Cranbourne

Monday, 9th Dec 2019


RACE 1
AT CRANBOURNE - GREYHOUNDS ARE OUR LIFE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5DOUBLE BOLT Trevor Whitford 18.134 8.7
2 6 6WANT IT ALL Glen Burns 18.297 9.6
3 4 4LITTLE DANISH Wayne Boreland 18.425 1.8
4 3 3SUPERIOR KIKI Joyce Condon 18.446 4.5
5 2 2GO THE DOVES Vincent Daffy 18.776 33.6
6 8 8AKINA INDIE Samantha Mckay 18.799 33.7
7 7 7ROXY RAGDOLL Chloe Dew 18.836 8.3
S - 1BANJO GLITTER Lisa Davis 0
S - 9BIG BRO ZESTA Max Cameron 0
R - 10ABSOLUTE PIN John Bosnich 0
RACE 2
RAPIDVITE ANIMAL PRODUCTS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3SPOLLY'S BEAUTY John Bosnich 18.235 5.8
2 8 8MAVERICK ROSA Nicholas Kosky 18.288 1.6
3 5 5GALWAY LIGHTS Trevor Whitford 18.376 15.6
4 2 2AKINA BEAR Samantha Mckay 18.604 45.1
5 6 10LOVE TO DEED Michael Dewan 18.722 9.2
6 4 4HAYLEY'S HERO Julie Belsham 18.84 39.5
7 1 1GRUMPY RAY Raymond Ashworth 18.85 6.4
S - 6WAVE COLLISION Joyce Condon 0
S - 7GIN LEE'S GIRL Colin Goodman 0
R - 9BIG BRO ZESTA Max Cameron 0
RACE 3
DOWNLOAD THE NEW WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8FINE TACTICS Sharyn Combridge 30.584 2
2 3 3AKINA BLAZE Phillip Rowley 31.239 12.2
3 2 2SIBLING Trevor Whitford 31.553 20.3
4 1 1SON OF FABIO Richard Hill 31.606 22.1
5 6 6TAYA BALE Shane Jack 31.759 19.5
6 7 7GUNNER'S HAWK David Kerr 32.348 62.1
T 5 5LEAPING LYDIA Daniel Turnley 2.3
S - 4SKY SHOW Matthew Basto 0
RACE 4
WINNING POST SUPPLIES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6SUPERIOR DUNKLEY David Condon 18.029 1.4
2 5 5VIOLATION Emily Sullivan 18.105 7.4
3 1 1BRUNO HE MIKADO Maria Barber 18.216 16.4
4 2 10TIGER SPOLLY John Bosnich 18.558 21.3
5 7 7LENNIE'S FLYER Peter Borradale 18.707 5.9
6 4 4ZAMBORA TARA Guy Bartlett 18.839 38.8
7 8 8NO PROBLEM JOHN Mario Cortese 18.887 46.5
8 3 3BRAEMAR TATIANA Jennifer Holden 18.92 47.7
S - 2HELLO GOODNIGHT Garry Condon 0
R - 9BLAZIN' HAWK David Kerr 0
RACE 5
BACKMANS PET FOODS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1GLAYVA Michael Bewley 17.886 3.2
2 4 4KINLOCH JOURNEY Julie Belsham 18.003 19
3 8 8NINETYMILE LENNY Martyn Empson 18.133 10.5
4 2 2BIG BUBBLES John Martinovic 18.134 2.8
5 7 7ALL YOU GOT Christine Cortese 18.181 42.8
6 6 6TAKE A ROSE Shane Jack 18.236 20.1
7 5 5RECO TONIC Douglas Condon 18.741 4.5
8 3 3GRACELANDS Peter Craig 18.823 12.5
R - 9RED QUEEN Dylan Cortese 0
R - 10SOOKY JOOKY Vincent Daffy 0
RACE 6
CASEY STEEL (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8SARCASMIC Jeff Galea 30.985 2.6
2 2 2SECRET THOUGHTS Diane Ireland 31.036 3.3
3 6 6STYLISH MISSILE Susan Northway 31.179 16
4 5 5CUTE PATOOTIE Victor Gay 31.236 11.1
5 1 1TEKIDANTO Amanda Scott 31.28 14.6
6 7 7ARTEMISIA Guiseppe Girvasi 31.574 34.9
7 4 4GYPSY KIOWA Owen Fraser 32.228 135.7
F 3 3PENNINE WAY Maria Musselwhite 4.4
R - 9SWEET GABRIELLA Trevor Whitford 0
R - 10ROLLO RAGNAR Tricia Curtain 0
RACE 7
