Cranbourne

Wednesday, 27th Nov 2019


RACE 1 6:48 PM
AT CRANBOURNE - GREYHOUNDS ARE OUR LIFE
Expand
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Box Form Name Trainer
1 78672 1ESTHER BALE Stavros Kipirtidis
2 5 2ENCANTADOR Rowan Wagenaar
3 85857 3AKINA INDIE Samantha Mckay
4 4IGNITE THE STARS Luigi Pisano
5 5CROWN ARMANI Correy Grenfell
6 46 6WHY NOT COLBY Gregory Carter
7 7MAVERICK ROSA Nicholas Kosky
8 8 8HINT OF MAGIC Justin Bowman
R 56557 9AARON'S ME BOY Peter Borradale
RACE 2 7:08 PM
BACKMANS PET FOODS FINAL
Expand
  • Type:Maiden Final
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200 VICGREYS $1000
Box Form Name Trainer
1 85563 1BIG BRO ZESTA Max Cameron
2 71 2JUMPING BREEN Chris Johannsen
3 42 3JAGORA BALE Correy Grenfell
4 263 4BEGONIA BALE Brandyn Grenfell
5 652 5NATSU BALE Correy Grenfell
6 26232 6KIWI HUSTLER Gregory Graham
7 1 7RODRIGO BALE Correy Grenfell
8 1 8TWO METRE PETER Donna Dean
R 663 9GUNMANDU Michael Ferguson
R 23454 10USAIN SPOLLY Steven Spoljaric
RACE 3 7:27 PM
TAB MULTIPLIER
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 F6622 1SIXTEEN PEGS Elaine Johannsen
2 21361 2MYSTIC JAGUAR Corry Kas
3 45656 3AKINA SPOT Phillip Rowley
4 77782 4GALLOPING COXY Robert Conway
5 187 5SHIFTY Geoffrey Dalton
6 44217 6LENNIE'S FLYER Peter Borradale
7 33513 7MY GIRL MEL Constance Mcmillan
8 56886 8SAW BLAZE Stavros Kipirtidis
RACE 4 7:47 PM
WINNING POST SUPPLIES (0-2 WINS)
Expand
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 67474 1MR. MEDICO Chris Johannsen
2 15566 2ROSE MIKADO Maria Barber
3 75768 3FEDERAL EXPRESS Matthew Height
4 56455 4TAYA BALE Shane Jack
5 5 5GALLOPING OCCY Robert Conway
6 146 6ACCORDING Paul Anderton
7 84 7YELLOWTAIL BEAR Kevin Wright
8 88563 8CASANOVA MAN Malcolm Carr
RACE 5 8:07 PM
RAPIDVITE ANIMAL PRODUCTS (1-2 WINS)
Expand
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 12126 1BABY SHARK Matthew Clark
2 61753 2RAGNAR BALE Correy Grenfell
3 71256 3OLIVE'S BRANCH Peter Dedes
4 32444 4AKINA ARCHER Samantha Mckay
5 26653 5STAGGERISM Jessica Hampshire
6 51262 6BIG BASH HEALY David Willcocks
7 53644 7PRINCESS PULSE Robert Conway
8 21642 8WHISPY BALE Correy Grenfell
RACE 6 8:31 PM
Cranbournegreyhounds.com.au
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 74541 1PREMIER STICKA Paul Anderton
2 38433 2YELREDDA SAINT Jeanette Imlach
3 81362 3WEARS WOODLEIGH Ian Brown
4 35568 4DOC'S REWARD Chris Johannsen
5 64714 5SKY WESLEY Correy Grenfell
6 54548 6BUSH SONG Justin Bowman
7 48485 7I'M THE POPPET Sandra Collins
8 11837 8OXLEY ONE Paul Anderton
RACE 7 8:51 PM
DOWNLOAD THE NEW WATCHDOG APP
Expand
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Box Form Name Trainer
1 27513 1LET'S ROLL Ian Dann
2 21431 2ONE MORE LIGHT Maria Musselwhite
3 21312 3REAP THE REWARDS Brian Selleck
4 36445 4PERRIE THE FAIRY Chris Johannsen
5 43186 5OVER TALKING Debbie Selleck
6 34841 6LEMONADE KID Jennifer Gieschen
7 21233 7WHY NOT BAZZAR Gregory Carter
8 48321 8KNUCKLES Guy Bartlett
RACE 8 9:11 PM
TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (3-6 WINS)
Expand
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235 VICGREYS $1000
Box Form Name Trainer
1 44272 1OFF TO MONACO Chris Johannsen
2 75432 2MATILDA MIKADO Maria Barber
3 35733 3WATCHED Russell Edwards
4 82564 4LIGHTWOOD LASS John Brown
5 11732 5CURIOUSER Matthew Clark
6 34256 6BEJARANO Stephen Toner
7 26576 7REGGAE MIKADO Maria Barber
8 56521 8ISHMY LADY Chris Johannsen
RACE 9 9:27 PM
CASEY STEEL (1-3 WINS 275+ RANK)
Expand
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 33173 1LOOBY SKY Constance Mcmillan
2 61F36 2BIGWIG Brad Sands
3 66186 3TEARDROP Anne Carr
4 71478 4FLASHY DE GOEY Ivan Ognjenovic
5 67584 5AKINA ERROR Phillip Rowley
6 47886 6MATES RATES Brad Sands
7 57344 7DYNAMIC ROSS Jeanette Imlach
8 48767 8TIM TAM SAM Constance Mcmillan
RACE 10 9:49 PM
TAB.COM.AU
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 68483 1WHY NOT HUGH Gregory Carter
2 83117 2EARLY PROMISE Tanya Sincock
3 71126 3IT'S A DRAMA Phillis Brown
4 87351 4KRAKEN JACKI Nicole Lund
5 76678 5KEL KNIGHT Terry Burns
6 7F174 6TAKE A DAISY Shane Jack
7 21687 7PROBLEM SOLVED Terry Burns
8 61622 8BLOKE'S ADVICE Maxwell Jones
R 15731 9EARLY SPECIAL Kellie Leviston
R 83251 10SAM I'M MIKADO Paul Jones
RACE 11 10:12 PM
TAB MELBOURNE CUP NOV. 29
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 42T57 1FRAN KEEPING Gordon Edwards
2 62725 2SWIFT ELLIE Matthew Clark
3 44443 3SOMERTON MAY Michael Delaney
4 26651 4BIG BUBBLES John Martinovic
5 27422 5LUCAS ROSE Ian Dann
6 43451 6EBONIQUE Jeanette Imlach
7 54182 7FINE FOR ME Sandra Collins
8 13282 8GRACELANDS Peter Craig
R 7714F 9TUBARK James Pay
R 33465 10CHEEKY BUMPA John Paterson
RACE 12 10:30 PM
RAM LOCKSMITH (275+ RANK)
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5 No Penalty
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 11685 1PRINCESS SPOLLY Nicole Lund
2 47866 2TAKE A ROSE Shane Jack
3 81683 3ROCK ME ELIJAH David Crawford
4 65535 4AKINA COSMO Samantha Mckay
5 58727 5CLONCURRY GIRL Anne Carr
6 68688 6TUIAKI DORA Shane Jack
7 65357 7ALADDIN PRINCE Stavros Kipirtidis
8 82213 8GOLDEN ROMANCE Russell Edwards
R 33465 9CHEEKY BUMPA John Paterson
R 5446T 10TAKING OFF Shane Jack