Cranbourne

Wednesday, 18th Sep 2019


RACE 1
BACKMANS PET FOODS HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ASTON CABERNET Steve Kaltsis 18.219 1.5
2 4 4COALVILLE CRASH Dennis Pulis 18.228 11.7
3 3 3AITANA BALE Heather Collins 18.31 3.6
4 6 9CYCLONE RHONDA Elaine Cartechini 18.416 28.8
5 7 7DARCY RULES Tim Noy 18.678 25.1
6 2 2FIVE FOOT APART Geraldine Debono 18.924 12.7
S - 5KINLOCH JOURNEY Mark Johnson 0
S - 6GOTHAM PRINCESS Melanie Lithgow 0
S - 8WANT IT ALL Glen Burns 0
RACE 2
WINNING POST SUPPLIES HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2MIDNIGHT BREEZE Robert Ferris 18.206 8.1
2 7 7TOY FAIR Tim Noy 18.241 8.9
3 4 4SMOOTH TALKER Malcolm Carr 18.347 40.9
4 8 8LADY GOTHAM Sean Lithgow 18.437 4.6
5 1 1MAXIMUM JEMMA Michael Gibbons 18.489 11
6 5 5MADDOX BALE Steven Collins 18.646 5.7
7 3 3BIG BRO ZESTA Max Cameron 18.756 3.4
8 6 6ESTHER BALE Heather Collins 19.003 7
R - 9CYCLONE RHONDA Elaine Cartechini 0
RACE 3
RAM LOCKSMITH HT3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4I'M FULLER Aaron Farley 18.112 4.9
2 7 7THURSDAY THUNDER Alana Mammone 18.274 9.8
3 5 5FILORGA BALE Heather Collins 18.369 7.7
4 3 3DREAM WIZARD Sean Lithgow 18.419 13.2
5 8 8ROMEO LAD John Carr 18.523 5.8
6 2 2THANDIE BALE Steven Collins 18.562 2.8
7 6 6MAXIMUM JODIE Anita Courts 18.64 9
8 1 1MANE TOY Tim Noy 19.025 30.2
R - 9CYCLONE RHONDA Elaine Cartechini 0
RACE 4
CASEY STEEL HT4
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ESPECIAL ELISE Heather Collins 18.307 4.5
2 3 3GOTHAM DUCHESS Sean Lithgow 18.391 18.4
3 8 8BEARING GOLD Christopher Watson 18.424 14.3
4 6 6RIO DIXIE John Boreland 18.538 6.8
5 4 4QUICK PAWS Ronald Winter 18.56 5.1
6 2 2GELLAR BALE Steven Collins 18.715 2.1
7 5 5TEARDROP John Carr 18.801 53.3
S - 7DOTTREL Tim Noy 0
R - 9CYCLONE RHONDA Elaine Cartechini 0
RACE 5
AT CRANBOURNE - GREYHOUNDS ARE OUR LIFE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6WHY NOT BAZZAR Gregory Carter 17.734 6.8
2 8 8DYNA WINTER Steven Collins 17.848 2.8
3 7 7DESIREE DANCER David Willcocks 18.117 8.8
4 1 1LEMONADE KID Jennifer Gieschen 18.153 8.8
5 3 3BEES ON FIRE Mark Johnson 18.177 65.1
6 2 2PERCY'S CURSE Nathan Rooney 18.18 3.5
7 5 5DUCE ROYAL Benjamin George 18.575 8.2
8 4 4WINLOCK CASPER Anita Courts 18.799 29.6
RACE 6
Cranbournegreyhounds.com.au (1-4 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$6,540 - $1,870 - $930
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7OFF TO MONACO Chris Johannsen 30.879 7.7
2 1 1FOXY CRUISER Frances Andrighetto 30.932 8.9
3 2 2MAHJONG NICKEL Jodie Selleck 31.119 11
4 8 8KRATOS Dominic Crisafi 31.191 7
5 4 4MRS. FLINTSTONE David Mckenzie 31.608 6.9
6 3 3HEDONISTIC Jason Caley 31.632 48.5
7 5 5WHODAT DARE Davide Fasoli 31.781 9
8 6 6CAPTAIN JAKE Vincent Borg 31.898 2.3
R - 9ELLE EST BONNE Maddison Toner 0
