Cranbourne

Monday, 2nd Mar 2020


RACE 1
TOP CAT VIDEO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2DIAMOND LADY Susan Northway 17.995 1.6
2 7 7KNUCKLE BUSTER Ian Dann 18.401 15
3 1 1DEWANA STEP Matthew Dewan 18.441 11
4 8 8ALL CLASS FAIRY Terri-maree Morris 18.705 3.9
5 4 4AKINA BLAZE Phillip Rowley 19.101 17
6 3 3GUNNER'S HAWK David Kerr 19.123 86.7
7 5 5MT. VIEW MOLLY Trevor Whitford 19.521 53.7
8 6 9MAYHEM PRIDE Graeme Campbell 19.872 15
S - 6TEAM SPOLLY Steven Spoljaric 0
R - 10BIGGEST STAR John Burch 0
RACE 2
RAPIDVITE ANIMAL PRODUCTS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3BAGGY'S GOLD Darrell Saunders 17.988 1.4
2 6 6KIP YOUR BEST Stavros Kipirtidis 18.141 42.1
3 2 2TAKE A LILY Shane Jack 18.285 18.5
4 4 4SWAMP DONKEY Ronald Cameron 18.517 4.2
5 7 7BIG BUTTERBEAN Guy Bartlett 18.642 10.9
6 8 8LIGHT SHOW Sharlene Whitford 19.009 42.4
7 5 10AKINA INDIE Samantha Mckay 19.169 34.1
S - 1GO THE DOVES Vincent Daffy 0
S - 5PEACE OF HOPE Cassandra Barnard 0
R - 9BIGGEST STAR John Burch 0
RACE 3
RAM LOCKSMITH (0-1 WIN)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7BOLSHOI BALLET Damien Belsham 30.653 5.6
2 3 3AKINA ERROR Phillip Rowley 31.397 5.4
3 1 1PREDATOR Steven Curtain 31.425 4.4
4 2 2DEWANA MECHANIC Brendan Dewan 31.544 1.8
5 4 4MY BRO LUCKY Richard Hill 31.794 34
6 6 6SALUT BIANCA Jason Caley 32.244 37.5
S - 8BLAZIN' HAWK David Kerr 0
RACE 4
AT CRANBOURNE - GREYHOUNDS ARE OUR LIFE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2ONYA JAKIT Andrew Wood 18.27 2.6
2 3 3DOUSED IN MUD Guy Bartlett 18.361 29.2
3 6 6ZIPPING BRANDY Susan Northway 18.387 2.1
4 8 8ZIPPING LUCKY Susan Northway 18.586 13.5
5 5 5TUIAKI DORA Shane Jack 18.657 41.7
T 1 1LADY ALLIANCE William Craig 4.7
S - 4SODA ASHLEE Cassandra Barnard 0
S - 7AURORA MISS Shane Jack 0
RACE 5
CASEY STEEL (1-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3COSMIC KATIE Gerard O'keeffe 31.181 2.6
2 1 1SECRET THOUGHTS Diane Ireland 31.192 3.5
3 8 8CHILL OUT DUSTY Jason Caley 31.245 6
4 6 6CUTE PATOOTIE Victor Gay 31.311 12.8
5 2 2INGA MIKEY Corry Kas 31.349 26.4
6 4 4LA QUINTA ROCKS Stephen Kyriacopoulos 31.464 4.4
S - 7SARCASMIC Jeff Galea 0
RACE 6
Cranbournegreyhounds.com.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1PACIFIC COAST Frederick Bickerton 18.508 2.6
2 6 6MINI FERNANDO Trevor Whitford 18.622 30.9
3 2 2TIMMY TUNGA Brad Sands 18.651 3
4 3 3TAKING OFF Shane Jack 18.873 23.4
5 8 8FIVE LIGHTS Gary Mcmillan 18.993 33.9
6 7 7ZAMBORA CASH Susan Northway 19.047 8.6
