Cranbourne

Wednesday, 14th Aug 2019


RACE 1
TOP CAT VIDEO HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1MARSHALL DILLON Chris Constantinou 17.964 7
2 4 4SHAKALAKA Donna Dean 18.144 6.7
3 8 8DENUTO Tanya Sincock 18.325 20.1
4 6 10NIALL BALE Luke Harris 18.352 28.7
5 3 3CALLUM ARI Ray Cunneen 18.377 11.2
6 5 5SOLE TRADER Janet Cottrell 18.435 1.9
7 7 7LUNAR EXPRESS Kate Gorman 18.565 35.4
8 2 2ZIPPING MARTHA Heather Collins 18.677 5.7
S - 6BLUE LEE Robert Palmer 0
R - 9BRAND NEW Donna Dean 0
RACE 2
RAM LOCKSMITH HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5RUSTY MODEL Donna Dean 18.021 2.7
2 8 8BRAVE TRAVELLER Bronwyn Pulis 18.385 6
3 2 2GRACELANDS Peter Craig 18.396 4.8
4 6 6EMMA BANJO Ray Cunneen 18.411 9.2
5 7 7BANJO GLITTER Lisa Davis 18.508 8.4
6 3 3LOLA LEE Robert Palmer 18.621 27.5
7 4 4GUNNER'S HAWK David Kerr 19.255 5.8
S - 1KIP YOUR BEST Stavros Kipirtidis 0
R - 9BRAND NEW Donna Dean 0
R - 10SILKY SUCCESS Rinaldo Divirgilio 0
RACE 3
SPOLLYS HT3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8ROCK ME ELIJAH David Crawford 18.19 6.9
2 6 6MIA'S HAND Donna Dean 18.26 3.5
3 1 1TAUNTING EYES Yvonne Andrews 18.435 5.4
4 7 7COALVILLE CRASH Dennis Pulis 18.534 11.6
5 5 5BLACK MINTIE Ray Cunneen 18.611 7.7
6 4 4BELLA GABRIELLA Joyce Condon 18.615 4.8
7 3 10SAND DANCE Chris Constantinou 18.677 39.9
8 2 2CRISTALLE BLUE Darren Langley 18.876 8.5
S - 3FLYING NIMBUS Peter Trim 0
R - 9SILKY SUCCESS Rinaldo Divirgilio 0
RACE 4
RAPIDVITE ANIMAL PRODUCTS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8HAUNTING Stephen Toner 17.877 1.6
2 4 4TIGER SPOLLY John Bosnich 18.201 7.4
3 1 1YEAH BABY Alana Mammone 18.422 4.3
4 2 2SALUT BIANCA Jason Caley 18.629 58.4
5 5 5SPOLLY SMASHER John Bosnich 18.693 9.4
6 3 9LOZIN' MUST Corry Kas 18.727 39.4
7 7 7SAW BLAZE Stavros Kipirtidis 18.809 48.5
8 6 6ON DEGOEY Vincent Daffy 18.968 63.7
S - 3RAGGED WARRIOR Peter Trim 0
RACE 5
AT CRANBOURNE - GREYHOUNDS ARE OUR LIFE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2INTER LANA Heather Collins 17.989 4.2
2 1 1BLACKPOOL DOC Renee Kenyon 18.018 4.5
3 7 7PROPERTY POWER Ronald Martin 18.054 3.9
4 3 3SIMPLY SMARTER Jeff Gorgioski 18.208 7.5
5 5 5HUSKY BEATLE Dallan Klemke 18.364 4.8
6 4 4TWENTY TAMAR Leanne Burke 18.451 36.3
7 6 6BUMBLE BEE BOLTO Tammy Kennedy-harris 18.465 47.3
8 8 8WHY NOT LEO Gregory Carter 18.697 13.7
R - 9TUIAKI DORA Shane Jack 0
RACE 6
GRV VIC BRED SERIES FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Final
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$3,050 - $875 - $435 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ULTIMATE BLING John Westerlo 30.285 3.1
2 7 7KRAKEN DUST Rodney Clark 30.676 3.2
3 8 8LAST HURRAH Matthew Nash 30.687 2.2
4 6 6ONE THRILL Joseph Abela 30.695 47.8
5 5 9WATER COLOUR Jane Reynolds 30.724 74.3
