Cranbourne

Wednesday, 24th Feb 2021


RACE 1
WINNING POST SUPPLIES
Expand
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8HIGH PRIORITY Steven Van Oirschot 17.976 3
2 2 2EXPRESS LOAD John Carr 17.988 6.4
3 6 6SHANLYN TRACY Amy Lauterboom 18.144 2.7
4 3 3LITTLE HERBIE Lewis Green 18.435 17.1
5 4 4JUNKET JARROD Brad Sands 18.654 19.4
6 7 7BLAZING POP Jason Sharp 18.708 5
7 1 1BANJO EDITION Trevor Whitford 18.818 82.1
RACE 2
Cranbournegreyhounds.com.au
Expand
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2DARK KRYSTAL John Burch 17.929 5.4
2 3 3VIRAL Russell Mcrae 17.966 3
3 8 8DIAMOND AND RUST Steven Van Oirschot 18.037 9
4 7 7SNOW FLAKE Graeme Jose 18.258 2.9
5 4 4LEIGH CREEK Arthur Garratt 18.433 8.5
6 6 6ANOTHER SCHOONER Lewis Green 18.72 11.8
S - 1MT. VIEW PEARL Dean Williamson 0
RACE 3
AT CRANBOURNE - GREYHOUNDS ARE OUR LIFE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5SODA PEE WEE Leonie Dalton 17.743 1.4
2 7 7PHIL'S MY BRO Jason Sharp 18.118 8.1
3 8 8GOLDEN CHILD David Torr 18.316 10.9
4 1 1ELITE ROSSI Luigi Pisano 18.433 5.5
5 4 4JORDY'S EXPRESS Robert Conway 18.45 30.8
6 2 2SEE ME BESPOKED Josh Duncan 18.552 15
RACE 4
TOP CAT VIDEO (275+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 No Penalty
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2OH SUZIE Michael Gibbons 17.886 3.3
2 3 3LOUD AND ROWDY Robert Colpoys 17.948 29.2
3 4 4BANJO GLITTER Lisa Davis 17.957 9.2
4 1 1CLONCURRY GIRL John Carr 18.009 3.5
5 5 5WHY NOT HUTCH Gregory Carter 18.186 3.1
6 6 6OVER TALKING Debbie Selleck 18.344 24.7
7 8 8TINKER CASS Ricky Coleman 18.372 23.2
8 7 7KNUCKLES Guy Bartlett 18.802 23.1
R - 9WORK ZONE Jennifer Torr 0
R - 10TAKE A DAISY Shane Jack 0
RACE 5
GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 4
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,750 - $500 - $250
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7DAKAR Arthur Garratt 17.599 7.8
2 4 4SEEN BETTER Glenn Campbell 17.806 4.1
3 6 6BITTER DASH Louie Bicchieri 18.109 37.9
4 2 2KIMANI Jeanette Imlach 18.159 16.1
5 1 1MIA'S HAND Ian Dann 18.187 9.9
6 3 3TWO FACE Nicole Lund 18.313 3.2
7 8 8WHODAT OPAL Stanley Ralph 18.415 3.2
RACE 6
SUPER VICGREYS SERIES FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$1,900 - $550 - $275 VICGREYS $5000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1UP THE AMOUNT Michael Chilcott 30.25 2.2
2 5 5REAL REWARD Natalie Presutto 30.269 5.3
3 2 2WHAKAHORO Peter Dedes 30.406 3.3
4 7 7BIT TWISTED Jess Grima 30.618 14.2
5 8 8GALLOPING OCCY Robert Conway 30.835 33.9
6 3 3DUNDEE FLAME Geoffrey Scott-smith 30.845 12.5
7 4 4SHEN BREE GIRL Marion Clay 30.947 16.9
S - 6JAZZ OPERA Natalie Presutto 0
S - 10ASTON RABANNE Graeme Jose 0
R - 9MOW A MEADOW Peter Craig 0
RACE 7
TAB.COM.AU DAMSELS DASH
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5KISS YOUR LIPS Jessica Sharp 17.473 2.4
2 7 7ASTON GRENACHE Owen Mcgovern 17.751 3.2
3 3 3MYSTIC FAITH Brett Mackie 17.935 8.2
4 4 4CUTE INDEED Bruce Stirling 17.995 31.1
5 6 6VIOLATION Guy Bartlett 18.021 46.4
6 2 2MAJESTIC MOJO Kerry Houlahan 18.114 11
7 1 1JACKY'S EDEN Ian Dann 18.249 6.5
8 8 8MY GIRL MEL Constance Mcmillan 18.366 29.3
RACE 8
GRV VIC BRED SERIES FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$3,300 - $950 - $475 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7I'M NOT BUDGING Michael Chilcott 30.347 16.5
2 8 8FIRE AND FURY Andrew Xerri 30.412 1.6
3 3 3CHILL OUT WEBBY Julie Chilcott 30.629 24.5
4 6 6IMMERSION Peter Presutto 30.764 4.6
5 4 4ASTON ROSA Kerry Houlahan 30.832 13.1
6 1 1LEEKY LEE Christine Haigh 31.016 15.9
7 5 5FRENCH BEAUTY John Delaroche 31.046 12.4
8 2 2CATALINA ICON Robert Sullivan 31.058 31.3
R - 9REVELATION Peter Presutto 0
R - 10WHY NOT LILAH Leigh Carter 0
RACE 9
BACKMANS PET FOODS GDR
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Special Event
  • Distance:699
  • Stake money:$3,585 - $1,040 - $520
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2BURN TIME Keith Hellmuth 40.95 1.3
2 1 1LOT COIN BABE Tony Tufo 41.294 6.9
3 8 8SERENGETI ICON Marien Sullivan 41.601 13.1
4 5 5ASTON KIPCHOGE Graeme Jose 41.721 5.2
5 4 4STAR BALLERINA Loren Dalziel 42.033 48.5
S - 7ONE BABE Anthony Karabitsakos 0
RACE 10
RAM LOCKSMITH (2-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8ZANDER Jason Sharp 17.684 1.6
2 2 2ROYAL GOSSIP Mark Filomeno 17.776 7.8
3 4 4NINE WINE WINE Jessica Sharp 17.865 3.2
4 5 5JUMP THE BAR Darren Petersen 17.967 57.5
5 7 7TAYLOR'S JEWEL Kerry Houlahan 17.977 9.2
6 1 1SAW BLAZE Stavros Kipirtidis 18.142 100.6
RACE 11
hookedonscotch.com.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,900 - $550 - $275
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2IT'S A DRAMA Phillis Brown 17.699 2.7
2 4 4HEIDI Christine Haigh 17.708 3.2
3 1 1WHY NOT BAZZAR Gregory Carter 17.771 6.5
4 8 8PRIDE INTO POWER Anita Gibbons 18.067 3.7
5 5 5LEMONADE KID Jennifer Gieschen 18.116 16.8
6 7 7LAYBACK CRUISER Jess Grima 18.124 63.6
RACE 12
RAPIDVITE ANIMAL PRODUCTS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1MT. VIEW AUDREY Paul Spiteri 17.702 9.7
2 3 3SHANLYN BEAR Stanley Ralph 17.912 2.5
3 7 7FREDDIE LOCO Ricky Coleman 18.057 2.8
4 2 2EBONIQUE Jeanette Imlach 18.098 20.3
5 4 4TRASH Trevor Whitford 18.18 10.8
6 6 6FAST TALKER Debbie Selleck 18.266 60.5
7 8 8RAVE ON Jennifer Torr 18.35 6.2