Cranbourne

Monday, 23rd Nov 2020


RACE 1
RAPIDVITE ANIMAL PRODUCTS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1HAITHAM BALE Tammy Kennedy - Harris 18.45 5.1
2 5 5LULU OSTI Michael Niele 18.453 2.4
3 7 7BOES BAMBINO Victor Gay 18.558 4.4
4 2 2YOLANDA Anthony Lamarca 18.586 11.9
5 8 8AMY'S ALONE Ian Dann 18.62 4.9
6 4 4SLINGSHOT YIN Haydn Wilkinson 18.852 15.4
RACE 2
AT CRANBOURNE - GREYHOUNDS ARE OUR LIFE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7ANDO'S MILLEY Eddie Lieshout 17.984 2.3
2 1 1GIZMO OSTI Michael Niele 18.253 5.6
3 4 4BIT OF PEPPER Chloe Kerr 18.263 2.6
4 5 5GET AROUND HER Julie Belsham 18.313 12.5
5 2 2LUIGI BALE Luke Harris 18.387 18.6
6 8 8WALK ON BETTY John Rennie 18.423 19.8
RACE 3
Cranbournegreyhounds.com.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7PAN EDITION Les Weeks 18.027 6.2
2 6 6STAR GEM Maria Musselwhite 18.034 2.5
3 8 8ANDO'S JASPER Eddie Lieshout 18.317 4.7
4 3 3COCO CHUM Guiseppe Girvasi 18.548 7.8
5 5 5DAZZLING DIPPY Joshua Formosa 18.591 13.9
6 2 2BELLA BONNIE Mario Cortese 18.654 16.7
7 1 1CASANOVA MAN Malcolm Carr 18.694 8
8 4 4REV THE JOCKEY Gordon Edwards 18.786 34.8
RACE 4
CHECK OUR FACEBOOK PAGE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2BETWEEN JOBS Michael Italia 30.982 3.3
2 8 8ROMY RICCARTON Anthony Helleren 31.201 1.3
3 7 7JACKSON'S CREEK Eddie Lieshout 31.338 6.6
S - 1SHOWTIME BOOMER Matthew Clark 0
S - 4DEVON SHADOW Anne Carr 0
S - 5BETTY'S DREAM Brett Mackie 0
RACE 5
TOP CAT VIDEO (1-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1RIPPLEBROOK SNIP Glynn Wood 31.032 3.2
2 7 7CUTE PATOOTIE Victor Gay 31.166 9
3 8 8FLOJO MIKADO Paul Jones 31.211 15.6
4 4 4WHERE'S THE RUM Michael Italia 31.386 2.4
5 3 3JUST A FIDGET Jason Formosa 31.431 33.7
6 2 2CAYDEN BALE Anthony Lamarca 31.565 5.2
7 6 6MAGIC VOYAGE Steve Nagy 31.89 17.9
RACE 6
BACKMANS PET FOODS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ACCORDING Andrew Xerri 30.666 2
2 4 4DELANCY BALE Les Weeks 30.696 3.8
3 6 6BABY PECHEY Gail Saunders 30.986 7
4 2 2MAX BLACK Michael Italia 30.99 9.7
5 3 3JEBRYNAH OCTAVE Darrell Saunders 31.143 8.2
6 8 8ROMEO LAD John Carr 31.211 42.4
7 7 7DYNA XERVO Tammy Kennedy - Harris 31.316 29.9
RACE 7
WINNING POST SUPPLIES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2GUILTY AS Michael Niele 17.837 3.3
2 1 1KNUCKLES Guy Bartlett 18.292 8.6
3 8 8JUMP THE BAR Jason Portelli 18.318 4.7
4 5 5MORE WIT Scott Melville 18.409 11.7
5 7 7FAIRYTALE ENDING Jason Formosa 18.416 60.6
6 4 4TAKE A DAISY Shane Jack 18.46 27.5
7 6 6FEEL THE THUNDER Pasquale Derubeis 18.54 5.4
8 3 3BROTHER GRIFF Peter Martinovic 18.553 4.3
RACE 8
hookedonscotch.com.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6THREADIN' MIKADO Maria Barber 30.983 9.8
2 7 7CHEROKEE FAWN Jason Formosa 31.046 14.4
3 8 8DUNDEE PRINCE James Pay 31.086 2.5
4 4 4GEENA BALE Susan Northway 31.162 6.4
5 2 2LADY KIN LEE Gordon Edwards 31.266 8.1
6 3 3COSMIC VIGILANTE Andrew Wood 31.337 8.2
7 1 1PENNINE WAY John Musselwhite 32.116 4.7
S - 5KIWI SWAGGER Darren Petersen 0
RACE 9
GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7KINLOCH JOURNEY Jye Formosa 18.121 7.3
2 3 3CALABRESE GINO John Paterson 18.175 4.7
3 5 5SOUTHERN EDGE Jason Formosa 18.222 9.4
4 8 8PRINCESS AMERICA Malcolm Carr 18.287 5.8
5 1 1MAXIMUM TRINA Peter Borradale 18.29 3.1
6 4 4FENWAY LIGHTS Jeanette Imlach 18.39 5.3
7 6 6SHAUN JOHN John Carr 18.485 24
S - 2ZOE'S INTENTION Darren Petersen 0
RACE 10
RAM LOCKSMITH (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2KOH LIPE Joyce Condon 18.111 6.6
2 8 8WILL'S BELLA Colin Baker 18.135 7.4
3 4 4EDGE SERENA Michael Niele 18.246 2.6
4 1 1MAGIC INDEED Geoff Smith 18.326 37.7
5 3 3SWEET ABOUT LILY Susan Northway 18.443 8.1
6 6 6GALLOPING ALBI Robert Conway 18.485 8.3
7 7 7DIAMOND LADY Susan Northway 18.525 4.2
RACE 11
GCV #13STRONG (2-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3BUY THE DIP Scott James 18.041 4.8
2 6 6IRWIN BALE Tammy Kennedy - Harris 18.131 7.6
3 7 7COOPED UP Ian Dann 18.165 4.1
4 2 2FREE KICK HAWKS John Paterson 18.285 7.8
5 4 4LAXMAN Neil Armstrong 18.374 4.6
6 1 1LENNIE'S FLYER Peter Borradale 18.416 18.7
7 8 8ART PRIZE Uta Bickerton 18.502 5
RACE 12
TAB - CREATE YOUR SPRING CALENDAR
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3PIPARAE Jeanette Imlach 17.955 6.4
2 8 8EBONIQUE Jeanette Imlach 18.184 4.7
3 2 2FLOPPY ROO Colin Baker 18.246 3.9
4 6 6ARCHITECTURE Ronald Cameron 18.298 23.6
5 1 1CRACKERJACK JASE Peter Borradale 18.492 6.1
6 5 5ALMAPA GALLUCCI Pasquale Derubeis 18.529 6.5
7 7 7LADY ELEGANCE Gordon Edwards 18.559 5.2
S - 4ROSTA POWER Michael Niele 0