6 3 3BUSH SONG Justin Bowman 31.111 39.8
7 2 2KADALEX KID Jason Nibbs 31.151 25.9
S - 4WHODAT DARE Davide Fasoli 0
S - 5FLOWING Bradley Keel 0
S - 10LIGHT THE TRACK John Carr 0
RACE 7
WINNING POST SUPPLIES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7MUSTANG TULLY Jacqueline Greenough 17.686 1.9
2 8 8LEMONADE KID Jennifer Gieschen 17.859 13.5
3 1 1WHY NOT BAZZAR Gregory Carter 17.943 4.8
4 4 4VITALISER Kate Gorman 17.961 5.6
5 6 6INTER MIMI Heather Collins 18.196 33.2
6 2 2DYNA WINTER Steven Collins 18.448 6.9
7 3 3WHY NOT HUGH Gregory Carter 18.625 33.8
RACE 8
Cranbournegreyhounds.com.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5LADY BANG BANG Stephen Smullen 30.751 23.7
2 7 7YOGI MIKADO Paul Jones 30.763 26
3 1 1HIP HIPPY SHAKE Elaine Johannsen 30.841 3.2
4 6 6BEJARANO Stephen Toner 30.947 10.9
5 4 4RACING PULSE Rocky Crisafi 31.104 2.3
6 3 3DEANO'S SMIDGE Gregory Graham 31.308 36.3
7 2 2VALENCIA KID Jennifer Gieschen 31.622 4.2
S - 8OFF TO MONACO Chris Johannsen 0
R - 9PICCOLO FRATELLO Matthew Clark 0
R - 10FLYING MOSS Chris Johannsen 0
RACE 9
CASEY STEEL (1-3 WINS) (275+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4XALYNN BALE Steven Collins 18.127 2.3
2 5 5ALADDIN PRINCE Stavros Kipirtidis 18.455 28
3 3 3BAZ THE ROCKET Christopher Watson 18.497 5.2
4 8 8PRINCESS SPOLLY Nicole Lund 18.54 7.6
5 6 6TAKING OFF Shane Jack 18.612 52.9
6 2 2DARCON RAIDER Robert Conway 18.635 6.4
7 1 1SHREK'S RUSTY Robert Lesjak 18.663 5
8 7 7WOODLEIGH SAL Gregory Graham 18.838 62.8
RACE 10
BACKMANS PET FOODS (2-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7TRIXIE'S ROCKET Cassandra Barnard 18.267 21
2 8 8FUN TIME MIKADO Paul Jones 18.2845 2.7
3 4 4REGAL DUKE Stephen Spiteri 18.477 37.7
4 3 3GREASE LIGHTNING Ryan Bean 18.5645 2.7
5 1 1CHEEKY BUMPA John Paterson 18.5995 6.9
6 6 6CHASE 'EM SPOLLY Pasqualino Romagnino 18.792 4.5
S - 2MISS LAQUISHA Gavin Kearns 0
S - 5KRAMER BALE Max Cameron 0
RACE 11
TAB.COM.AU
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4BAD APPLE Philip Smith 17.931 3.2
2 5 5LORD DAVINCI Tony Salpigtidis 18.011 7.7
3 7 7NUNNIONG MISS Aaron Campbell 18.213 12.1
4 3 3BIG BUBBLES Peter Martinovic 18.231 6.3
5 8 8BANJO SALLY Garry Barnsley 18.307 36.8
6 2 2ZADE'S MAGIC Margaret Salvatore 18.571 3.1
7 6 6ZIPPING JOSETTE Matthew Clark 18.592 31.6
8 1 1LITTLE BLACK JOE Leanne Burke 19.084 8.2
R - 9TUIAKI DORA Shane Jack 0
RACE 12
DOWNLOAD THE NEW WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6LOCHINVAR ADORE Adrian Kenyon 17.798 3
2 5 5BAGO GEM Kate Gorman 18.081 5.9
3 7 7MACALISTER MAC Peter Craig 18.125 7.6
4 3 3KIMANI Jeanette Imlach 18.197 3.4
5 4 4TAKE HOME SADIE Justin Bowman 18.462 22.8
6 8 8LADY ALLIANCE William Craig 18.586 18.8
7 2 2LUCAS ROSE Ian Dann 18.657 9.1
8 1 1CHLOE CRUMPET Maria Barber 19.126 24.1
R - 9TUIAKI DORA Shane Jack 0