Cranbourne

Monday, 25th May 2020


RACE 1
TOP CAT VIDEO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8BARELLEN ROCKET Robert Colpoys 18.137 13.7
2 1 1KINGY LIGHTS Kate Gorman 18.432 3.4
3 7 7WILLY EVE Justin Bowman 18.607 1.9
4 3 10MIDNIGHT POMPEII Bradley Chapman 18.867 42.6
5 6 6AEROPLANE GREG Corey Fulford 19.223 6.9
6 4 4BIG BOY MARJEN David Jensen 19.357 17
7 5 5SAND DANCE Gavin Ithier 20.261 21.8
F 2 2HONEY'S DESTINY Brendan De Rozario 42.7
S - 3BROCK'S BOY Michael Tharle 0
R - 9WANT IT ALL Glen Burns 0
RACE 2
RAPIDVITE ANIMAL PRODUCTS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2FREE KICK HAWKS John Paterson 18.154 5.1
2 7 7GINGER MEGGS Jeff Galea 18.202 1.9
3 1 1MIDNIGHT DANCER Kate Gorman 18.553 7.9
4 4 4ISHMY DOZER Joseph Sultana 18.591 55.1
5 5 5ASTON AURORA Jess Grima 18.617 5
6 3 3METRIC CONVERSE Eddie Lieshout 18.677 52.7
7 8 8REV THE JOCKEY Gordon Edwards 18.918 10.4
S - 6RIPPY ROCKET David Jensen 0
R - 9SHANGHAI AVATAR Linda Desmond 0
R - 10MIDNIGHT POMPEII Bradley Chapman 0
RACE 3
AT CRANBOURNE - GREYHOUNDS ARE OUR LIFE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2DEWANA CHIC Brendan Dewan 30.569 2.2
2 8 8JACKSON'S CREEK Eddie Lieshout 30.999 2.4
3 5 5TOTALLY BELLA William Craig 31.009 5.5
4 3 3FAB POTION Lindsay Fulford 31.087 20.9
5 1 1DEVON SHADOW Anne Carr 31.189 60.6
6 4 9RIPPY RASCAL David Jensen 31.815 19
7 6 6GARDENER'S GIRL Paul Radstock 32.381 37.2
S - 4SEPTEMBER DREAM Ian Dann 0
S - 7MY BRO LUCKY Richard Hill 0
RACE 4
cranbournegreyhounds.com.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8AKINA SPOT Phillip Rowley 18.129 3.9
2 3 3ZAMBORA TARA Guy Bartlett 18.199 7.7
3 7 7HAYLEY'S HERO Eddie Lieshout 18.233 6.8
4 2 2RUN SHIFTY RUN Jeff Galea 18.317 2.5
5 4 4AEROPLANE MISS Frederick Bickerton 18.343 5.4
6 5 5GUNNER'S HAWK Rosalie Kerr 18.38 37.2
7 1 1MANE TOY Stephen Spiteri 19.319 23.3
S - 6EBONY LAKES Matthew Forsyth 0
RACE 5
RAM LOCKSMITH (2-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5LA QUINTA ROCKS Stephen Kyriacopoulos 17.677 6
2 7 7KOH LIPE Joyce Condon 17.785 3
3 1 1DIRTY BOSTON John Spizzirri 18.065 29.8
4 6 6ROCK ME LLOYD Shona Crawford 18.169 7.9
5 2 2PENNINE WAY John Musselwhite 18.198 20.9
6 4 4FULL OF MOJO Jess Grima 18.691 4.5
7 8 8SHE GOT FIRE Anne Carr 18.803 48.1
8 3 3AWESOME SHAE Max Cameron 18.825 4.3
RACE 6
CHECK OUR FACEBOOK PAGE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8MAXIMUM TRINA Peter Borradale 17.75 3.4
2 6 6SACRED PATH Brian Alford 18.004 4.9
3 7 7SODA MAXI Corey Fulford 18.015 18.1
4 4 4PILOT PETE Lindsay Fulford 18.202 9.4
5 1 1SHIFTY Geoffrey Dalton 18.409 8.8
6 5 5SHAUN JOHN John Carr 18.434 7.4
