Cranbourne

Wednesday, 15th Apr 2020


RACE 1
EVERY RACE LIVE ON THE WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1KNUCKLE BUSTER Ian Dann 18.133 4
2 3 3GO THE DOVES Vincent Daffy 18.214 46.5
3 7 7AGENT IVY John Bosnich 18.289 10.1
4 4 4DOUBLE ECLIPSE Justin Booker 18.376 8.6
5 2 2ONE DOUBLE BEAT Kellie Morrison 18.57 3.7
6 5 5ZIPPING GRAFF Heather Collins 18.68 7.4
7 8 8BROCK'S BOY Michael Tharle 18.688 9.7
8 6 6GIANT SHADOW Jason Nibbs 19.153 5.4
R - 9MIDNIGHT DANCER Kate Gorman 0
R - 10ITALIA BELLA Phillip Repici 0
RACE 2
RAM LOCKSMITH FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Final
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1FAST FOOD JUNKIE Jason Sharp 17.683 1.5
2 3 3SKITZ Shane Jack 17.81 54.3
3 6 6ROCK ME NICHOLAS David Crawford 17.864 28.4
4 4 4BLAZING STRINGS Donna Dean 17.935 11.4
5 7 7KOH LIPE Joyce Condon 18.273 4.6
6 5 5ALWAYS PRIMED Jeff Gorgioski 18.416 11.1
7 2 2ALWAYS THERE Jeff Gorgioski 18.591 34.7
8 8 8BOES ROSE Victor Gay 18.707 36
S - 9PONTIAC MOON Brian Selleck 0
R - 10CULLQUIN VINCENT David Franklin 0
RACE 3
RAPIDVITE ANIMAL PRODUCTS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6ASTON JOLIE Douglas Condon 17.87 9.6
2 8 8DIAMOND LADY Susan Northway 18.03 3.8
3 7 7JUMP THE BAR Peter Craig 18.039 5.2
4 5 5FASCINATE CANDY Michael Tharle 18.177 2.5
5 4 4MOTOR ACE Gavin Gledhill 18.519 15.2
6 2 2MICH WIGGLE Brad Sands 18.576 9
7 3 3KIWI HUSTLER Gregory Graham 19.065 20.3
S - 1BE CAREFUL BOSS Braden Finn 0
R - 9LITTLE KIDDY Dennis Langley 0
RACE 4
AT CRANBOURNE - GREYHOUNDS ARE OUR LIFE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8BUBBA JO Donna Dean 17.767 3
2 7 7BELLA EDITION Susan Northway 18.008 30.6
3 5 5GREYSYND SPECTRE John Bosnich 18.203 12.6
4 4 4TWELFTH OF NEVER Graham Brown 18.686 12.4
5 2 2BABY PECHEY Gail Saunders 18.802 1.8
6 6 6ESTHER BALE Susan Northway 18.89 49
7 3 3WOLFIE'S SWAGGER Martin Tocknell 18.928 76.7
8 1 1ROCKY PIE Robert Conway 19.016 12.2
R - 9LITTLE KIDDY Dennis Langley 0
RACE 5
TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4JACKSON COUNTY Robert Crawford 30.124 4
2 2 2GALLOPING OCCY Robert Conway 30.175 4.2
3 3 3BLACK QUE Robert Crawford 30.438 2.4
4 6 6DIAMA MISS Jessica Sharp 30.649 12.6
5 8 8SHEER BLISS Martin Tocknell 30.732 6.1
6 7 7CUTE PATOOTIE Victor Gay 30.887 33.9
S - 1TEKKI JIM David Crawford 0
RACE 6
Cranbournegreyhounds.com.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2LAVA YOU BEAUTY Clifford Smith 17.716 2.4
2 1 1LAYBACK CRUISER Jess Grima 17.904 4.5
3 5 5MAHJONG BUDDY Neville Wakefield 17.954 6.5
4= 3 3LET'S ROLL Ian Dann 18.02 20.6
4= 8 8THAT WILL BE Maria Musselwhite 18.02 10.8
6 6 6IT'S A DRAMA Phillis Brown 18.092 5.4
7 4 4LITTLE SAMARA Arend Gringhuis 18.176 37.1
8 7 7ZADE'S MAGIC Margaret Salvatore 18.43 26.3
R - 9VIOLATION Emily Sullivan 0
R - 10KEHESTTO Gavin Gledhill 0
