Cranbourne

Wednesday, 23rd Oct 2019


RACE 1 6:46 PM
WINNING POST SUPPLIES FINAL
Expand
  • Type:Maiden Final
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200 VICGREYS $1000
Box Form Name Trainer
1 24631 1SOLE TRADER Janet Cottrell
2 3 2MISS ELOISE Geoffrey Howell
3 244 3ABSOLUTE PIN John Bosnich
4 2 4BIG BASH ELLYSE David Willcocks
5 81 5IT'S A TIGER Maureen Brown
6 46432 6AKINA BLAZE Phillip Rowley
7 654 7ARMAGEDDON ARBY Susan Dalton
8 3 8BIG BASH HEALY David Willcocks
R 5 9SUPERIOR DUNKLEY David Condon
R 54885 10AKINA INDIE Samantha Mckay
RACE 2 7:09 PM
RAPIDVITE ANIMAL PRODUCTS
Expand
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 1774 1SHANLYN DEANO Amy Lauterboom
2 13 2GENTLEMAN THIEF Geoffrey Howell
3 P4471 3CYCLONE RHONDA Elaine Cartechini
4 32166 4WHODAT LOOKIN' Stanley Ralph
5 21268 5ASTON CABERNET Steve Kaltsis
6 13 6I'M FULLER Aaron Farley
7 1 7RIPPER RICOLINA Vicki Karabitsakos
8 31347 8SPOLLY'S BUDDY Steven Spoljaric
R 74516 9ANY LUCK Jeff Galea
R 1434P 10COME ON LEVENDI Stavros Kipirtidis
RACE 3 7:28 PM
AT CRANBOURNE - GREYHOUNDS ARE OUR LIFE
Expand
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 15712 1GRACELANDS Peter Craig
2 43731 2SULTAN BALE Luke Harris
3 36266 3STAGGERISM Jessica Hampshire
4 5171 4IT'S A DRAMA Phillis Brown
5 51256 5ROCK ME ELIJAH David Crawford
6 36271 6SPOLLY SMASHER John Bosnich
7 27643 7STREET ARTIST Carl Haas
8 32126 8DIRTY BOSTON John Spizzirri
R 47547 9WOODLEIGH SAL Gregory Graham
RACE 4 7:48 PM
DOWNLOAD THE NEW WATCHDOG APP
Expand
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Box Form Name Trainer
1 11212 1WHY NOT BAZZAR Gregory Carter
2 34413 2SIMPLY SMARTER Jeff Gorgioski
3 23211 3SPARKLE MOTION Keith Hellmuth
4 13621 4OVER TALKING Debbie Selleck
5 62134 5LEMONADE KID Jennifer Gieschen
6 61224 6PERCY'S CURSE Nathan Rooney
7 17541 7HOLLY'S AFFAIR John Clay
8 86462 8SHANLYN GEORGIE Amy Lauterboom
RACE 5 8:08 PM
CASEY STEEL (0-2 WINS)
Expand
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 44212 1BABY SHARK Matthew Clark
2 55453 2SECRET THOUGHTS Diane Ireland
3 2 3STAREENA Diane Ireland
4 451 4VELOCITY CAPRICE Aaron Setford
5 44453 5AKINA ERROR Phillip Rowley
6 5 6TRAGIC MAGIC Steven Curtain
7 2222F 7SMOKIN' CINDY Tony Tufo
8 15781 8MADALIA MICK Peter Mckenzie
R 9SIBLING John Westerlo
R 10LAST NIGHT Amanda Scott
RACE 6 8:30 PM
SUPER VICGREYS HT1
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 75452 1AKINA MOSS Samantha Mckay
2 64118 2TEZZALENKO Lyn Smith
3 55425 3BOLD Peter Presutto
4 24621 4JACKSON'S RIVER Eddie Lieshout
5 84661 5ROJO OLLIE Greg Doyle
6 11387 6KILPATRICK Benjamin George
7 24227 7JENNIFER ECCLES Benjamin Divirgilio
8 21524 8IMPENDING Peter Terry
