Cranbourne

Saturday, 14th Sep 2019


RACE 1
FREE ACCESS ON SKY 2 TOMORROW!
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8MATES RATES Brad Sands 18.155 2.8
2 1 1SAND DANCE Chris Constantinou 18.266 15.3
3 7 7HOPPY LEE Robert Palmer 18.499 6.5
4 2 2PADDY RAY Ann Ashworth 18.503 7
T 4 4JAZZIER Leon Lacy 2.1
S - 5MASAMUNE Graham Brown 0
RACE 2
DOWNLOAD THE NEW WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7ARTEMISIA Graham Brown 18.246 2.1
2 1 1AKINA SPICE Samantha Mckay 18.622 4.5
3 2 2GRUMPY RAY Raymond Ashworth 18.79 4
4 8 8MY GIRL LILLY Rita Gatt 18.923 7.7
5 5 5MISS CHEEKINESS David Plant 19.028 14.1
6 4 4SISTERS LEE Vincent Daffy 19.16 26.8
RACE 3
TOP CAT VIDEO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5ANOTHER RUPEE Rinaldo Divirgilio 30.923 6.4
2 8 8OLIVE'S BRANCH Peter Dedes 30.981 2
3 2 2SON OF FABIO Richard Hill 31.224 27.7
4 1 1BABY SHARK Matthew Clark 31.315 4.3
5 7 7DARCON LASS Robert Conway 31.578 3.6
S - 4ELLIE WIRES Steven Collyer 0
RACE 4
WINNING POST SUPPLIES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2GIN LEE'S JOE John Van-konynenburg 18.143 5.6
2 8 8ROCK ME ELIJAH David Crawford 18.27 2.4
3 6 6PRANJIP COMET Murray Collyer 18.392 8.2
4 3 3SAW BLAZE Stavros Kipirtidis 18.403 9
5 4 4BETH ABLAZE Bruno Panetta 18.503 6.3
6 7 7SPOLLY SMASHER John Bosnich 18.625 4.9
S - 1GALLOPING EDDIE Robert Conway 0
RACE 5
RAPIDVITE ANIMAL PRODUCTS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1SHAUN JOHN John Carr 18.193 4.7
2 4 4BRONELLY BUSTER Andrew Wood 18.219 3.6
3 2 2CHEEKY BUMPA John Paterson 18.257 14.1
4 3 3NEW FIRE GIRL John Carr 18.362 28.8
5 6 6RECO TONIC Douglas Condon 18.371 2.4
6 7 7BLAZIN' BULLA Nicole Lummas 18.405 6
S - 8PRINCESS PARKER Jason Whybrow 0
RACE 6
SPOLLYS (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5RAPID BELLE NOIR Ronald Cameron 30.594 12.3
2 8 8TIMMY TUNGA Brad Sands 30.788 2.3
3 2 2BIGWIG Brad Sands 31.248 5.1
4 4 4AKINA ERROR Phillip Rowley 31.356 22.4
5 1 1FRANKIE MOSS Neil Parsons 31.47 6.3
6 7 7TRUE Richard Boehm 31.48 4.1
7 3 3BANJO PLATO Damien Belsham 31.7 39.8
S - 6KIRANNA BLUE John Burch 0
RACE 7
Cranbournegreyhounds.com.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4SEARCHING Tina Womann 18.201 2.5
2 2 2GINNY WOOLF Jason Whybrow 18.483 7.7
3 6 6VLADIMIR ROSE Gary Mcmillan 18.505 10.6
4 3 3LUCAS ROSE Ian Dann 18.627 6.9
5 7 7RUN MAGGIE RUN Raymond Gatt 18.751 23.6
6 8 8GOLDEN ROMANCE Russell Edwards 18.811 4.4
7 1 1PACIFIC ACTION Uta Bickerton 19.136 7.2
RACE 8
RAM LOCKSMITH
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6LIGHT THE TRACK John Carr 30.858 8.8
2 1 1RED ON BLACK Steven Van Oirschot 30.902 2.2
3 8 8BOYCEY ROAD Gail Saunders 31.154 7.4
4 7 7BEANOLOGY Jordan Carrodus-nagy 31.239 62.3
5 4 4PINK FLOYD John Brown 31.314 9
6 3 3BUDDY BLINX Ian Dann 31.514 3.5
7 5 5TIGER DUSTY Frederick Malloy 31.634 27.1
8 2 2TARQUIN BOB William Dawes 31.855 35.7
R - 9ROMANY GIRL Malcolm Carr 0
RACE 9
CASEY STEEL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2TAKE A DAISY Shane Jack 18.219 2.4
2 7 7SAM'S SPOLLY John Bosnich 18.554 3.6
3 8 8ZIPPING AFRO Kenneth Mccann 18.558 12.6
4 4 4MIGHTY TRACEY Maxwell Williams 18.612 3.8
5 1 1GYPSY KIOWA Owen Fraser 18.645 30.5
6 6 6SALUT BIANCA Jason Caley 18.763 46.3
7 3 3GO LUCY GO Brendan Moles 19.062 10.2
RACE 10
AT CRANBOURNE - GREYHOUNDS ARE OUR LIFE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7FRAN KEEPING Gordon Edwards 18.018 1.6
2 5 5STAGGERISM David Willcocks 18.285 3.1
3 8 8HURRICANE BILLIE Victoria Sultana 18.701 6.1
4 1 1ON DEGOEY Vincent Daffy 18.777 10.3
S - 2PARTY MUSCLES Damien Belsham 0
S - 4BLUE MARIE Darren Petersen 0
RACE 11
TAB.COM.AU
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4PACIFIC COAST Frederick Bickerton 18.27 2.8
2 2 2GRAY GREY GOOSE Rita Gatt 18.343 3.8
3 3 3BLACK BINDI Crystal Busuttil 18.391 3.6
4 8 8COOL RAGE Ann Panetta 18.533 4.2
5 7 7TUIAKI DORA Shane Jack 18.625 24.6
S - 1BRINDLE NINJA 0
S - 6OUR BRAVO ROSE Gary Mcmillan 0
RACE 12
BACKMANS PET FOODS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1GORDETTE Jessica Hampshire 18.03 1.5
2 6 6COOL DE BEERS Julie Belsham 18.305 11.1
3 3 3MEGA HAZEL William Dawes 18.461 12.1
4 7 7POISON PEN Leon Lacy 18.844 7.6
5 4 4AREMAC IGOR Gary Mcmillan 18.902 8.8
6 2 2WHY NOT SENOR Gordon Edwards 19.735 11.4
S - 8FIVE LIGHTS Gary Mcmillan 0