th Mar 2021


RACE 1
TOP CAT VIDEO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2SPANISH MISS Diane Ireland 30.198 4.7
2 7 7FAMILY TRUST Peter Craig 30.576 7.1
3 3 3GALLOPING RUN Robert Conway 30.586 33.6
4 1 1DEFENSIBLE Carly Feltham 30.66 1.4
5 4 4ALL TO MAC Andrew Wood 30.902 13.5
6 6 6HELLO LOVELY Maria Musselwhite 31.479 48.4
7 8 8BIG LUG Frank Toth 32.01 71.2
RACE 2
RAPIDVITE ANIMAL PRODUCTS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1SEVILLA Amanda Scott 17.903 1.5
2 2 2LUNAR HALO Robert Conway 18.281 31.7
3 7 7INDIGO MOON Judy Brereton 18.394 12
4 3 3JUNKET JARROD Brad Sands 18.437 39.2
5 4 4DOLL'S JAKIT Andrew Wood 18.689 13.4
6 8 8GIZMO OSTI Michael Niele 19.022 5.3
7 6 6QUEEN BARBARIAN Cameron Morris-flynn 19.037 7.7
RACE 3
GCV #13STRONG
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5PANADERO GRACE Joseph Sultana 17.988 11.9
2 4 4LULU OSTI Michael Niele 18.204 7.3
3 3 3LAVISH DIAMOND Anthony Clarke-bruce 18.251 4.6
4 6 6WHIZBANG ALICE Damien Howard 18.482 5.4
5 1 1SON OF BEANBAG Kenneth Mccann 18.814 14.9
6 8 8ON THE BEERS Chloe Kerr 18.826 3.8
7 7 7DEEDEE MIKADO Paul Jones 18.896 8.3
8 2 2ALKONOST Corry Kas 19.08 9.5
RACE 4
AT CRANBOURNE - GREYHOUNDS ARE OUR LIFE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2ASTROLITHOLOGY Maria Barber 18.363 6.9
2 8 8LEFT ON READ Sean Lithgow 18.551 4.8
3 4 4HURRICANE MIAMI Victoria Sultana 18.553 19.9
4 7 7WALK ON BETTY John Rennie 18.983 38.2
5 3 3HOT DIESEL David Plumridge 19.079 1.6
6 1 1PARUMBA BARTY Lina Repici 19.161 42.6
7 6 6MISS ANGEL DI Leigh Carter 19.389 8
RACE 5
RAM LOCKSMITH
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5NIFTY NELLY Billy Stockdale 17.747 3.4
2 2 2EBONIQUE Jeanette Imlach 18.013 9.6
3 1 1LEWIS OSTI Michael Niele 18.018 1.8
4 3 3BUSY IZZY Dylan Cortese 18.212 20.3
5 7 7BIG BELLA Kenneth Mccann 18.31 15.3
6 8 8WHERE'S THE RUM Michael Italia 18.341 22.2
7 6 6FREE KICK HAWKS John Paterson 18.706 42.3
8 4 4STANLEY BOY John Burch 18.91 16
R - 9HURRICANE PETE Joseph Sultana 0
RACE 6
TAB VENUE MODE (1-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1LONG BLACK LASS Gerard O'keeffe 30.543 6.1
2 2 2MOW A MEADOW Peter Craig 30.612 2.5
3 3 3ADDY'S EVIE Christine Haigh 30.98 5.2
4 5 5AKINA IVY Phillip Rowley 31.338 26.3
5 4 4DUNDEE PRINCE James Pay 31.572 11.4
6 7 7POTENTE ROCKS David Plumridge 31.622 20.3
7 8 8BIGSY Matthew Clark 31.751 4.1
S - 6LOURANDA Darren Watts 0
RACE 7
Cranbournegreyhounds.com.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4FORMIDABLE Matthew Clark 17.818 4.1
2 2 2MY GIRL MEL Constance Mcmillan 17.986 7.6
3 1 1ASTON HACKETT Nicole Lund 18.05 4.2
4 6 6BAGGY'S GOLD Gail Saunders 18.122 25.6
5 5 5WHY NOT DOT Gregory Carter 18.144 16.7
6 7 7LIVVY'S PRINCESS Jodie Selleck 18.182 19
7 8 8WHY NOT HUTCH Gregory Carter 18.192 6.2
8 3 3SWEET CHANELLE Christine Cortese 18.228 3.9
R - 9HURRICANE PETE Joseph Sultana 0
RACE 8
CHECK OUR FACEBOOK PAGE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2ALARM RESPONSE Matthew Clark 30.202 1.5
2 1 1RIPPLEBROOK GLEN Ronald Wood 30.293 6.5
3 8 8DAVID COIN Kyle Brooks 30.645 11.6
4 7 7THREADIN' MIKADO Maria Barber 30.827 61.4
5 4 4JUST BURNING Yvonne Andrews 30.902 10.3
6 3 3REBEL MAY ROAD Darrell Saunders 30.979 7.5
7 6 6MAXIMUM JEMMA Andrew Broadley 31.027 69.6
8 5 5ADESANYA Cooper Hayes 31.255 52.7
RACE 9
BACKMANS PET FOODS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4SMALL SOLDIER Joyce Condon 17.904 1.3
2 5 5HURRICANE MISS Joseph Sultana 18.082 15.2
3 7 7WARRIOR ARMO Chris Armstrong 18.219 35.3
4 6 6RIPPLEBROOK MACK Ronald Wood 18.356 13.8
5 3 3ELITE ROSSI Luigi Pisano 18.458 5.8
6 1 1BLUE TICK ERIN Gregory Graham 18.505 16.2
7 8 8AKINA BEAR Samantha Mckay 18.569 40.1
8 2 2ZAMBORA TARA Guy Bartlett 18.612 60.2
RACE 10
WINNING POST SUPPLIES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1RUN TO YOU Thomas Currie 17.824 20.4
2 7 7EDGE SERENA Michael Niele 17.937 8.1
3 8 8SEE ME WILLOW Christopher Langley 18.038 8.3
4 2 2MILLY'S LAST Yvonne Andrews 18.301 3.4
5 4 4BINDI GIRL Ronald Wood 18.442 26.6
6 6 6ANT MAN David Kerr 18.519 2.4
7 3 3PACIFIC BAR Frederick Bickerton 18.778 9.7
8 5 5STAR GEM Maria Musselwhite 18.911 29.3
RACE 11
hookedonscotch.com.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8EAU DE VIE Frank Italia 18.222 1.6
2 5 5MESS Ronald Wood 18.289 38.1
3 1 1CAMARO ZED Adam Rademaker 18.322 3.3
4 3 3HARD AT IT John Rennie 18.376 35.1
5 4 4MAKES CENTS Melanie Lithgow 18.492 7.8
6 6 6BIG COIN BUDDY Pasqualino Romagnino 18.577 42.1
7 2 2SAW BLAZE Stavros Kipirtidis 18.594 29.4
8 7 7BURNING ELLA Geoff Smith 18.881 21.6
RACE 12
GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 9HURRICANE PETE Joseph Sultana 18.306 23.6
2 4 4OVER TALKING Debbie Selleck 18.329 11.6
3 1 1FIDELIA Thomas Currie 18.415 11.1
4 6 6ZIPPER MAN Matthew Clark 18.418 3.2
5 8 8WHY NOT KEZ Leigh Carter 18.489 19.6
6 2 2ROSTA POWER Michael Niele 18.525 10.5
7 5 5SPRITELY STAR Michael Niele 18.536 2.6
8 3 3PIPARAE Jeanette Imlach 18.903 7.8
S - 7AKINA COSMO Samantha Mckay 0