Cranbourne

Friday, 3rd Jul 2020


RACE 1
EVERY RACE LIVE ON THE WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6WHY NOT GIGI Gregory Carter 18.054 2.1
2 1 1KINGY LIGHTS Trevor Whitford 18.281 5.7
3 3 3RED YANNICK Geoffrey Howell 18.348 5.7
4 4 4SAND DANCE Gavin Ithier 18.466 54.4
5 7 7DAMI JACK Bernie Ender 18.92 20
6 2 2SHADY TALKS Steve Kaltsis 18.966 4
7 5 5GOT SOME ZIP Trevor Whitford 19.07 55.2
8 8 8LIBERTY JACK Cassandra Barnard 19.268 47.4
R - 9SUNSPEAR Damien Belsham 0
R - 10AEROPLANE GREG Lindsay Fulford 0
RACE 2
RAPIDVITE ANIMAL PRODUCTS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7SKITZ Shane Jack 18.361 2.8
2 6 6ZIPPING LOUISE Heather Collins 18.435 3.3
3 8 8GALWAY LIGHTS Trevor Whitford 18.466 32.6
4 2 2TAYLOR'S CHIP William Majoor 18.554 6.1
5 3 3HONEY'S DESTINY Brendan De Rozario 18.577 3.6
6 5 5CALLOW STREET Kate Jackson 18.892 48.9
7 1 1MT. VIEW MOLLY Sharlene Whitford 18.982 82
8 4 4BRAEMAR ALLY FAY Yvonne Cassidy 19.351 43.4
R - 9CAPITAL KAY Graham Nicoll 0
R - 10DAMI JILL Bernie Ender 0
RACE 3
AT CRANBOURNE - GREYHOUNDS ARE OUR LIFE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5STEINMARK Steven Curtain 31.032 3.9
2 7 7MONTOYA Russell Edwards 31.511 15
3 1 1MY BRO LUCKY Richard Hill 31.559 13.1
4 6 6DEVON SHADOW Anne Carr 31.648 121.4
5 4 4TOTALLY BELLA William Craig 31.68 3.4
6 2 9NO INTRO Deborah Churchill 31.686 33.2
7 8 8DR. VIVA Samantha Mckay 31.875 20.7
8 3 3MIGHTY FABIO Owen Mcgovern 31.925 2.5
S - 2TATUM Les Weeks 0
R - 10ILLUSTRATION Karen Pitt 0
RACE 4
RAM LOCKSMITH
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3MORE EFFORT John Musselwhite 18.113 7.1
2 4 4HUEY'S DREAM Shaun Hughes 18.178 2.3
3 2 2DIAMOND LADY Susan Northway 18.287 3.6
4 6 6BAGGY'S GOLD Darrell Saunders 18.461 7.1
5 1 1CASANOVA MAN Malcolm Carr 18.498 24.3
6 7 7KNUCKLE BUSTER Donna Dean 18.517 19.5
7 8 8ASTROLITHOLOGY Justin Hetherton 18.642 17.1
8 5 5OLIN BALE Tammy Kennedy - Harris 18.674 28.5
R - 9COMMANDER KAY Graham Nicoll 0
R - 10ELITE GIFT Leon Lacy 0
RACE 5
TOP CAT VIDEO (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6METRO BOOMIN' Max Cameron 30.828 3.9
2 8 8PRAISE ME Terrence Churchill 31.172 11.5
3 7 7GEENA BALE Susan Northway 31.185 6.1
4 1 1AKINA IVY Phillip Rowley 31.231 6.6
5 3 3BIG COIN BUDDY Pasqualino Romagnino 31.413 4
6 4 4MAXIMUM JEMMA Andrew Broadley 31.661 5.9
7 2 2CUTE PATOOTIE Victor Gay 31.745 9.7
S - 5DON'S BOY Cecil Kiernan 0
RACE 6
Cranbournegreyhounds.com.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7GELLAR BALE Steven Collins 18.288 2.3
2 4 4SHAUN JOHN John Carr 18.301 13.2
3 8 8TAKE A DAISY Shane Jack 18.312 7.9
4 6 6ASTON CABERNET Steve Kaltsis 18.566 4.8
5 3 3AKINA DEE JAY Samantha Mckay 18.584 22.7
6 2 2RED HOT CHANCE Colleen Downie 18.873 12
7 1 1XALYNN BALE Steven Collins 19.005 8
8 5 5BLAIR BALE Heather Collins 19.152 11.1
S - 9STATE OF MINE Colleen Downie 0