R - 10CHASING BEERS Neil Baker 0
RACE 7
RAPIDVITE ANIMAL PRODUCTS FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Final
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1VALHALLA GIRL Steven Van Oirschot 17.782 6
2 5 9SPARKLE MOTION Keith Hellmuth 17.798 1.8
3 8 8TOBY TIME Donna Dean 17.893 9.2
4 2 2WHY NOT LEO Gregory Carter 18.012 14.6
5 3 3SUPERIOR CHARRY Joyce Condon 18.04 25.5
6 4 4NATURAL CRUISER Frank Andrighetto 18.164 5
7 7 7ZIPPING BENNY Steven Collins 18.166 15.7
S - 5ANTS IN PANTS Brian Selleck 0
S - 6ZADE'S MAGIC Margaret Salvatore 0
S - 10SIMPLY SMARTER Jeff Gorgioski 0
RACE 8
TAB.COM.AU
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3AVALANCHE Jason Thompson 30.21 1.04
2 6 6BEJARANO Stephen Toner 30.759 19.6
3 4 4RACING PULSE Rocky Crisafi 30.86 9.2
4 7 7ROMANY GIRL Malcolm Carr 30.881 59.7
5 2 2LIGHT THE TRACK John Carr 31.162 36.4
6 8 8FOURTH DIMENTION Phillip Pollutro 31.168 40.9
S - 1BUDDY BLINX Ian Dann 0
RACE 9
CHECK OUR FACEBOOK PAGE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2BLAIR BALE Heather Collins 18.056 4.7
2 8 8ROCK ME ELIJAH David Crawford 18.135 6.7
3 1 1SPARK JOY Bronwyn Pulis 18.137 4.3
4 3 3WHAT A KICKER Tony Tufo 18.299 2.7
5 6 6BAZ THE ROCKET Christopher Watson 18.482 11.2
6 4 4BRAVE TRAVELLER Bronwyn Pulis 18.519 14.4
7 5 5YEAH BABY Alana Mammone 18.701 17.9
S - 7SAW BLAZE Stavros Kipirtidis 0
R - 9SOUTHERN EDGE Mark Johnson 0
RACE 10
SPOLLY'S SYNDICATIONS (1-3 WINS 275+)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2CRISTALLE BLUE Darren Langley 18.178 13.6
2 1 1SHREK'S RUSTY Robert Lesjak 18.328 5
3 7 7STAGGERISM Jessica Hampshire 18.51 12.1
4 8 8TAKE A ROSE Shane Jack 18.515 8.4
5 3 3GRACELANDS Peter Craig 18.586 3.1
6 4 4ALADDIN PRINCE Stavros Kipirtidis 18.769 12.4
7 5 5LITTLE KIDDY Dennis Langley 19.036 18.9
8 6 6TAKE A DAISY Shane Jack 19.139 4
R - 9OUR CENTURION Corry Kas 0
RACE 11
TOP CAT VIDEO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5SUPERIOR SAM Joyce Condon 17.861 4.9
2 1 1NEWTOWN ANGEL Lori Courts 17.916 2.6
3 2 2BLOKE'S ADVICE Maxwell Jones 18.296 6.8
4 6 6ELUSIVE ANAKE Nicole Lund 18.417 7.4
5 8 8BRING THE SPRING Claire Hemming 18.424 13.8
6 7 7WHY NOT HUGH Gregory Carter 18.458 8.3
7 4 4LET'S ROLL Ian Dann 18.514 10.3
8 3 3VOLUPTUOUS DOT Ross Stephens 18.698 42.6
R - 9LUCAS ROSE Ian Dann 0
R - 10NEW FIRE GIRL John Carr 0
RACE 12
TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5MAVERICK BOB Mark Cartechini 18.074 1.8
2 1 1KRAMER BALE Max Cameron 18.076 6.3
3 6 10VOLUPTUOUS BLUE Jane Stephens 18.22 17.8
4 3 3MONTY PYTHON Shona Crawford 18.254 10.9
5 2 2KEL KNIGHT Terry Burns 18.338 4
6 8 8DUE FRATTELI Michael Gibbons 18.499 15.5
S - 4TRAP QUEEN Andrew Cracknell 0
S - 6VALLEY REAPER Christa Spiteri 0
S - 7PROBLEM SOLVED Terry Burns 0
R - 9ZIPPING DASH Ronald Winter 0