Cranbourne

Monday, 6th Jul 2020


RACE 1
EVERY RACE LIVE ON THE WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6ILLUSTRATION Karen Pitt 30.485 1.4
2 4 4MAX BLACK Frank Italia 30.804 13.6
3 7 7SHIMMY OVER Leigh Howard 31.012 3.8
4 1 1DEVON SHADOW Anne Carr 31.316 16
5 2 2NO INTRO Deborah Churchill 31.68 16.4
S - 3ZOE'S DREAM Jason Stemmer 0
S - 8PARUMBA BARTY Phillip Repici 0
RACE 2
TOP CAT VIDEO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1SHANGHAI AVATAR Linda Desmond 18.067 1.3
2 3 3SHADY TALKS Steve Kaltsis 18.152 6.9
3 2 2AMY'S ALONE Ian Dann 18.238 12
4 7 7SENSE OF WONDER Leland Medcraft 18.272 17.6
5 8 8AARON'S ME BOY Peter Borradale 18.575 37.3
6 5 5MAYBE SIENNA Ricky Coleman 18.601 16.8
7 4 4URANA VIERI Laurie Mallia 18.836 24.5
8 6 10SUNSPEAR Damien Belsham 18.892 70.9
S - 6CALLOW STREET Kate Jackson 0
R - 9JAKEY'S DAY Gregory Mclachlan 0
RACE 3
AT CRANBOURNE - GREYHOUNDS ARE OUR LIFE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3MORE EFFORT John Musselwhite 17.942 2.5
2 2 2BAGGY'S GOLD Darrell Saunders 17.954 4.2
3 4 4IT'S ALL LUCK Ian Brown 18.131 3.7
4 6 6ALWAYS THERE Peter Desmond 18.163 20.6
5 7 7WOW ANNA Donald Rhodes 18.331 18.6
6 8 8MAYBE GRACIE Ricky Coleman 18.421 21.1
7 1 1LOVELY SIENNA Ricky Coleman 18.633 8.3
S - 5MY DARK ROSE Robert Colpoys 0
R - 9ELITE GIFT Leon Lacy 0
R - 10GO THE DOVES Vincent Daffy 0
RACE 4
RAPIDVITE ANIMAL PRODUCTS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1CATCH ME SPOLLY Steven Spoljaric 18.258 12.5
2 3 3BARELLEN ROCKET Robert Colpoys 18.358 4.1
3 7 7GRACIE'S GIRL Billy Stockdale 18.391 3.6
4 5 5SPRING SILVER Constance Mcmillan 18.479 26.6
5 6 6COME ON SERENITY Deborah Coleman 18.5 4.9
6 4 9ZAMBORA TARA Guy Bartlett 18.559 32.7
7 2 2JIMMY GOES BANG Kurt Burger-trudgett 18.668 5.8
8 8 8EBONY LAKES Matthew Forsyth 18.822 7.5
S - 4LEVI'S ME BOY Peter Borradale 0
R - 10CHIOCCI Deborah Churchill 0
RACE 5
TAB.COM.AU
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4FIFTEEN LOVE Kurt Burger-trudgett 30.749 5.7
2 5 5RUN TO YOU Thomas Currie 31.072 2.7
3 6 6THUNDER SPOLLY Steven Spoljaric 31.073 10.6
4 2 2BLAZIN' HAWK Rosalie Kerr 31.151 12.6
5 7 7STAR BALLERINA Loren Dalziel 31.157 9.2
6 3 3GUNMANDU Michael Ferguson 31.431 39.8
7 8 8INGA MIKEY Corry Kas 31.55 6.3
8 1 1SEPTEMBER DREAM Ian Dann 31.771 5.9
RACE 6
Cranbournegreyhounds.com.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2OVER TALKING Debbie Selleck 17.943 2
2 4 4ULTIMATE AMADEUS Kate Jackson 18.256 48.9
3 3 3SPOLLY'S BEAUTY Steven Spoljaric 18.317 10.6
4 5 9ADDY BELLE Donald Rhodes 18.473 3.9
5 1 1ROMANY GIRL Malcolm Carr 18.545 13.1
6 7 7COURTNEY LEE David Schwarz 18.566 60.1
7 6 6LOTTIE BISCOTTI Peter Elston 18.678 5.9
T 8 8RENITA BALE Luke Harris 18.8
S - 5PENNINE WAY John Musselwhite 0
S - 10DIRTY BOSTON John Spizzirri 0
RACE 7