7 2 2WHAT'S HIS CAPER Jason Stemmer 18.617 3.8
8 3 3WHISTLIN MISSILE Joseph Sultana 18.797 109.7
S - 9ROMANY GIRL Malcolm Carr 0
RACE 7
BACKMANS PET FOODS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2ASTON CABERNET Steve Kaltsis 17.783 3.5
2 3 3KRAMER BALE Max Cameron 17.811 4
3 6 6GONE EARLY Lindsay Fulford 17.972 66.4
4 5 5MISSY MEGHAN Geoffrey Howell 18.127 10.8
5 1 1PINK TIARA Brendan De Rozario 18.201 13.8
6 7 7ARCHITECTURE Ronald Cameron 18.229 71
7 8 8CRACKERJACK JASE Peter Borradale 18.334 2.4
8 4 4VOLUPTUOUS BLUE Jane Stephens 18.815 22.8
S - 9ROMANY GIRL Malcolm Carr 0
RACE 8
TAB.COM.AU (1-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8PRETTY LILY Jeff Galea 30.919 8.8
2 2 2LUCKY LULU Chris Johannsen 30.979 3.7
3 6 6CUTE PATOOTIE Victor Gay 31.059 4.6
4 4 4STAR BALLERINA Loren Dalziel 31.115 16.3
5 1 1INGA MIKEY Corry Kas 31.171 11.3
6 3 9BLAZIN' HAWK David Kerr 31.227 33.3
7 7 7VICTOR LEONE Maria Musselwhite 31.274 30.1
P 5 5REBEL MAY ROAD Darrell Saunders 2.7
S - 3HOOK ALONG MINT Robert Colpoys 0
RACE 9
CASEY STEEL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1JUMPING BREEN Chris Johannsen 17.89 9.1
2 5 5FIDELIA Thomas Currie 18.154 2.3
3 7 7NAN MOFFITT Joseph Sultana 18.435 22.8
4 8 8COUGHLIN'S LAW David Condon 18.516 3.5
5 6 6AKINA BEAR Samantha Mckay 18.647 40.5
6 2 2BROOKE'S WINGS Kerry Houlahan 18.67 4.2
7 3 3LEVI'S ME BOY Peter Borradale 18.802 39.1
8 4 4OFFALY BLONDE William Donlon 19.136 42.6
RACE 10
WINNING POST SUPPLIES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2LADY KIN LEE Gordon Edwards 17.869 9.2
2 1 1AKINA ARCHER Samantha Mckay 18.01 15.2
3 8 8BLUE MAGIC OPAL Jeff Galea 18.043 2.9
4 3 3CASANOVA MAN Malcolm Carr 18.219 6.4
5 6 6ELITE GIFT Leon Lacy 18.487 10.2
6 4 4MAXIMUM CAPERS Jason Stemmer 18.714 4.6
7 7 7BIGGEST STAR John Burch 18.744 5.1
RACE 11
TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1SUPERIOR DUNKLEY David Condon 17.947 1.3
2 2 2LENNIE'S FLYER Peter Borradale 18.124 19.3
3 7 7WALTZ ON BYE Hugh Taylor 18.232 19.4
4 8 8ROSIE REIGNS Jennifer Gieschen 18.275 11.6
5 6 6SUPERIOR CRIPPS David Condon 18.431 7.9
6 3 3AKINA SPICE Samantha Mckay 18.503 14.2
7 5 5GYPSY KIOWA Owen Fraser 18.532 59.5
S - 4DISCO NORM Linda Desmond 0
RACE 12
DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1CHEEKY BUMPA John Paterson 18.052 13.6
2 7 7DIRTY STELLA John Spizzirri 18.126 3
3 5 5GOOFEY EXPRESS Joshua Moody 18.239 8.2
4 8 8NEW FIRE GIRL John Carr 18.293 8.6
5 2 2VOLUPTUOUS DOT Ross Stephens 18.453 12.9
6 6 6ONYA JAKIT Andrew Wood 18.547 2.3
7 3 3ALADDIN PRINCE Stavros Kipirtidis 18.587 44.6
T 4 4TAKING OFF Shane Jack 62
S - 9ROMANY GIRL Malcolm Carr 0