Cranbourne

Wednesday, 8th Apr 2020


RACE 1
TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1BLAZING STRINGS Donna Dean 17.666 2.3
2 3 3ALWAYS THERE Jeff Gorgioski 18.129 3.3
3 4 4PONTIAC MOON Brian Selleck 18.446 5.6
4 2 2KIP YOUR BEST Stavros Kipirtidis 18.492 21.8
5 6 6AGENT IVY John Bosnich 18.852 7.8
6 8 8JUST LIKE JESSIE Leonie Dalton 19.475 42.7
F 7 7BOES REWARD Victor Gay 13.7
RACE 2
CASEY STEEL HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2ALWAYS PRIMED Jeff Gorgioski 17.758 5.4
2 3 3KOH LIPE Joyce Condon 17.872 2.9
3 8 8SKITZ Shane Jack 18.255 8.4
4 7 7ONE DOUBLE BEAT Kellie Morrison 18.593 6.8
5 1 1ARMANI ARBY Susan Dalton 18.626 5.1
6 4 4AGENT RISKY Jason Hardy 18.908 5.1
S - 6MYSTIC ROSE Jeff Galea 0
RACE 3
TOP CAT VIDEO HT3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7FAST FOOD JUNKIE Jason Sharp 17.637 1.6
2 2 2ROCK ME NICHOLAS David Crawford 18.021 4.3
3 8 8BOES ROSE Victor Gay 18.134 9.8
4 6 6CULLQUIN VINCENT David Franklin 18.292 16.2
5 4 4DOUBLE ECLIPSE Justin Booker 18.533 9.3
6 5 5PANDO PATROL Leonie Dalton 18.944 13.6
S - 1GINGER MEGGS Jeff Galea 0
S - 3RAGIN' OUTCAST Sarah Swan 0
RACE 4
RAPIDVITE ANIMAL PRODUCTS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2BAG OF TRICKS Donna Dean 17.536 4
2 6 6TOO MUCH Carly Feltham 18.106 3.3
3 1 1ARMAGEDDON ARBY Susan Dalton 18.143 55.1
4 3 3ROCKY GULLY Robert Conway 18.306 13.2
5 4 4BIGGEST STAR John Burch 18.394 5.3
6 8 8MY DARK ROSE Robert Colpoys 18.479 3.5
7 7 7AQUILEIA Maria Barber 18.497 15.5
RACE 5
GRV VIC BRED SERIES (1-4 WINS) HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4HE SHALL POWER Shona Crawford 30.132 22.3
2 2 2DEWANA SUCCESS Matthew Dewan 30.169 2.3
3 1 1HE SHALL RODGER David Crawford 30.271 3
4 3 3GOOD OLD PENDLES Gail Saunders 30.649 3.4
5 6 6LOOBY SKY Constance Mcmillan 30.8 23.8
6 8 8FLOJO MIKADO Paul Jones 30.993 19.7
S - 7SAILING SHOES Robert Palmer 0
RACE 6
EVERY RACE LIVE ON THE WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 3/4
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6ONE MORE LIGHT John Musselwhite 17.9 29
2 4 4WALK ON BYE James Egan 17.94 3.8
3 8 8MIGHTY MAX GONE David Burnett 17.974 2
4 5 5MIGHTY TRACEY John Brown 17.979 41.2
5 3 3JUST LOVE Billy Stockdale 18.074 18.4
6 1 1THAT WILL BE Maria Musselwhite 18.326 17.9
7 2 2MY GIRL MEL Constance Mcmillan 18.473 17.7
8 7 7MAVERICK BOB Mark Cartechini 18.581 4.8
RACE 7
AT CRANBOURNE - GREYHOUNDS ARE OUR LIFE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8IT'S A DRAMA Phillis Brown 17.713 3.9
2 3 3ORIENTAL JADE Rodney Clark 17.754 2.3
3 7 7KNUCKLES Guy Bartlett 17.962 42.1
4 6 6ALLY OOP KEATS Shane Keating 18.081 3.1
5 1 1HARDAWAY SAMARA Terry Burns 18.629 8.3
F 2 2SPOLLY'S BEAUTY John Bosnich 46.8
S - 4KIMANI Jeanette Imlach 0
RACE 8
GRV VIC BRED SERIES (1-4 WINS) HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2PARZIVAL Tricia Curtain 29.987 3
2 4 4RUN LIKE JESS Robert Palmer 29.989 1.7
3 8 8MAC'S MAYHEM Gerry Orr 30.634 23.7
4 1 1DEWANA MILKSHAKE Brendan Dewan 30.862 8.8
5 3 3TEKKI NIBBLES Shona Crawford 31.006 23.9
6 7 7FLASHY DE GOEY Ivan Ognjenovic 31.13 56.7
7 6 6DUNDEE JAZZ Geoffrey Scott-smith 31.409 24.4
S - 5STACEY BOTT Lucas Booth 0
RACE 9
WINNING POST SUPPLIES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7BUBBA JO Donna Dean 17.788 3.1
2 6 6GREYSYND SPECTRE John Bosnich 18.017 12
3 3 3MAJESTIC WAY Waylon Kee 18.037 5.8
4 8 8JUMP THE BAR Peter Craig 18.09 7.6
5 1 1MAXIMUM SARAH Michael Gibbons 18.158 4.9
6 2 2WINLOCK KIN Anita Gibbons 18.191 3.7
S - 4JAYLA BALE Luke Harris 0
RACE 10
BACKMANS PET FOODS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6OUTLAW DONNY Anita Gibbons 17.661 18.7
2 2 2SHAKALAKA Donna Dean 17.847 2.3
3 7 7ALMANI RAMPAGE Mark Cartechini 17.881 5.7
4 8 8GAMBOA James Egan 17.919 6.8
5 4 4BRAYDEN LENNOX Gerry Orr 17.995 42.4
6 5 5DESTINI AGITATOR Debbie Bewley 17.998 21.8
7 3 3CRACKERJACK SOC Matthew Clark 18.151 15
8 1 1WHY NOT HUGH Gregory Carter 18.234 4.2
RACE 11
Cranbournegreyhounds.com.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1CLONCURRY GIRL John Carr 17.88 4.3
2 8 8KNOCKA BOTT Lucas Booth 18.032 3.6
3 6 6SHIFTY Geoffrey Dalton 18.22 6.9
4 3 3BIG BELLA Kenneth Mccann 18.304 3.2
5 4 4SOUTHERN EDGE Damien Belsham 18.333 4.5
S - 2BLUE HEIST Gary Mannion 0
S - 5PIPARAE Jeanette Imlach 0
S - 7EBONIQUE Jeanette Imlach 0
RACE 12
RAM LOCKSMITH (275+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 No Penalty
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5PRINCESS AMERICA Malcolm Carr 17.834 13.2
2 8 8BANJO SALLY Clint Leviston 17.958 12.8
3 3 3SIDESHOW MARJEN Paul Jones 17.963 1.7
4 6 6BANJO GLITTER Lisa Davis 18.268 6.5
5 2 2TAKE A DAISY Shane Jack 18.31 20.3
6 1 10GRACELANDS Peter Craig 18.372 12.5
7 7 7ZIPPING AFRO Kenneth Mccann 18.467 15.6
8 4 4RIGHT ABOVE IT Kurt Burger-trudgett 18.553 10.2
S - 1MAIN ONE Ryan Galea 0
R - 9SHREK'S RUSTY Robert Lesjak 0