Cranbourne

Wednesday, 11th Mar 2020


RACE 1
RAPIDVITE ANIMAL PRODUCTS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2MAVERICK MAYA Elaine Cartechini 17.573 1.9
2 1 1ROCKY GULLY Robert Conway 18.076 12.4
3 4 4BROCK'S BOY Michael Tharle 18.397 9.8
4 5 5AXEL BOY JOSE Tanya Sincock 18.617 24.4
5 7 7RAGIN' OUTCAST Waylon Kee 18.67 8.7
6 6 6LADY KIN LEE Gordon Edwards 18.755 19.3
7 8 8SWAMP DONKEY Ronald Cameron 19.255 32.1
8 3 3OPAL EDITION Kate Gorman 19.839 4
R - 9TAKE A LILY Shane Jack 0
R - 10ITALIA BELLA Phillip Repici 0
RACE 2
AT CRANBOURNE - GREYHOUNDS ARE OUR LIFE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2RAINING RAINBOWS John Bosnich 17.866 3.8
2 4 4DIAMOND LADY Susan Northway 17.924 3.5
3 5 5JAYLA BALE Luke Harris 17.964 8.3
4 1 1KIWI HUSTLER Gregory Graham 18.056 10.3
5 6 6FIDELIA Thomas Currie 18.171 27.3
6 3 3ASTON JOLIE Douglas Condon 18.208 5.1
7 8 8BAGGY'S GOLD Darrell Saunders 18.243 6.2
8 7 7SAW BLAZE Stavros Kipirtidis 18.269 62.2
RACE 3
WINNING POST SUPPLIES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8TWELFTH OF NEVER Graham Brown 17.931 2.9
2 3 3SUPERIOR KIKI Joyce Condon 18.019 5.1
3 6 6OLIVE'S BRANCH Peter Dedes 18.191 16.2
4 2 2CHEROKEE CASH John Galea 18.431 1.8
5 1 1BLUWY Gregory Graham 18.507 34.1
S - 4MY DARK ROSE Robert Colpoys 0
S - 7WHODAT OPAL Stanley Ralph 0
RACE 4
RAM LOCKSMITH (275+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 No Penalty
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3BANJO SALLY Clint Leviston 17.898 4.3
2 1 1FAST TALKER Debbie Selleck 18.111 3.2
3 2 10PENNINE WAY John Musselwhite 18.177 35.6
4 6 6SAPPHIRE POWER Chris Johannsen 18.203 16
5 7 7KNUCKLES Guy Bartlett 18.372 10.7
6 8 8VOLUPTUOUS BLUE Jane Stephens 18.376 3.9
7 5 5BLUE IRISH Marion Clay 18.406 5.5
8 4 4TAYLOR JAYDE Debbie Bewley 18.546 49.1
S - 2TUIAKI DORA Shane Jack 0
R - 9SABAKAT Maureen Brown 0
RACE 5
CASEY STEEL (1-3 WINS) (275+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7RED ON BLACK Steven Van Oirschot 30.818 2.7
2 3 3CUDGEE'S JAYNE Michael Bewley 30.945 4.2
3 6 6SPYGLASS Cooper Hayes 31.009 4.4
4 2 2AKINA ERROR Phillip Rowley 31.062 9.5
5 1 1GEENA BALE Tammy Kennedy - Harris 31.135 4.1
S - 4OAKLEE BALE Mark Delbridge 0
S - 8POTENTE ROCKS Lisa Delbridge 0
RACE 6
TOP CAT VIDEO FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Final
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8LINE SEEKER Amanda Scott 30.605 1.8
2 2 10DEX'S AFFAIR John Clay 30.641 10
3 4 4PARZIVAL Tricia Curtain 30.67 3.3
4 1 1AKINA HARLEY Phillip Rowley 30.737 11.6
5 6 6STAREENA Diane Ireland 30.837 15.6
6 5 5BEJARANO Stephen Toner 30.845 11.5