RAM LOCKSMITH
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4THAT WILL BE Maria Musselwhite 17.824 2.9
2 1 1SURGICAL WALLY Gary Mcmillan 18.042 10.4
3 3 3DIRTY BOSTON John Spizzirri 18.18 45.7
4 5 5LUCAS ROSE Ian Dann 18.251 9.6
5 8 8MEEHAN PEBBLES Dean Elliott 18.286 3.5
6 6 6RYNELL BALE Tammy Kennedy - Harris 18.306 12.9
7 2 2PRINCESS SPOLLY Nicole Lund 18.355 8.6
8 7 7FLASH FRANKIE Daniel Despard 18.449 7.5
R - 9RED QUEEN Dylan Cortese 0
R - 10MONACO LIGHTS Trevor Whitford 0
RACE 8
Cranbournegreyhounds.com.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2MATILDA MIKADO Maria Barber 30.597 3.8
2 4 4LIGHT THE TRACK Anne Carr 31.185 30.7
3 3 3WICKED REASON John Bosnich 31.294 14.7
4 8 10MUMMA'S BEAR Lina Repici 31.382 3
5 6 6MAGIC MAYA Daniel Despard 31.516 10.7
6 5 5SPIN THE TROLLEY Susan Northway 31.564 24.7
7 7 7GELLER ALLEN Luke Harris 31.696 16.6
8 1 1PINK FLOYD John Brown 31.734 3.4
S - 8GOLDEN GIFT Amanda Scott 0
R - 9BOYCEY ROAD Gail Saunders 0
RACE 9
TAB MULTIPLIER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1VICTOR LEONE Maria Musselwhite 18.611 11.5
2 7 7SHE IGNITES Uta Bickerton 18.621 13.7
3 5 5SPOLLY SMASHER John Bosnich 18.72 7.5
4 8 9ANGRY ANSWER Murray Collyer 18.801 5
5 3 10BLUWY Gregory Graham 18.94 7.7
6 2 2DUNDEE JAZZ Geoffrey Scott-smith 19.013 2.1
7 6 6HURRICANE DYLAN Daniel Despard 19.174 20.1
8 4 4LOZIN' MUST Corry Kas 19.189 25.1
S - 3RIO DIXIE John Boreland 0
S - 8WOODLEIGH SAL Gregory Graham 0
RACE 10
CHECK OUR FACEBOOK PAGE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1DAN'S HOPEFUL Danny Cortese 18.303 2.2
2 4 10POISON PEN Leon Lacy 18.391 9.2
3 3 3DYNAMIC RAINBOW Peter Craig 18.433 5.9
4 6 6OUR BRAVO ROSE Gary Mcmillan 18.499 9.4
5= 2 2BLUE AFRO Alfred Spiteri 18.546 5.4
5= 5 5ALADDIN PRINCE Stavros Kipirtidis 18.546 12.3
7 7 7TUIAKI DORA Shane Jack 18.88 36.4
8 8 8FERNO THE NANDO Trevor Whitford 18.929 16.7
S - 4PHILO BALE Dean Williamson 0
S - 9MAIN ONE Ryan Galea 0
RACE 11
TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2ZAMBORA CASH Susan Northway 18.174 4
2 4 4DIRTY STELLA Debbie Bewley 18.404 6.7
3 5 9ARCHITECTURE Ronald Cameron 18.587 63.7
4 8 8REGAL DUKE Stephen Spiteri 18.626 10.7
5 1 1PACIFIC COAST Frederick Bickerton 18.644 3.2
6 3 3SAM I'M MIKADO Paul Jones 18.652 6.8
7 6 6LITTLE BALA Corry Kas 18.776 6.6
8 7 7BLONDE BELLA Tony Cortese 18.912 15.9
S - 5PARUMBA TAYLAH Rowan Wagenaar 0
S - 10MAXIMUM TRINA Peter Borradale 0
RACE 12
RACING HERE WEDNESDAY NIGHT
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5CHUCKA KHAN Tristan New 18.784 1.6
2 8 8TAKING OFF Shane Jack 18.792 43.5
3 4 4FIVE LIGHTS Gary Mcmillan 18.795 5.4
4 6 6DOUSED IN MUD Guy Bartlett 18.877 61.5
5 2 2BLUEFLASH LENNY Daniel Despard 19.149 6.1
F 1 1MINI FERNANDO Trevor Whitford 6.1
S - 3COSMIC FOX David Ferguson 0
S - 7ROSTA POWER Margaret Salvatore 0
S - 9MAIN ONE Ryan Galea 0
R - 10POISON PEN Leon Lacy 0