Cranbourne

Wednesday, 27th May 2020


RACE 1
EVERY RACE LIVE ON THE WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3SHALL SHE CHARM Robert Crawford 30.52 2
2 4 4TIFFY'S EXPRESS Robert Colpoys 31.0275 13.6
3 6 6ANNIE ROCKS Mario Briganti 31.2375 5.6
4 1 1BIG LEIGH Elaine Johannsen 31.325 32.1
5 5 5CRUYFF Paul Anderton 31.885 4.1
6 2 2MAX BLACK Frank Italia 32.165 8.2
7 8 8HE SHALL SKITE Robert Crawford 32.375 24.4
S - 7MISS AVONLEA 0
RACE 2
TOP CAT VIDEO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8KAY OKAY Graham Nicoll 17.977 10.8
2 6 6OUR HENRIETTA Sharyn Combridge 18.33 3.7
3 1 1ROSIE'S DELIGHT Dean Williamson 18.378 27.3
4 7 7CRACKERJACK BAZ Anita Gibbons 18.383 8.9
5 4 4ASTON MALMO Jason Sharp 18.584 5
6 3 3ORION BALE Luke Harris 18.691 6.3
7 5 5PERFECT JEWEL Gaetano Rossin 18.741 3.7
8 2 2DARCON SPIRIT Robert Conway 19.029 27
S - 10CUTIE KAY Graham Nicoll 0
R - 9ASTON ROSA Kerry Houlahan 0
RACE 3
RAPIDVITE ANIMAL PRODUCTS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3MYSTIC ROSE Jeff Galea 17.86 5.8
2 2 2MYSTIC FAITH Brett Mackie 17.986 2.9
3 1 1MY DARK ROSE Robert Colpoys 18.002 25.9
4 4 4ASTON SHAKER Jessica Sharp 18.05 6.6
5 7 7TWELFTH OF NEVER Graham Brown 18.192 4.9
6 6 6GREYSYND SPECTRE John Bosnich 18.324 5.5
7 8 8KNUCKLE BUSTER Donna Dean 18.397 18.5
8 5 5BARBIE JIGGS John Bosnich 18.492 35.2
R - 9JUST A GIGGLE John Callus 0
R - 10RAINING RAINBOWS John Bosnich 0
RACE 4
RAM LOCKSMITH
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8MIGHTY MAX GONE David Burnett 17.587 1.6
2 1 1MABEL'S FIRE Jason Stemmer 17.917 20.2
3 6 6LEMONADE KID Jennifer Gieschen 17.928 6.7
4 7 7WHY NOT BAZZAR Gregory Carter 17.975 4.8
5 5 5BRONELLY BUSTER Andrew Wood 18.162 37.2
6 3 3DESIREE DANCER Dale Chapman 18.195 40.1
7 4 4REAP THE REWARDS Brian Selleck 18.761 10
P 2 2JUST FAITH Brett Mackie 45.2
RACE 5
AT CRANBOURNE - GREYHOUNDS ARE OUR LIFE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1WHO BACK THERE John Callus 30.416 1.6
2 8 8FERNANDES Paul Anderton 30.628 4
3 2 2RICOLINA LASS Vicki Karabitsakos 30.672 32.5
4 3 3VIGOROUS Paul Anderton 30.71 6.1
5 4 4DIAMA MISS Shaun Hughes 30.733 31.7
6 7 7GALLOPING OCCY Robert Conway 30.806 14.2
7 6 6MEAT MURPHY Brad Sands 31.24 31.2
RACE 6
GRV VIC BRED SERIES FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Final
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$3,050 - $875 - $435 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1WHATEVER I WANT Robert Redenbach 29.94 3.2
2 6 6CRANBERRY MISS Chris Johannsen 30.016 10.6
3 8 9PHILADELPHIA PIP Jason Sharp 30.113 12.8
4 4 4DUNDEE JOKER Geoffrey Scott-smith 30.247 8.5
5 2 2WHY NOT PAPS Leigh Carter 30.33 17.3
6 7 7DEVEL SIXTEEN Jessica Sharp 30.489 8.4
7 3 3MOSTRO ROCKS Stephen Kyriacopoulos 30.606 50.7
8 5 5TERREN'S CLOSE Chris Johannsen 30.694 2.6
S - 8ONE NIGHT ONLY Kelvyn Greenough 0
R - 10PAIR OF NINES Jessica Sharp 0