7 5 5ALADDIN PRINCE Stavros Kipirtidis 19.339 30.1
P 4 4VLADIMIR ROSE Gary Mcmillan 4.6
RACE 7
BACKMANS PET FOODS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3TENNYSON GIRL Ronald Dunne 18.093 10.7
2 8 8PEAKED Damien Belsham 18.14 4.9
3 2 2CERSEI Danny Cortese 18.259 16.2
4 7 7EBONIQUE Jeanette Imlach 18.347 2.2
5 4 4KELLI POCHETTE Ann Panetta 18.422 8.2
6 1 1FUN TIME MIKADO Paul Jones 18.596 5.6
7 5 5VICTOR LEONE Maria Musselwhite 18.599 40.3
8 6 6ARCHITECTURE Ronald Cameron 18.652 19.9
RACE 8
DOWNLOAD THE NEW WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8ROSE MIKADO Maria Barber 30.952 9.5
2 4 4BIGWIG Brad Sands 31.102 5.7
3 3 3REFRESH Chris Johannsen 31.166 4.3
4 1 1SCARLATTO Diane Ireland 31.265 2.5
5 7 7BOYCEY ROAD Gail Saunders 31.272 13.8
6 5 5PENNINE WAY John Musselwhite 31.387 18.5
7 2 2DYNAMIC ROSS Jeanette Imlach 31.592 6.6
S - 6WOODLEIGH GUY Gregory Graham 0
RACE 9
BACKMANS PET FOODS (1 WIN)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5WHERE'S SPOLLY Steven Spoljaric 18.315 4.1
2 1 1GRETA JUNE Russell Mcrae 18.339 5.3
3 4 4HAYLEY'S HERO Julie Belsham 18.678 18.6
4 2 2FIDELIA Thomas Currie 18.693 5.1
5 8 8AKINA BEAR Samantha Mckay 18.726 29.9
6 6 6FAB SENORITA Phillip Tanti 18.734 14.7
7 7 7MASAMUNE Neil Parsons 18.749 7.9
8 3 3AEROPLANE MISS Frederick Bickerton 18.763 3.7
R - 9WOLFIE'S SWAGGER Martin Tocknell 0
RACE 10
WINNING POST SUPPLIES (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ROCK ME LLOYD Ian Dann 17.921 2.5
2 5 5MORE WIT Scott Melville 18.111 5.3
3 7 9WOLFIE'S SWAGGER Martin Tocknell 18.162 4.3
4 8 8TINKER BILLY Cristina Gason 18.761 27.7
5 3 3BETH ABLAZE Bruno Panetta 18.827 10.7
6 6 6WOODLEIGH SAL Gregory Graham 19.09 62.2
7 2 2DIAL TRIPLE ONE Kevin Quinn 19.145 42.8
8 4 4SHY GEM Maria Musselwhite 20.086 5.2
S - 7AKINA SPICE Samantha Mckay 0
RACE 11
CHECK OUR FACEBOOK PAGE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4MIGHTY TRACEY John Brown 17.968 2.1
2 1 1SHIFTY Geoffrey Dalton 17.976 4.3
3 8 8BANJO SALLY Clint Leviston 18.212 13.9
4 6 6MONACO LIGHTS Trevor Whitford 18.302 4.1
5 7 7LUCAS ROSE Ian Dann 18.346 29.1
6 3 3RED QUEEN Dylan Cortese 18.443 7.8
S - 2SUPERSTAR JESSIE Mario Cortese 0
RACE 12
TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6ALL YOU GOT Christine Cortese 17.985 9.1
2= 1 1CILLA GEM John Musselwhite 18.381 9.7
2= 2 2BIG BUBBLES John Martinovic 18.381 3.4
4 3 3LIGHTS OF TANJIL Trevor Whitford 19.268 4.2
5 7 7MYSTIC JAGUAR Corry Kas 19.316 2.3
S - 4GRACELANDS Peter Craig 0
S - 8FLYING SOLO Trevor Whitford 0