S - 2WINLOCK WINNER Mark Delbridge 0
S - 3TAKEN Jason Thompson 0
S - 7BARTHOLOMEW BALE Mark Delbridge 0
S - 9DYNA GARNER Mark Delbridge 0
RACE 7
Cranbournegreyhounds.com.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3LEMONADE KID Jennifer Gieschen 17.472 2.4
2 2 2ALMAPA BERISHA Pasquale Derubeis 17.641 4.1
3 8 8WHY NOT BAZZAR Gregory Carter 17.738 2.7
4 5 5REAP THE REWARDS Brian Selleck 18.019 10.9
5 6 6MY GIRL MEL Constance Mcmillan 18.035 29.6
6 1 1BREAK THE PLATE Debbie Selleck 18.142 25.7
S - 4PAW LICIOUS Terry Burns 0
S - 7SHANLYN ROB Stanley Ralph 0
RACE 8
BACKMANS PET FOODS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2ROCK ME GORGEOUS Shona Crawford 30.189 8.3
2 4 4TERREN'S CLOSE Chris Johannsen 30.308 2.2
3 5 5JEDA'S GIRL Jennifer Gieschen 30.343 4.9
4 7 7KRAKEN BUSTER Helen Eyles 30.406 5.5
5 3 9MACS ROAD Ashlee Griffiths 30.696 28.1
6 8 8MOROKA MAGIC Chris Johannsen 30.787 6.1
F 6 6LIGHTWOOD LASS John Brown 51.2
S - 1BABY EDEN Waylon Kee 0
S - 3DYNA GARNER Mark Delbridge 0
RACE 9
TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY - VETERANS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Veteran
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4VENS REVENGE Joseph Clarke 30.546 1.4
2 2 2AKINA MOSS Samantha Mckay 30.591 4.2
3 8 8NOAKI COLOUR Jane Reynolds 30.92 5.8
4 1 1SPIN THE TROLLEY Susan Northway 30.939 15.1
S - 5READY AND ARMED Mark Delbridge 0
S - 7CRUISY'S ROSE Mark Delbridge 0
RACE 10
DOWNLOAD THE NEW WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7THAT WILL BE Maria Musselwhite 17.828 5.7
2 3 3IMPENDING Peter Terry 17.912 2.4
3 6 6ROCK ME DAVID Shona Crawford 18.022 2.7
4 1 1HOLLY'S AFFAIR John Clay 18.029 5.3
5 4 4FRAN KEEPING Gordon Edwards 18.293 33
S - 2WHY NOT HUGH Gregory Carter 0
S - 8SOUTHERN EDGE Mark Johnson 0
RACE 11
CHECK OUR FACEBOOK PAGE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8JUST LOVE Billy Stockdale 17.74 4.1
2 1 1EDDIE LEE Kenneth Kubik 17.981 12.7
3 2 2MY MATE FLASH Gavin Burke 18.18 2
4 3 3LITTLE MISS IVY Terry Burns 18.241 11.8
5 4 4MIGHTY TRACEY John Brown 18.398 7.3
6 6 6SULTAN BALE Luke Harris 18.461 32.2
7 5 5GLAYVA Michael Bewley 18.47 9.6
S - 7TIGER'S CREST Mark Delbridge 0
RACE 12
TAB.COM.AU
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6I'M FULLER Aaron Farley 18.228 6.5
2 2 2SHIFTY Geoffrey Dalton 18.324 3.2
3 7 7ALADDIN PRINCE Stavros Kipirtidis 18.593 65.2
4 1 1HONEY SOY Terry Burns 18.684 13.9
5 3 3ZIPPING BRANDY Susan Northway 19.365 7.7
6 8 8TAKE A DAISY Shane Jack 19.427 15.3
7 4 4KRAKEN RYE Kevin Eyles 19.789 2.3
S - 5OH SUZIE Lisa Delbridge 0