Cranbourne

Friday, 20th Sep 2019


RACE 1
AT CRANBOURNE - GREYHOUNDS ARE OUR LIFE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1AKINA SPICE Samantha Mckay 18.204 7.5
2 4 4MIGHTY MATILDA John Brown 18.27 27.1
3 2 2HOPPY LEE Robert Palmer 18.306 2.4
4 3 3AKINA BLAZE Phillip Rowley 18.385 10.9
5 6 6GRUMPY RAY Raymond Ashworth 18.438 7.3
6 8 8BLAZIN' HAWK David Kerr 18.557 9
7 7 7SAND DANCE Chris Constantinou 18.642 3.8
RACE 2
RAM LOCKSMITH (0-1 WIN)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2LOZIN' MUST Corry Kas 18.209 2
2 8 8ROCK ME LLOYD Ian Dann 18.283 5.3
3 1 1GYPSY KIOWA Owen Fraser 18.557 5.6
4 7 7AKINA INDIE Samantha Mckay 18.805 18.2
5= 3 3PADDY RAY Ann Ashworth 18.888 7.3
5= 4 4CARROW ROAD Neil Parsons 18.888 8.9
7 6 6SISTERS LEE Vincent Daffy 19.047 40.2
RACE 3
RAPIDVITE ANIMAL PRODUCTS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2JACKSON'S VALLEY Eddie Lieshout 18.07 5.3
2 3 3SPOLLY SMASHER John Bosnich 18.215 10.1
3 1 1SAM'S SPOLLY John Bosnich 18.33 9.1
4 6 6NO PROBLEM JOHN Mario Cortese 18.627 40.2
5 4 4MISCHIEF REIGNS Melanie Lithgow 18.63 14.2
6 8 8ROCK ME ELIJAH David Crawford 18.664 2.3
7 7 7GRACELANDS Peter Craig 18.757 4
RACE 4
DOWNLOAD THE NEW WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7OLIVE'S BRANCH Peter Dedes 30.996 4.8
2 2 2RENEWED Bradley Keel 31.21 1.9
3 8 8ROCKETTE LEE Robert Palmer 31.264 7.9
4 1 1BABY SHARK Matthew Clark 31.325 13.7
5 4 4MILLY VAN ALLAN Gerard O'keeffe 31.593 5.9
6 3 3SON OF FABIO Richard Hill 31.682 26.5
7 5 5HOT HOLLY Alan Hunter 31.968 24.4
S - 6TALKBACK CALLER Lindsay Fulford 0
RACE 5
WINNING POST SUPPLIES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8THRILL ME Joseph Abela 17.72 1.7
2 7 7CILLA GEM Maria Musselwhite 17.99 19.1
3 4 4ALL YOU GOT Christine Cortese 18.191 17.3
4 6 6TINDERELLA Corey Fulford 18.244 5.1
5 1 1CERSEI Dylan Cortese 18.267 15.1
6 3 3LOVES ME NOT Stephen Kyriacopoulos 18.334 15.5
7 2 2GO ZIPPY GO Leigh Howard 18.383 5.8
RACE 6
CASEY STEEL (1-5 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5BLACK BEAUTY Chris Constantinou 31.105 4.4
2 7 7RIK LEE Dennis Langley 31.269 6.5
3 1 1DUNDEE ACE Eddie Lieshout 31.374 2.1
4 8 8AKINA ERROR Phillip Rowley 31.449 34.9
5 4 4SHOWING Bradley Keel 31.518 3.3
S - 2BRANDEEN FI Susan Northway 0
RACE 7
BACKMANS PET FOODS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8VINEYARD Julie Belsham 18.106 5.9
2 4 4TAKE A DAISY Shane Jack 18.244 4.4
3 7 7GIN LEE'S JOE John Van-konynenburg 18.266 2.3
4 3 3FOXY PRINCESS Lindsay Fulford 18.306 4.6
5 1 1ON DEGOEY Vincent Daffy 18.478 27.7
6 6 6PARTY MUSCLES Damien Belsham 18.548 10.2
S - 2ETHAN ZANE Corey Fulford 0
RACE 8
TAB MULTIPLIER (3+ WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8PICCOLO FRATELLO Matthew Clark 30.835 2
2 2 2RED ON BLACK Steven Van Oirschot 31.144 3.3
3 6 6FACING THE MUSIC Stephen Kyriacopoulos 31.152 5.6
4 1 1BOYCEY ROAD Gail Saunders 31.2 8.9
5 4 4PINK FLOYD John Brown 31.231 9.7
RACE 9
CHECK OUR FACEBOOK PAGE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6COOL DE BEERS Julie Belsham 18.27 3.7
2 4 4MEGA HAZEL William Dawes 18.41 5.1
3 2 2FARFALLA NERA Phillip Repici 18.457 13.9
4 7 7TUIAKI DORA Shane Jack 18.547 33
5 8 8MEGA MCKAYLA William Dawes 18.592 7.4
6 3 3POISON PEN Leon Lacy 18.67 6.3
7 1 1RUTH'S GIRL Tony Cortese 18.807 3.1
RACE 10
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4BRONELLY BUSTER Andrew Wood 17.875 1.8
2 2 2LUCAS ROSE Ian Dann 18.125 8.5
3 6 6PACIFIC COAST Frederick Bickerton 18.136 6.5
4 7 7ARCHITECTURE Ronald Cameron 18.143 33.3
5 1 1VLADIMIR ROSE Gary Mcmillan 18.151 5
6 3 3PREMIER JESS Maria Musselwhite 18.337 23.1
7 8 8COCO MARLOW Cassandra Barnard 18.481 12
RACE 11
Cranbournegreyhounds.com.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3KINGSBRAE BOOF Corey Fulford 18.102 6.1
2 4 4SURGICAL WALLY Gary Mcmillan 18.133 8.8
3 8 8GONE EARLY Lindsay Fulford 18.256 15.8
4 1 1LEKTRA MISS Julie Belsham 18.324 3.2
5 6 6MISSY MEGHAN Alan Hunter 18.36 6
6 2 2BLACK BINDI Crystal Busuttil 18.555 3.5
7 7 7DAN'S HOPEFUL Danny Cortese 18.824 12.7