Cranbourne

Monday, 9th Nov 2020


RACE 1
RAPIDVITE ANIMAL PRODUCTS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6WITCHIE'S GAS Jason Caley 18.497 12.7
2 5 5GET AROUND HER Julie Belsham 18.508 4
3 2 2TOTALLY BALANCED James Harrington 18.531 36.4
4 8 8KABOOM INDEED Cameron Morris-flynn 18.551 6.7
5 4 4MAKING MAGIC Reginald Boyce 18.618 2.1
6 7 7CARANO Elaine Johannsen 18.775 6
7 1 1RAJAH Guiseppe Girvasi 18.875 28
S - 3URANA VIERI Colin Baker 0
RACE 2
AT CRANBOURNE - GREYHOUNDS ARE OUR LIFE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3IT'S HAPPENING Ian Brown 17.793 4.3
2 4 4LUIGI BALE Tammy Kennedy - Harris 18.405 31.8
3 1 1WALK ON BETTY John Rennie 18.439 10.9
4 6 6AMY'S ALONE Ian Dann 18.468 9.4
5 8 8SHOTGUN SHANNON Chris Johannsen 18.47 3.9
6 7 7EAU DE VIE Frank Italia 18.565 2.3
7 2 2MT. VIEW SPARKLE Trevor Whitford 19.551 32.9
RACE 3
RAM LOCKSMITH (0-1 WIN)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4WHERE'S THE RUM Michael Italia 30.629 7
2 6 6HONEY DOUBLE ONE Jessica Mcgovern 30.729 2.3
3 8 8HYENA QUEEN Gregory Mclachlan 31.029 10.2
4 7 7DEVON SHADOW Anne Carr 31.078 55.8
5 3 3KUTA COWBOY Clint Leviston 31.112 26.8
6 2 2LAINEY ZAPPER Donna Knight 31.131 12.6
7 1 1CASH NO CREDIT Shara Quinlan 31.355 2.7
RACE 4
TAB - CREATE YOUR SPRING CALENDAR
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2LITTLE NELLIE Sharyn Combridge 18.073 2.8
2 1 1AKINA BEAR Samantha Mckay 18.321 23.9
3 4 4QUIRKY PHOEBE Shara Quinlan 18.596 2.7
4 8 8TACIANA Uta Bickerton 18.756 6
5 7 7BLUE TICK ERIN Gregory Graham 18.806 5.9
6 6 6CASANOVA MAN Malcolm Carr 18.831 21.2
7 3 3VANILLA SKY Deborah White 18.895 30.4
RACE 5
TOP CAT VIDEO (1-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8OVENS ANGLER Russell Mcrae 30.433 1.3
2 2 2HILLBILLY ROAD Cameron Morris-flynn 30.623 4
3 7 7GO THE DOVES Vincent Daffy 30.73 55.9
4 1 1CUTE PATOOTIE Victor Gay 30.932 19.2
5 6 6CUTENESS Bruce Stirling 31.079 9.2
6 3 3ITALIA BELLA Phillip Repici 31.225 35.6
S - 4FLOJO MIKADO Paul Jones 0
RACE 6
Cranbournegreyhounds.com.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ALMAPA GALLUCCI Pasquale Derubeis 17.957 5.6
2 7 7AKINA COSMO Samantha Mckay 18.014 4.3
3 4 4PHOEBE'S ANGEL Nicole Bailey 18.28 2.8
4 8 8PETEY BAQUI Robert Whitford 18.373 3.8
5 2 2MAXIMUM JEMMA Andrew Broadley 18.423 24.2
6 3 3DIRTY BOSTON John Spizzirri 18.58 11.4
7 6 6ALADDIN PRINCE Stavros Kipirtidis 18.589 53.2
RACE 7
WINNING POST SUPPLIES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6BAG OF TRICKS Ian Dann 17.986 1.6
2 2 2KNUCKLES Guy Bartlett 18.057 11.7
3 7 7WOLFIE'S SWAGGER Martin Tocknell 18.128 10.6
4 8 8MORE WIT Scott Melville 18.157 13.3
5 4 4AKINA IVY Phillip Rowley 18.211 39
6 3 3DIRTY MAX John Spizzirri 18.249 3.6
S - 1SOUTHERN EDGE Jason Formosa 0
RACE 8
TAB - MAKE A DATE WITH
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8WHY NOT LILAH Leigh Carter 30.483 4.5
2 1 1STAREENA Diane Ireland 30.797 3.7
3 2 2CHASING BEERS Neil Baker 30.903 5.9
4 3 3MAX BLACK Michael Italia 30.911 4
5 4 4ROMEO LAD John Carr 31.173 13.6
6 6 6JEBRYNAH OCTAVE Darrell Saunders 31.355 6
7 7 7DYNAMIC ROSS Jeanette Imlach 31.655 36.5
RACE 9
GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2KALBARRI Stephen Smullen 17.871 1.9
2 6 6BENEFIT SUMMARY Wade Green 17.977 9.7
3 3 3MANILA SHINE Maria Musselwhite 18.245 9.9
4 4 4ART PRIZE Uta Bickerton 18.333 3.5
5 1 1JAKEY'S DAY Gregory Mclachlan 18.594 17.4
6 8 8ROCKS GOT TALENT Robert Whitford 18.703 9.1
S - 7MARLEY'S RAGE Murray Hehir 0
RACE 10
GCV #13strong (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2MOUNTAIN GOAT Max Cameron 17.866 2.5
2 8 8NADIA BALE Tammy Kennedy - Harris 18.09 4.5
3 4 4DRACONIC LAD Shane Jackson 18.141 4.9
4 1 1MT. VIEW SASSY Sharlene Whitford 18.394 65.6
5 3 3BLACK HEEL HIGH Wade Green 18.58 6.8
6 6 6KAI VALLEY ROCKS Rosalie Kerr 18.789 6.1
7 7 7HARD AT IT John Rennie 18.907 31.5
RACE 11
BACKMANS PET FOODS (2-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1KINGY LIGHTS Trevor Whitford 17.884 5
2 4 4MY DARK ROSE Robert Colpoys 17.899 2.4
3 7 7ZUMI'S SWAGGER Ian Dann 17.988 2.4
4 2 2AKINA ARCHER Samantha Mckay 18.05 10.2
5 8 8GOOFEY EXPRESS Joshua Moody 18.299 16.3
S - 5IRWIN BALE Tammy Kennedy - Harris 0
RACE 12
hookedonscotch.com.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8VIOLATION Guy Bartlett 17.971 26.7
2 2 2MIDNIGHT STORM Robert Ferris 18.004 2.1
3 3 3PICCOLO FRATELLO Robert Whitford 18.039 9.7
4 7 7EBONIQUE Jeanette Imlach 18.31 6.5
5 1 1SULTAN BALE Luke Harris 18.433 6
6 6 6BILBO Diane Ireland 18.496 5.6
7 4 4ALWAYS THERE Peter Desmond 18.548 12.4