Cranbourne

Wednesday, 14th Apr 2021


RACE 1 6:48 PM
TOP CAT VIDEO HT1
Expand
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 1ANA KOHAI Trent Blacker
2 725 2ASTON HARRISON Rebecca Gibbons
3 2 3JACK'S A PUZZLE Mark Giddings
4 4EMMA'S WILL Vincent Daffy
5 5REALITY WHO Michael Tharle
6 6OLD MAN TRAPPER Matthew Clark
7 7 7SATANIC MIKADO Maria Barber
8 8EGYPTIAN TIGER John Musselwhite
R 776 9BLAZING BURGER Jason Sharp
R 6575 10ODESSA ROCK Jason Sharp
RACE 2 7:08 PM
BACKMANS PET FOODS HT2
Expand
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 1TORRYN BALE Daniel Gibbons
2 2GUNG HO HUNTER Matthew Clark
3 3REALITY STARC Michael Tharle
4 4EMPRESS BLAZE Kerry Houlahan
5 56 5ASTON TRISTRAM Jason Sharp
6 6MIKADO SET Maria Barber
7 7FLYING MERCEDES Mark Giddings
8 8BIG BASH BARTY Elaine Cartechini
R 776 9BLAZING BURGER Jason Sharp
R 6575 10ODESSA ROCK Jason Sharp
RACE 3 7:31 PM
RAPIDVITE ANIMAL PRODUCTS
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Box Form Name Trainer
1 16275 1LOCKED AND READY John Carr
2 1F 2WARRIOR SOLDIER Joyce Condon
3 26138 3SHANLYN TRACY Amy Lauterboom
4 1353 4LEKTRA LOUD Cameron Taylor
5 11334 5SEVILLA Amanda Scott
6 13F55 6TAYLOR'S JEWEL Kerry Houlahan
7 38215 7JAXSON MINO Ronald Winter
8 21332 8SEANCE Billy Galea
R 42124 9BLAZING BROTHERS Jason Sharp
R 72457 10ROXY DIVA Jason Sharp
RACE 4 7:49 PM
AT CRANBOURNE - GREYHOUNDS ARE OUR LIFE
Expand
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,900 - $550 - $275
Box Form Name Trainer
1 73346 1SHANLYN BEAR Stanley Ralph
2 12145 2HEIDI Christine Haigh
3 42246 3KRAKEN JACKI Nicole Lund
4 23336 4WHY NOT BAZZAR Gregory Carter
6 16137 6SENOR SENOR Rohan Gladman
7 12411 7IT'S A DRAMA Phillis Brown
8 11142 8KISS YOUR LIPS Jessica Sharp
RACE 5 8:08 PM
TAB VENUE MODE (1-3 WINS) (275+RANK)
Expand
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Box Form Name Trainer
1 56742 1GRACE CABANG Gregory Berry
2 55437 2ADESANYA Cooper Hayes
3 33662 3ARCANINE Vanessa Johnson
4 44567 4CHEROKEE FAWN Darren Petersen
5 64576 5DIAMA MISS Anthony Clarke-bruce
6 21456 6LONG BLACK LASS Gerard O'keeffe
7 46523 7COOPED UP Ian Dann
8 55526 8ETHAN'S FURY Brett Mackie
RACE 6 8:28 PM
RAM LOCKSMITH FINAL
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5 Final
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$2,185 - $640 - $320 VICGREYS $1000
Box Form Name Trainer
1 11263 1ZIPPING HUNTER Paul Jones
2 26421 2DELANCY BALE Les Weeks
3 77354 3AIRLY SPENCE Kym Russell
4 16513 4AIRLY PABLO Lesley Russell
5 63124 5AKINA HARLEY Phillip Rowley
6 63111 6EILISH Des Douch
7 31632 7SPEEDY JACK Julie-anne Hopper
8 52723 8LOCKWOOD LAD Chris Johannsen
R 63155 9STAR BALLERINA Loren Dalziel
R 21175 10PARLO BALE Correy Grenfell
RACE 7 8:48 PM