R 51254 9BLACK BEAUTY Chris Constantinou
RACE 7 8:48 PM
BACKMANS PET FOODS (1-2 WINS)
Expand
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 53552 1TIMMY TUNGA Brad Sands
2 82428 2PRINCESS PULSE Robert Conway
3 42271 3RENEWED Bradley Keel
4 34324 4POTENTE ROCKS Mario Briganti
5 38517 5ANOTHER RUPEE Rinaldo Divirgilio
6 41267 6SARCASMIC Jeff Galea
7 31237 7GOLDEN GIFT Amanda Scott
8 32365 8TAMOU BALE David Condon
R 33661 9STRIVING Benjamin Divirgilio
R 21647 10OLIVE'S BRANCH Peter Dedes
RACE 8 9:08 PM
SUPER VICGREYS HT2
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 35252 1BEJARANO Stephen Toner
2 56311 2PRIORITY PASS Peter Presutto
3 31432 3FOURTH DIMENTION Phillip Pollutro
4 21154 4ASTON VALETTA Benjamin Divirgilio
5 67174 5SPOT ON CINTA Sandra Collins
6 34711 6HANDSOME Lisa Hellmuth
7 32134 7SHE'S AN EARN Lyn Smith
8 25362 8KADALEX KID Jason Nibbs
R 51254 9BLACK BEAUTY Chris Constantinou
RACE 9 9:28 PM
CHECK OUR FACEBOOK PAGE
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 55312 1KEL KNIGHT Terry Burns
2 44348 2WHY NOT LEO Gregory Carter
3 11154 3ZADE'S MAGIC Margaret Salvatore
4 17826 4I'M A DOMINATOR Barrie Morse
5 71751 5MAVERICK BOB Mark Cartechini
6 24155 6INTER LANA Heather Collins
7 61536 7WHY NOT HUGH Gregory Carter
8 31631 8MISS LAQUISHA Gavin Kearns
R 48766 9MONTY PYTHON Shona Crawford
R 17654 10CRISTALLE BLUE Darren Langley
RACE 10 9:51 PM
RAM LOCKSMITHS VETERANS
Expand
  • Type:S/E Veteran
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 13723 1MONSTER MACHINE Steven Spoljaric
2 82417 2BLOKE'S ADVICE Maxwell Jones
3 85716 3AKINA DEE JAY Samantha Mckay
4 52624 4ALLEN GERWEN Wendy Fasoli
5 41863 5ANTS IN PANTS Brian Selleck
6 27141 6RIVER CROSSING Jason Nibbs
7 14177 7TINDERELLA Corey Fulford
8 24628 8IKON PARKER Carol Jackson
R 24135 9LEKTRA MISS Julie Belsham
RACE 11 10:09 PM
Cranbournegreyhounds.com.au
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 42612 1FOXY PRINCESS Lindsay Fulford
2 1766T 2VIENNA GYPSY Ian Dann
3 86362 3REAP THE REWARDS Brian Selleck
4 35272 4THAT WILL BE Maria Musselwhite
5 83165 5PROBLEM SOLVED Terry Burns
6 23341 6JUST FAITH Brett Mackie
7 45326 7BIG BUBBLES John Martinovic
8 41257 8VALLEY REAPER Christa Spiteri
R 17654 9CRISTALLE BLUE Darren Langley
R 83617 10BLUE IRISH Marion Clay
RACE 12 10:29 PM
TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 38442 1WICKED REASON John Bosnich
2 52266 2TUIAKI DORA Shane Jack
3 25162 3LUCAS ROSE Ian Dann
4 72335 4PAW LICIOUS Terry Burns
5 2287T 5GIN LEE'S DREAM John Van-konynenburg
6 41551 6TAKE A ROSE Shane Jack
7 34815 7CHECKER PLATE Debbie Selleck
8 24748 8KNUCKLES Guy Bartlett
R 48766 9MONTY PYTHON Shona Crawford
R 83617 10BLUE IRISH Marion Clay