RACE 7
TOP CAT VIDEO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2HIP HIPPY SHAKE Elaine Johannsen 30.389 3.2
2 4 4DEX'S AFFAIR John Clay 30.434 3.1
3 1 1MAJOR PURSUIT Robert Crawford 30.606 5.3
4 5 5BIGWIG Brad Sands 30.791 18.8
5 7 7TAMOU BALE David Condon 31.198 3.7
6 8 8LADY BANG BANG Stephen Smullen 31.906 26.9
RACE 8
GRV VIC BRED SERIES FINAL (1-4 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Final
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$4,000 - $1,140 - $570 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6HE SHALL RODGER David Crawford 29.97 8.9
2 4 4GOOD OLD PENDLES Gail Saunders 30.026 13.9
3 1 1PARZIVAL Tricia Curtain 30.341 2.2
4 7 7HE SHALL POWER Shona Crawford 30.352 11.8
5 8 8RUN LIKE JESS Robert Palmer 30.456 3.4
6 2 2DEWANA SUCCESS Matthew Dewan 30.552 8.1
7 5 5DEWANA MILKSHAKE Brendan Dewan 30.656 34.9
8 3 3MAC'S MAYHEM Gerry Orr 31.255 65.6
R - 9LOOBY SKY Constance Mcmillan 0
R - 10TEKKI NIBBLES Shona Crawford 0
RACE 9
CASEY STEEL (3-6 WINS) HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6KRAKEN JACKI Nicole Lund 17.611 5.1
2 1 1SHAKALAKA Donna Dean 17.782 2.1
3 2 2PETITE CHARLOTTE Jessica Sharp 17.922 4.5
4 7 7ESPECIAL ONE Elise Knott 18.122 25.6
5 3 3I'M FULLER Aaron Farley 18.226 12.8
6 8 8PARUMBA REBEL Eddie Lieshout 18.259 20.9
7 4 4KINLOCH JOURNEY Julie Belsham 18.313 9.4
8 5 5SHREK'S RUSTY Robert Lesjak 18.61 84.8
R - 9VIOLETS ARE RED Damien Belsham 0
R - 10TAKE A DAISY Shane Jack 0
RACE 10
BACKMANS PET FOODS (3-6 WINS) HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4MIGHTY TRACEY John Brown 17.755 10.8
2 5 5MIA'S HAND Donna Dean 17.773 3.8
3 8 8JOHNNY BE GOOD Donna Dean 17.88 1.3
4 7 7KNUCKLES Guy Bartlett 18.018 67.4
5 6 10TAKE A DAISY Shane Jack 18.131 60.1
6 2 2OCEAN STAR Aaron Farley 18.44 67.4
7 1 1GRACELANDS Peter Craig 18.706 32.4
F 3 3BUTTER CHICKEN Aaron Farley 36
S - 6CAL'S GIRL Jeff Gorgioski 0
R - 9VIOLETS ARE RED Damien Belsham 0
RACE 11
WINNING POST SUPPLIES VETERANS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Veteran
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4JAR MAN Clifford Smith 17.583 1.3
2 6 6MEPUNGA BILLY Chris Johannsen 17.625 6.2
3 2 2JUST FAITH Brett Mackie 17.937 18.4
4 8 8MEPUNGA BONNIE Chris Johannsen 17.97 6.3
5 3 3LOTTIE BISCOTTI Peter Elston 18.047 39.4
6 1 1BUSTA MIKADO Maria Barber 18.36 77.4
7 7 7SALUT BIANCA Jason Caley 18.525 174.7
RACE 12
TAB.COM.AU (1-3 WINS) (275+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2UNIT BALE Steven Collins 18.063 7.2
2 8 8BARBIE JIGGS John Bosnich 18.194 6.1
3 7 7HEIDI INTENTION Jason Caley 18.421 5.1
4 6 6NIMBLE NALA Julie Ward 18.501 13.5
5 4 4AQUILEIA Maria Barber 18.525 5.6
6 1 1FLYING YUNA Jason Sharp 18.582 6.3
7 3 3EASTERN FAITH Brett Mackie 18.653 4.2
8 5 9LITTLE KIDDY Dennis Langley 19.039 30.5
S - 5TIN CAN SAM Julie Ward 0