Cranbourne

Wednesday, 3rd Jun 2020


RACE 1
TAB LONG MAY WE PLAY HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7AGENT BEN Darryl Connor 17.73 2.2
2 1 1ALL'S GRAND Brian Selleck 18.188 4.7
3 5 5ZIPPING LOUISE Heather Collins 18.232 4.4
4 2 2MIGHTY TUSCANY John Brown 18.307 18.4
5 6 6MT. VIEW ROCKS Trevor Whitford 18.528 11.7
6 4 4TAYLOR'S CHIP William Majoor 18.744 6.4
S - 3ZUMI'S SWAGGER Ian Dann 0
S - 8CORRECT Darren Beasley 0
S - 9SILKY RIOT Paul Galea 0
RACE 2
RAM LOCKSMITH HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8FLIRTY TALKS Graeme Campbell 17.926 9.7
2 7 7MORE EFFORT John Musselwhite 18.2 6.2
3 4 4PONTIAC MOON Brian Selleck 18.502 2.9
4 5 5OUR HENRIETTA Sharyn Combridge 18.602 4.1
5 3 3ZIPPING AVRIL Heather Collins 18.886 5.5
6 2 2MIDNIGHT POMPEII Bradley Chapman 19.008 40
7 1 1MT. VIEW NANCY Trevor Whitford 19.176 8.6
S - 6ROBBING Trevor Whitford 0
S - 9SILKY RIOT Paul Galea 0
RACE 3
WINNING POST SUPPLIES HT3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5HUEY'S DREAM Shaun Hughes 17.828 13.7
2 4 4ANITA SONIC LOVE John Paraskevas 17.877 2.9
3 1 1SHANGHAI AVATAR Linda Desmond 18.208 2.2
4 7 7ROSIE'S DELIGHT Dean Williamson 18.28 8.1
5 2 2RAGIN' OUTCAST Sarah Swan 19.068 54.6
6 3 3CRACKERJACK BAZ Anita Gibbons 19.188 8.8
7 6 6PRETTY MUCH Kelvin Iles 19.336 21.5
8 8 8MT. VIEW DREAM Trevor Whitford 19.582 74.8
S - 9SILKY RIOT Paul Galea 0
RACE 4
RAPIDVITE ANIMAL PRODUCTS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8WHY NOT DOT Gregory Carter 17.853 2.4
2 6 6ZIPPING SOLO Deborah Coleman 18.019 11.7
3 7 7BARBIE JIGGS John Bosnich 18.386 9.4
4 4 4FREE KICK HAWKS John Paterson 18.541 17.4
5 2 2CATCH ME SPOLLY John Bosnich 18.712 48.2
6 3 3COUGHLIN'S LAW David Condon 18.766 8
7 1 1SONIC LAURYN Peter Reinders 18.816 15.4
8 5 5ASTON SHAKER Jessica Sharp 18.882 3.2
RACE 5
AT CRANBOURNE - GREYHOUNDS ARE OUR LIFE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2WHY NOT BAZZAR Gregory Carter 17.595 3
2 7 7MIGHTY MAX GONE David Burnett 17.786 2.3
3 8 8MABEL'S FIRE Jason Stemmer 17.97 12.3
4 6 6LEMONADE KID Jennifer Gieschen 18.054 7.3
5= 1 1REAP THE REWARDS Brian Selleck 18.067 11.6
5= 3 3MAVERICK BOB Elaine Cartechini 18.067 11.4
7 4 4MIGHTY TRACEY John Brown 18.405 39.8
RACE 6
CASEY STEEL (1-3 WINS) (275+Rank)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1TALENTED Gwenda Kiernan 30.657 3.6
2 2 2RICOLINA LASS Vicki Karabitsakos 30.775 4.5
3 6 6DON'S BOY Cecil Kiernan 30.833 43.3
4 7 7APRIL JOON Jessica Sharp 31.159 12.3
5 3 3DEWANA CHIC Brendan Dewan 31.208 6.6
6 8 8BIG BOY MACKA Robert Camilleri 31.333 2.9
7 4 4MATES RATES Brad Sands 31.422 27.6
8 5 5LUMP SUM Chris Johannsen 31.537 21
R - 9DIAMA MISS Shaun Hughes 0
R - 10GEENA BALE Susan Northway 0
RACE 7
BACKMANS PET FOODS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 4