RACE 7
WINNING POST SUPPLIES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2HIP HIPPY SHAKE Elaine Johannsen 30.412 3.9
2 8 8DEWANA MILKSHAKE Matthew Dewan 30.419 2.8
3 7 7DUNDEE ACE Eddie Lieshout 30.667 8.3
4 6 6BEJARANO Stephen Toner 30.74 8.6
5 4 4SARCASMIC Jeff Galea 30.839 4.8
6 3 3ROMEO LAD John Carr 30.894 55.9
7 1 1MATILDA MIKADO Maria Barber 30.935 31.7
8 5 5LIGHTWOOD LASS John Brown 31.495 12.3
R - 9FLOJO MIKADO Paul Jones 0
R - 10THREADIN' MIKADO Maria Barber 0
RACE 8
Cranbournegreyhounds.com.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7MY WORD SHIRLEY Deborah Coleman 30.077 5.3
2 2 2SCATTERBOX Jeff Galea 30.213 1.6
3 5 5WINLOCK NEWBOLT Michael Gibbons 30.232 14
4 3 3SANJIRO Glen Burns 30.346 24
5 4 4SAILING SHOES Robert Palmer 30.571 10.4
6 8 8PARABELLUM Thomas Currie 30.77 24.2
7 6 6MAXIMUM REFUSAL Robert Camilleri 30.789 8
8 1 10THREADIN' MIKADO Maria Barber 30.844 62.3
S - 1PHILADELPHIA PIP Jason Sharp 0
R - 9FLOJO MIKADO Paul Jones 0
RACE 9
CASEY STEEL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 4
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4MAVERICK BOB Elaine Cartechini 17.933 6.8
2 8 8WALK ON BYE James Egan 18.1 2.6
3 2 2EBONIQUE Jeanette Imlach 18.149 31.7
4 1 1OUTLAW DONNY Anita Gibbons 18.393 7.9
5 5 5TOTALLY BULLISH Ray Cunneen 18.613 53.8
6 3 3JOHNNY BE GOOD Donna Dean 18.635 3.3
7 6 6MAHJONG BUDDY Neville Wakefield 18.669 13
8 7 7LET'S ROLL Ian Dann 18.843 10.3
RACE 10
BACKMANS PET FOODS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2RUN BABA RUN Jeff Galea 17.87 2.9
2 1 1IT'S A DRAMA Phillis Brown 17.886 5.4
3 4 4WHY NOT COLBY Gregory Carter 18.104 6.4
4 8 8GRACELANDS Peter Craig 18.255 82.2
5 3 3WEEPING ANGEL Darren Beasley 18.289 22.1
6 6 6ASTON JOLIE Douglas Condon 18.344 28.9
7 5 5SLINGSHOT REAPER Robert Camilleri 18.364 3.3
8 7 7TICKLE MY FANCY Kerry Houlahan 18.627 10.8
R - 9BANJO GLITTER Lisa Davis 0
R - 10ANY LUCK Jeff Galea 0
RACE 11
TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1SLINGSHOT ANGEL Robert Camilleri 17.781 2.4
2 2 2WHY NOT DAN Leigh Carter 17.957 9.8
3 3 3BUBBA JO Donna Dean 17.959 3.4
4 4 4PARUMBA REBEL Eddie Lieshout 18.28 21.6
5 6 6WINLOCK KIN Anita Gibbons 18.346 25.6
6 7 7TUBARK James Pay 18.377 9.2
7 8 8DESTINI TRUCKER Ronald Winter 18.467 20.4
8 5 5ALMANI RAMPAGE Mark Cartechini 18.583 8
R - 9SPOLLY'S BEAUTY John Bosnich 0
R - 10APRIL JOON Jessica Sharp 0
RACE 12
CHECK OUR FACEBOOK PAGE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4LITTLE RAGE Jeff Galea 18.021 2.7
2 7 7TRUE GEM Keith Brew 18.333 8.9
3 6 6MORE WIT Scott Melville 18.416 25.8
4 3 3RED ON BLACK Steven Van Oirschot 18.511 16.5
5 2 2LADY ELEGANCE Gordon Edwards 18.537 5.4
6 8 8SHAUN JOHN John Carr 18.671 15.7
7 5 5BIG BUBBLES John Martinovic 18.685 15
8 1 1TAKE A DAISY Shane Jack 18.691 3.5
R - 9BUSTA MIKADO Maria Barber 0
R - 10TRIXIE'S ROCKET Cassandra Barnard 0