Cranbourne

Wednesday, 26th Sep 2018


RACE 1 2:47 PM
AT CRANBOURNE - GREYHOUNDS ARE OUR LIFE
Expand
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Box Form Name Trainer
1 878 1PARUMBA NED John Carr
2 D5487 2KEYBEY Pasquale Derubeis
3 3BLUWY Phillis Brown
4 45556 4VIRAGE DE KAHN Ian Dann
6 6VINEYARD Julie Belsham
7 55866 7SANTANA Gregory Tatti
8 83424 8AEROPLANE BELLA Ronald Cameron
RACE 2 3:04 PM
RAPIDVITE ANIMAL PRODUCTS
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 63652 1MANAROLA Daryl Holmes
2 32321 2WOLFIE'S SQUEEZE Martin Tocknell
3 88616 3MATESY'S GIRL Justin Hetherton
4 76687 4GYPSY KIOWA Anne Carr
5 15 5SUPERIOR SAM David Condon
6 85766 6EYE DUNNO Justin Hetherton
7 32636 7NEW FIRE GIRL John Carr
8 183 8HAY JANET Tanju Salih
RACE 3 3:22 PM
RAM LOCKSMITHS (1-4 WINS) HT1
Expand
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 42842 1FULL MOON Peter Dedes
2 17348 2ANITA'S GIRL Deborah White
3 1 3ENABLE ME Neil Parsons
4 76232 4NORTH WIND Kerrie Smyth
6 27675 6DYNA BELLA Lori Courts
7 24382 7WATER PISTOL Donna Dean
8 12111 8ANOTHER NALIN Lee Rowe
RACE 4 3:39 PM
WINNING POST SUPPLIES (1-4 WINS) HT2
Expand
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 77355 1BUCKLE UP LEO Terry Burns
2 54261 2GAPPY HILMORE Donna Dean
3 46168 3DYNA ZAPTO Michael Gibbons
4 84535 4DESTINI RADAR Brian Alford
5 55262 5CHECKER PLATE Kerrie Smyth
6 31772 6TUIAKI DORA Shane Jack
7 57644 7CALABRESE BULLET Deborah White
8 64362 8EBONIQUE Jeanette Imlach
RACE 5 3:57 PM
TAB MULTIPLIER (1-3 WINS)
Expand
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 23754 1WHINEY WHINE David Crawford
2 28233 2CREATIVE PLAYBOY Kevin Podmore
3 22465 3BARCIA HOUDINI Lori Courts
4 42116 4SUPERIOR FAITH David Condon
5 44577 5NEWFIRE CHELLE Peter Goold
6 82348 6DOWNING STREET Peter Dedes
7 21624 7DEWANA HAND Brendan Dewan
8 67342 8ALWAYS ALONE Ian Dann
RACE 6 4:14 PM
GRV VIC BRED MAIDEN SERIES FINAL
Expand
  • Type:Maiden Final
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$7,500 - $2,140 - $1,070 VICGREYS $1000
Box Form Name Trainer
1 4564 1CHASE'S ENTITY John Boreland
2 24624 2APPLIED Janet Cottrell
3 313 3ROCK JOHNSON Matthew Clark
4 52342 4PICCOLO FRATELLO Matthew Clark
5 25352 5OHANA LAD Raymond Floyd
6 42531 6DUNDEE ACE Geoffrey Scott-smith
7 313 7FABKOBI Janet Cottrell
8 21 8MY REFLECTION Seona Thompson
R 235 9DUNDEE BLITZ Kerrie Smyth
R 65455 10DUNDEE JIVE Geoffrey Scott-smith
RACE 7 4:32 PM
BACKMANS PET FOODS
Expand
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Box Form Name Trainer
1 74514 1PERRIE LULU Chris Johannsen
2 31227 2CANYA WILBER Brian Alford
3 44231 3MARLOW'S ANGEL Jessica Sharp
4 13121 4DYNA WINTER Steven Collins
5 82363 5PROPERTY POWER Raymond Shiells
6 87145 6CHARLOTT'S ANGEL Jessica Sharp
7 68117 7BUCKLE UP SPUD Terry Burns
8 74453 8DESIREE DANCER Jason Sharp
RACE 8 4:49 PM
Cranbournegreyhounds.com.au
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 54261 1TREY SMIDGE Chris Johannsen
2 73727 2OUR GAL LIVY Chris Johannsen
3 24568 3VANISHKA Maureen Brown
4 77476 4PINK FLOYD John Brown
5 53685 5DYNA ALIA Steven Collins
6 25274 6SPOKANE FLICK David Crawford
7 82481 7RODEO John Carr
8 85212 8NEWFIRE DREWIE Peter Goold
R 63746 9CHARLIE HAZE Sharyn Combridge
RACE 9 5:07 PM
CASEY STEEL (1-4 WINS) HT3
Expand
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 63754 1BLACKPOOL REMI Deborah White
2 3218T 2OKAY PUMPKIN Peter Dedes
3 32476 3BUCKLE UP YORK Pamela Burns
4 33313 4WOODY'S MY NAME Robert Moles
5 41263 5HARPER'S HAND Donna Dean
6 18444 6WINLOCK INTENT Anita Courts
7 24167 7BLANK PAGE Michael Gibbons
8 41653 8QATAR GIRL Chris Johannsen
RACE 10 5:24 PM
TOPCAT VIDEO (1-4 WINS) HT4
Expand
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 87353 1KRYPTO JAM Chris Johannsen
2 22644 2BLUNDERBUSS Donna Dean
3 24714 3MAXIMUM BLISS Anita Courts
4 31215 4ALAMO MIKE Kerrie Smyth
6 86544 6PRINCESS PARKER Deborah White
7 35271 7JAYANTI Jeanette Imlach
8 31242 8WHITE MINION John Barbara
RACE 11 5:47 PM
SPOLLY'S SYNDICATIONS VETERANS (<$50K)
Expand
  • Type:S/E Veteran
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 84576 1GO GO GURU David Crawford
2 26126 2TIJUANA ICON Marien Sullivan
3 51622 3LET'S RUN Jessica Sharp
4 23378 4EMPEROR CRUZ Damien Belsham
5 48244 5LEKTRA BLICAVS Jason Sharp
6 51136 6SUB ZERO MAGIC Jason Sharp
7 84378 7BELUGA DIAMOND Susan Trim
8 47485 8ROLAND VIEW Terry Burns
R 45267 9TRICKY TREY Phillip Repici
R 73777 10NO ROAD Pamela Burns
RACE 12 6:07 PM
CHECK OUR FACEBOOK PAGE
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 15537 1KIMANI Jeanette Imlach
2 42211 2WINLOCK ROSE Lori Courts
3 75653 3BIG BUBBLES John Martinovic
4 23143 4DYNA OWEN Steven Collins
5 13547 5LUNA EVENING Peter Martinovic
6 42242 6SILVAGNI CUBED Robert Moles
7 73871 7PENNY WORTH Jessica Sharp
8 52674 8CHEEKY CINDY Alan Hunter
R 11177 9SOBERED UP John Barbara
R 67256 10ALINA GRAND Ivan Ognjenovic