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5DESIREE DANCER Dale Chapman 17.87 9.7
2 1 1KIMANI Jeanette Imlach 17.946 4.6
3 2 2JOHNNY BE GOOD Donna Dean 18.042 1.8
4 4 4CLONCURRY GIRL John Carr 18.057 15.6
5 6 6BRONELLY BUSTER Andrew Wood 18.103 11.9
6 8 8ONE MORE LIGHT John Musselwhite 18.131 14.3
7 3 3OUTLAW DONNY Anita Gibbons 18.167 10.4
S - 7ASTON RUM Steve Kaltsis 0
RACE 8
DOWNLOAD THE NEW WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1DUNDEE JOKER Geoffrey Scott-smith 30.251 3.1
2 8 8PHILADELPHIA PIP Jason Sharp 30.439 2
3 2 2OUZO Deborah Coleman 30.491 4.6
4 4 4DUNDEE ACE Eddie Lieshout 30.548 62.3
5 5 5WINLOCK NEWBOLT Michael Gibbons 30.668 25.3
6 3 3MAXIMUM REFUSAL Robert Camilleri 30.676 15.7
7 7 7HIP HIPPY SHAKE Elaine Johannsen 30.871 35.3
8 6 6DYNAMIC ROSS Jeanette Imlach 31.453 75.7
R - 9ONYA NELLY James Kirk 0
R - 10ROSE MIKADO Maria Barber 0
RACE 9
Cranbournegreyhounds.com.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5GREYSYND SPECTRE John Bosnich 18.191 8.2
2 2 2KOH LIPE Joyce Condon 18.249 2.1
3 8 8ESTHER BALE Susan Northway 18.365 10.6
4 6 6MAJESTIC WAY Waylon Kee 18.415 11.9
5 4 4ROSIE REIGNS Jennifer Gieschen 18.449 39.2
6 7 7DIAMOND LADY Susan Northway 18.465 6.3
7 3 3RAINING RAINBOWS John Bosnich 18.468 8.6
8 1 1ROCK ME LLOYD Shona Crawford 19.016 9.4
RACE 10
CHECK OUR FACEBOOK PAGE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5SLINGSHOT REAPER Robert Camilleri 17.532 3.2
2 3 3WHY NOT COLBY Gregory Carter 17.814 3.8
3 7 7BUBBA JO Donna Dean 17.994 4.4
4 1 1BREAK THE PLATE Debbie Selleck 18.158 7.6
5 4 4ASTON JOLIE Douglas Condon 18.439 15.8
6 8 8ALLY OOP KEATS Shane Keating 18.504 6.6
7 2 2THAT WILL BE Maria Musselwhite 18.536 31.5
S - 6LET'S ROLL Ian Dann 0
R - 9MY GIRL MEL Constance Mcmillan 0
R - 10ALMANI RAMPAGE Mark Cartechini 0
RACE 11
TOP CAT VIDEO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1LIGHTNING BLUE Gordon Yates 17.918 1.8
2 2 2TWINKLE LOVE Michael Gibbons 17.998 6.4
3 6 6LA QUINTA ROCKS Stephen Kyriacopoulos 18.051 4.9
4 3 3BELLA EDITION Susan Northway 18.112 11
5 4 4KNUCKLES Guy Bartlett 18.129 35
6 5 5BANJO GLITTER Lisa Davis 18.165 10.5
7 8 9TARA'S MAGIC Aiden Andrews 18.277 14.4
S - 7KINLOCH JOURNEY Julie Belsham 0
S - 8BLAIR BALE Heather Collins 0
R - 10CHEEKY BUMPA John Paterson 0
RACE 12
TAB MULTIPLIER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6WEEPING ANGEL Darren Beasley 18.113 3.4
2 5 5TOTALLY BULLISH Ray Cunneen 18.147 21.8
3 2 2KRAMER BALE Max Cameron 18.184 5.6
4 4 4TRUE GEM Keith Brew 18.289 14.6
5 3 3RIO MIA Wayne Boreland 18.421 2.1
6 8 8RUSTY MODEL Donna Dean 18.481 11
7 1 1SPOLLY'S BEAUTY John Bosnich 18.502 27.7
8 7 10MUZA'S BELLE Yvonne Andrews 18.627 141.8
S - 7MORE WIT Scott Melville 0
R - 9VIOLETS ARE RED Damien Belsham 0