R - 10ULTIMATE AMADEUS Kate Jackson 0
RACE 7
BACKMANS PET FOODS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3BIG BUBBLES John Martinovic 18.104 5.5
2 1 1TRIXIE'S ROCKET Cassandra Barnard 18.381 12.5
3 5 5PACIFIC COAST Frederick Bickerton 18.389 5
4 2 2ZAMBORA CASH Susan Northway 18.391 6.6
5 7 7SPOLLY'S BEAUTY Steven Spoljaric 18.498 5.3
6 4 4DIRTY BOSTON John Spizzirri 18.533 7.3
7 8 8TEX KINGDOM Steven Hetherton 18.576 5.1
8 6 6RENITA BALE Luke Harris 18.716 26.4
R - 9GONE EARLY Lindsay Fulford 0
R - 10PILOT PETE Lindsay Fulford 0
RACE 8
CASEY STEEL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ACCORDING Andrew Xerri 30.528 1.7
2 6 6TEARDROP Anne Carr 30.937 34.9
3 4 4ROMEO LAD John Carr 30.964 32.2
4 5 5MOSTRO ROCKS Stephen Kyriacopoulos 30.969 3.5
5 3 3ELEGANT MALT Colleen Downie 30.975 18.9
6 2 2OSIRIS CHILD Dale Dawson 31.138 19.2
7 7 7MATES RATES Brad Sands 31.153 59
8 8 8THIRTY RED Gerry Orr 31.36 8.1
RACE 9
TAB.COM.AU (0-1 WIN)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7SKINNY LEGEND Tricia Curtain 30.728 3.6
2 3 3LUMP SUM Chris Johannsen 31.05 4
3 2 2MICH WIGGLE Brad Sands 31.601 33.9
4 1 1PREDATOR Steven Curtain 31.626 7.5
5 6 6MEAT MURPHY Brad Sands 31.746 10.6
6 5 5FIFTEEN LOVE Kurt Burger-trudgett 31.76 3.7
7 8 8TIFFY'S EXPRESS Robert Colpoys 31.907 8.2
S - 4SIMMONS Cecil Kiernan 0
S - 9ZOE'S DREAM Jason Stemmer 0
RACE 10
WINNING POST SUPPLIES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 9COMMANDER KAY Graham Nicoll 18.113 2.4
2 1 1BLUE MAGIC OPAL Joseph Xerri 18.272 5
3 4 4COUGHLIN'S LAW David Condon 18.635 17.5
4 8 8CATCH ME SPOLLY Steven Spoljaric 18.642 14.4
5 3 3ORIENTAL GRACIE Cassandra Barnard 19.325 39.7
6 5 5CHIOCCI Deborah Churchill 19.526 35.4
7 2 2KAY OKAY Graham Nicoll 19.879 2.8
F 6 6FREE KICK HAWKS John Paterson 29.3
S - 7FINANCIAL TARRA Lindsay Fulford 0
R - 10ELITE GIFT Leon Lacy 0
RACE 11
CHECK OUR FACEBOOK PAGE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4ROCK ME LLOYD Shona Crawford 18.377 7.3
2 7 7TOO MUCH TALKING Steve Kaltsis 18.441 3.7
3 1 1SAHARRAH BLITZ Gregory Tatti 18.509 1.5
4 5 10BETH ABLAZE Ann Panetta 18.64 11.2
5 3 3INCY VALLEY Cassandra Barnard 19.104 36.6
S - 2AEROPLANE MISS Frederick Bickerton 0
S - 5WOLFIE'S SWAGGER Martin Tocknell 0
S - 6AWESOME SHAE Max Cameron 0
S - 8SUPERIOR CRIPPS Joyce Condon 0
S - 9WILD BANDIT Cassandra Barnard 0
RACE 12
TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5AKINA COSMO Samantha Mckay 18.457 2.8
2 4 4NEW FIRE GIRL John Carr 18.547 16.3
3 6 6VIOLETS ARE RED Damien Belsham 18.625 13.4
4 8 8ALADDIN PRINCE Stavros Kipirtidis 18.743 48.4
5 7 7SHE GOT FIRE Anne Carr 18.77 30.1
6 2 2TERRAH ROUND Terrence Churchill 18.78 3
7 3 3DIRTY STELLA John Spizzirri 18.891 3.7
8 1 1MIDNIGHT MUSCAT Sharlene Whitford 18.962 25.8
R - 9DOUSED IN MUD Guy Bartlett 0
R - 10TENNYSON GIRL Ronald Dunne 0