BACKMANS PET FOODS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4BEERS ON BRODY Jeff Gorgioski 17.98 2.7
2 8 8PRINCESS AMERICA Malcolm Carr 18.211 14.9
3 7 7LAYBACK CRUISER Jess Grima 18.391 3.3
4 5 5BRAYDEN LENNOX Gerry Orr 18.511 38.2
5 3 3ASTON JOLIE Douglas Condon 18.693 8.2
6 1 10ASTON GUINNESS Steve Kaltsis 18.754 9
7 2 2LA QUINTA ROCKS Stephen Kyriacopoulos 18.927 8.5
F 6 6ELECTRIC MICK Donald Rhodes 15.9
S - 1MAXIMUM TRINA Peter Borradale 0
R - 9GEE DALTON Geoffrey Dalton 0
RACE 8
CASEY STEEL (2-5 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4FLASHY DE GOEY Ivan Ognjenovic 31.051 3.6
2 6 6COSMIC VIGILANTE Andrew Wood 31.063 13.3
3 1 1BRIGHT BLUE Craig Hughes 31.106 5.3
4 5 5HEIDI INTENTION Jason Caley 31.119 28.6
5 2 2ROMEO LAD John Carr 31.148 3.9
6 8 8HOOK ALONG MINT Robert Colpoys 31.154 3.3
7 7 7PRAISE ME Terrence Churchill 31.318 20.4
S - 3DUNDEE PRINCE James Pay 0
RACE 9
CHECK OUR FACEBOOK PAGE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5FULL OF MOJO Jess Grima 18.092 7.8
2 2 2JUMP THE BAR Jason Portelli 18.134 3.2
3 3 3SAHARRAH BLITZ Gregory Tatti 18.236 3.1
4 7 7AKINA ARCHER Samantha Mckay 18.383 10.2
5 1 1GIN LEE'S GIRL Colin Goodman 18.446 6.3
6 4 4AKINA SPOT Phillip Rowley 18.525 32.6
7 6 6VICTORY CHICO Neil Mason 18.53 17.7
8 8 8LENNIE'S FLYER Peter Borradale 18.588 13.4
R - 9DISCO NORM Linda Desmond 0
R - 10BETH ABLAZE Ann Panetta 0
RACE 10
WINNING POST SUPPLIES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8SHAUN JOHN John Carr 18.02 5.6
2 6 6KINLOCH JOURNEY Julie Belsham 18.068 5.9
3 1 1SHIFTY Geoffrey Dalton 18.238 3.8
4 7 10CHEEKY BUMPA John Paterson 18.44 22.7
5 5 5TAKE A DAISY Shane Jack 18.451 6.9
6 4 4MORE WIT Scott Melville 18.559 9.1
7 2 2ASTON CABERNET Steve Kaltsis 18.579 4
8 3 3KELLI POCHETTE Ann Panetta 18.901 57
S - 7CHILL OUT DUSTY Jason Caley 0
S - 9DIRTY BOSTON John Spizzirri 0
RACE 11
TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1TINY SHINY Donald Rhodes 18.405 3.1
2 3 3DOUSED IN MUD Guy Bartlett 18.499 42.2
3 5 5VIOLATION Guy Bartlett 18.55 5.5
4 2 2TENNYSON GIRL Ronald Dunne 18.581 55.8
5 4 4TINKER CHUCK Simon Mallia 18.708 4.3
6 8 8HAUNTING Stephen Toner 18.761 3.1
7 7 10ARCHITECTURE Ronald Cameron 18.763 28.9
8 6 6TIM TAM SAM Constance Mcmillan 18.922 20.2
S - 7DIRTY STELLA John Spizzirri 0
R - 9ADDY BELLE Donald Rhodes 0
RACE 12
RAM LOCKSMITH
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8TERRAH ROUND Terrence Churchill 18.251 6.6
2 2 2ALMAPA GALLUCCI Pasquale Derubeis 18.529 3.4
3 4 10PEAKED Loren Dalziel 18.587 9.6
4 3 3VINEYARD Julie Belsham 18.654 19.5
5 1 1NEW FIRE GIRL John Carr 18.749 17.7
6 6 6REGAL DUKE Gregory Graham 18.816 7.7
7 7 7LOCK PEPPER Peter Desmond 19.076 21.9
8 5 5CRACKERJACK JASE Peter Borradale 19.178 2.8
S - 4ALADDIN PRINCE Stavros Kipirtidis 0
S - 9VIOLETS ARE RED Damien Belsham 0