Cranbourne

Monday, 2nd Nov 2020


RACE 1
TOP CAT VIDEO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2WALK WITH GRACE Corey Fulford 18.34 7.4
2 4 4GET AROUND HER Julie Belsham 18.425 3.9
3 7 7GIZMO OSTI Michael Niele 18.475 7.2
4 6 6AMY'S ALONE Ian Dann 18.485 3.3
5 3 3FINNEGAN BALE Luke Harris 18.601 32.5
6 8 8RECINDER JACK Neil Armstrong 18.69 4.2
7 1 1DEWANA LYNEE Brendan Dewan 18.807 12.1
RACE 2
RAPIDVITE ANIMAL PRODUCTS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3LITTLE NELLIE Sharyn Combridge 18.072 5.7
2 6 6LULU OSTI Michael Niele 18.394 5.5
3 2 2KABOOM INDEED Cameron Morris-flynn 18.439 12.2
4 1 1GALLOPING RUN Robert Conway 18.817 6.1
5 5 5BLUE CASCADE Dean Williamson 18.821 24.7
6 7 7GALIENA BALE Tammy Kennedy - Harris 18.841 13.3
7 8 8URANA VIERI Colin Baker 19.01 13
T 4 4LOVE A COLLISION Corey Fulford 2.6
RACE 3
AT CRANBOURNE - GREYHOUNDS ARE OUR LIFE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2LAXMAN Neil Armstrong 18.029 4.9
2 5 5ART PRIZE Uta Bickerton 18.077 3.3
3 4 4TACIANA Uta Bickerton 18.357 11.2
4 7 7FIDELIA Thomas Currie 18.488 6.1
5 6 6CASANOVA MAN Malcolm Carr 18.545 34.2
6 1 1COCO CHUM Guiseppe Girvasi 18.579 4.6
7 8 8BLUE TICK ERIN Gregory Graham 18.634 9.6
8 3 3ROCKET RONNIE Corry Kas 18.727 13.4
R - 9REV THE JOCKEY Gordon Edwards 0
R - 10RUN FAST SPIRIT Adam Wilcock 0
RACE 4
Cranbournegreyhounds.com.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2GALLOPING SPEED Robert Conway 30.545 2.2
2 4 4HONEY DOUBLE ONE Jessica Mcgovern 30.832 3.1
3 8 8ADESANYA Cooper Hayes 31.249 3.5
4 1 1DEVON SHADOW Anne Carr 31.296 42.2
5 7 7KUTA COWBOY Clint Leviston 31.338 12.4
6 5 5APPLE VALLEY Gavin Ithier 31.432 41.8
RACE 5
RAM LOCKSMITH (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8REBEL MAY ROAD Darrell Saunders 30.707 5.4
2 2 2CAYDEN BALE Anthony Lamarca 30.854 10.2
3 3 3HILLBILLY ROAD Cameron Morris-flynn 31.005 5.1
4 6 6VERITEE BALE Darren Kee 31.184 13.5
5 7 7ROCKIN' ROSIE David Kerr 31.192 2.6
6 4 4MY BRO LUCKY Richard Hill 31.343 30.2
7 1 1HOOK ALONG PIPPA Robert Colpoys 31.477 4.9
RACE 6
CHECK OUR FACEBOOK PAGE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8WHY NOT GIGI Gregory Carter 17.983 4.5
2 3 3OUR RYKER Shane Jackson 18.169 6.9
3 1 1MIDNIGHT BREEZE Robert Ferris 18.501 3.4
4 7 7WHY NOT POCKETS Leigh Carter 18.616 6.4
5 4 4GELLAR BALE Steven Collins 18.627 5.3
6 2 2PRINCESS AMERICA Malcolm Carr 18.743 8.2
7 6 6TAKE A DAISY Shane Jack 18.976 19.3
RACE 7
WINNING POST SUPPLIES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3CALABRESE GINO John Paterson 18.034 7.2
2 1 1MORE WIT Scott Melville 18.122 5.1
3 6 6WHY NOT KEZ Leigh Carter 18.25 5.1
4 4 4ALL TO LUCKY Robert Colpoys 18.325 3.5
5 7 7BOES REWARD Victor Gay 18.337 8.9
6 8 8KNUCKLES Guy Bartlett 18.55 4
S - 2MAXIMUM TRINA Peter Borradale 0
RACE 8
TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1= 1 1FRAN KEEPING Gordon Edwards 18.012 3.5
1= 3 3MY LIL' ANGEL Michael Niele 18.012 5.4
3 2 2VIOLATION Guy Bartlett 18.22 10.8
4 8 8ROCKY PIE Robert Conway 18.264 3
5 4 4TEARDROP Anne Carr 18.345 25.5
6 5 5ALADDIN PRINCE Stavros Kipirtidis 18.567 40.4
7 6 6LENNIE'S FLYER Peter Borradale 18.69 12.3
T 7 7GLASCOE SALLY Michael Niele 7
RACE 9
hookedonscotch.com.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1KIBITZER Frederick Bickerton 17.838 2.3
2 6 6STAR GEM Maria Musselwhite 17.998 23.7
3 8 8SEND IT TUCKER Darren Petersen 18.287 16.2
4 4 4LIL ROUGHY Christopher Langley 18.322 5.2
5 2 2JAKEY'S DAY Gregory Mclachlan 18.362 35
6 3 3AMAZING ROY Geoffrey Howell 18.597 3.6
7 7 7BOES HIGH FIVE Victor Gay 18.602 12.6
8 5 5HALF A DOUBLE Leon Lacy 18.661 13.9
R - 9REV THE JOCKEY Gordon Edwards 0
R - 10MAGIC INDEED Geoff Smith 0
RACE 10
BACKMANS PET FOODS (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4JINDIVICK Robert Colpoys 18.051 3.5
2 2 2MY DARK ROSE Robert Colpoys 18.197 2.9
3 5 10RUN FAST SPIRIT Adam Wilcock 18.217 10.8
4 7 7SPLIT PEA Christine Haigh 18.242 15.7
5 1 1HORACE BALE Martyn Empson 18.593 16.3
6 3 3FREE KICK HAWKS John Paterson 18.648 19.2
7 8 8HARD AT IT John Rennie 18.877 22.8
8 6 6BUY THE DIP Scott James 18.931 4.3
S - 5BILLY TIRCH Kevin Tirchett 0
R - 9MAGIC INDEED Geoff Smith 0
RACE 11
TAB - CREATE YOUR SPRING CALENDAR
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6BARELLEN ROCKET Robert Colpoys 17.984 3.5
2 2 2JUMP THE BAR Jason Portelli 18.117 5.5
3 4 4CROUCHING TIGER Corey Fulford 18.175 7.2
4 7 7KIWI SWAGGER Darren Petersen 18.288 5.5
5 1 1ROSTA POWER Michael Niele 18.318 3.4
6 3 3LADY ELEGANCE Gordon Edwards 18.485 9.6
S - 8SHIFTER MAGIC Michael Niele 0
RACE 12
GCV #13strong
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1JEBRYNAH OCTAVE Darrell Saunders 30.82 2.1
2 2 2ROMEO LAD John Carr 30.874 5.3
3 8 8BABY EDEN Waylon Kee 30.907 12.7
4 5 5BEJARANO Stephen Toner 30.912 3.5
5 4 4DUNDEE PRINCE James Pay 30.952 9.4
6 7 7HIRD FROM BUCKS Lindsay Fulford 31.237 18.8