GRV VIC BRED SERIES FINAL (1-4 WINS)
Expand
  • Type:Restricted Win Final
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$4,535 - $1,290 - $645 VICGREYS $1000
Box Form Name Trainer
1 34413 1FAMILY TRUST Peter Craig
2 63121 2DOUBLE DIPPING Des Douch
3 55114 3MOLLY'S LASS Ronald Winter
4 38632 4GALLOPING SPEED Robert Conway
5 66232 5GOLDEN RATIO Andrew Broadley
6 51113 6SPANISH MISS Diane Ireland
7 34244 7MOW A MEADOW Peter Craig
8 42214 8RIP OFF ROSLYN Elaine Johannsen
R 36475 9DR. TOPAZ Kimberley Mcmahon
R 14235 10BETWEEN JOBS Michael Italia
RACE 8 9:07 PM
GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$2,015 - $580 - $290
Box Form Name Trainer
1 33323 1DON'T GET LIPPY Jess Grima
2 64517 2IT'S NOT FUN Ian Brown
3 75818 3FLYING FOXY Terrence Erenshaw
4 53121 4SEVEN ENEMIES Gregory Berry
5 53217 5BIT TWISTED Jess Grima
6 14426 6SHOWTIME BOOMER Matthew Clark
7 27253 7SHE'S A KEEPER Dennis Langley
8 15873 8WONDERFUL WORLD John Delaroche
RACE 9 9:30 PM
hookedonscotch.com.au
Expand
  • Type:Grade 4
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,750 - $500 - $250
Box Form Name Trainer
1 55541 1LEMONADE KID Jennifer Gieschen
2 55662 2MOODY GIRL Susan Abela
3 13753 3AGENT BEN Robert Bean
4 58463 4LAYBACK CRUISER Jess Grima
6 62815 6MY ERA RICO Maureen Brown
7 41443 7ALWAYS PRIMED Jeff Gorgioski
8 54114 8LEE WILL Ian Hopper
RACE 10 9:54 PM
WINNING POST SUPPLIES
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Box Form Name Trainer
1 16175 1FAB ROCKET Jennifer Holden
2 43786 2DASHING DANTE Danny Cortese
3 36222 3MYSTIC FAITH Brett Mackie
4 56816 4WHODAT OPAL Stanley Ralph
5 11174 5BUCEPHALUS Barrie Morse
6 56223 6PATRICIA MAUREEN Sharon Neocleous
7 12115 7SPEED STAR Andrea Dailly
8 22782 8WHY NOT DAN Leigh Carter
R 63256 9GALLOPING ALBI Robert Conway
R 77246 10LINE TRIKE Kerry Houlahan
RACE 11 10:12 PM
Cranbournegreyhounds.com.au
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Box Form Name Trainer
1 26238 1FERNANDO'S BOY Dennis Langley
2 12138 2BIG BELLA Kenneth Mccann
3 27566 3KALBARRI Stephen Smullen
4 38216 4MISS DEMONICA Jeanette Imlach
5 16733 5TWO FACE Nicole Lund
6 11462 6BEAN'S MULTI Daniel Gibbons
7 35644 7MIA'S HAND Ian Dann
8 21565 8ASTON REBEL Chris Johannsen
R 78238 9TAKE A DAISY Shane Jack
R 63256 10GALLOPING ALBI Robert Conway
RACE 12 10:32 PM
GCV #13strong
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Box Form Name Trainer
1 66827 1THRILL ME Susan Abela
2 64315 2ZUMI'S SWAGGER Ian Dann
3 76316 3PACIFIC BAR Frederick Bickerton
4 36325 4ASTON GABRIELLE David Condon
5 24371 5ZIPPER MAN Matthew Clark
6 26257 6MAJESTIC MOJO Kerry Houlahan
7 26117 7EAU DE VIE Frank Italia
8 75644 8BROTHER GRIFF Peter Martinovic
R 78238 9TAKE A DAISY Shane Jack
R 77246 10LINE TRIKE Kerry Houlahan