Cranbourne

Wednesday, 23rd Jan 2019


RACE 1
SPOLLYS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5MINDY'S GIRL Michael Giles 18.176 3.5
2 2 10ROYAL JEBRYNAH Darrell Saunders 18.3 4.7
3 7 7YOUNG JEBRYNAH Rocky Crisafi 18.331 2.8
4 6 6MEEHAN POPPY Jodie Elliott 18.457 12.8
5 1 1MEEHAN PEBBLES Dean Elliott 18.55 6.1
6 8 8SANTANA Gregory Tatti 18.588 68.9
7 4 4ROULETTE BLUES Kyle Brooks 18.711 31
8 3 3RUN FAST BONNIE Adam Wilcock 18.832 25.9
S - 2TEX BURGER Michael Davison 0
R - 9ZIPPING ESTER Adam Wilcock 0
RACE 2
WINNING POST SUPPLIES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5PIPARAE Jeanette Imlach 17.947 3.6
2 2 2REGAL DUKE Stephen Spiteri 18.16 6.9
3 4 4ROGER THAT Trevor Whitford 18.283 5.9
4 1 1CRYSTAL SHELL Jeanette Imlach 18.311 16.6
5 7 10ZIPPING SIMON Adam Wilcock 18.4 21.1
6 6 6ZIPPING NAVY Heather Collins 18.402 9.5
7 8 8RAGGED WARRIOR Peter Trim 18.475 7.3
8 3 3TANYA'S WAY John Jarkis 18.845 4.2
S - 7ISHMY LADY Chris Johannsen 0
R - 9TEX KINGDOM Mark Johnson 0
RACE 3
CASEY STEEL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2WHY NOT HUGH Gregory Carter 17.972 6.1
2 8 8BLANK PAGE Michael Gibbons 18.156 10.8
3 6 9BELUGA DIAMOND Susan Trim 18.165 17.8
4 1 1EARLY SPRING Kim Ryan 18.306 3.4
5 5 5BLACK MARKET John Martinovic 18.496 3.1
6 4 4AMANDA LEE Jess Grima 18.515 13.2
7 7 7ALONSO POWER Martyn Empson 18.657 21.4
8 3 3BUCKLE UP LEO Terry Burns 18.718 7.5
S - 6JAMIE MARIE Jess Grima 0
R - 10FERNO THE NANDO Brayden Klemke 0
RACE 4
TAB.COM.AU
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 4
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3BABY HUEY Robert Colpoys 17.737 2.8
2 4 4WINLOCK STRECKER Anita Courts 17.977 2.7
3 7 7LOST BLUE Robert Colpoys 18.144 23
4 2 2BIDE YOUR TIME David Graham 18.24 6.3
5 1 1ZIPPING DASH Ronald Winter 18.28 13.3
6 6 6LORD DAVINCI Tony Salpigtidis 18.43 13
7 5 9HARPER'S HAND Donna Dean 18.52 19
8 8 8ZIPPING BRANDY Susan Northway 18.65 23.1
S - 5KUNG FU HUSTLE Alfred Debattista 0
RACE 5
BACKMANS PET FOODS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 9ITA LOUISA Doris Toner 30.79 15
2 1 1LADY BANG BANG Stephen Smullen 31.007 43.5
3 5 5MINTER BEE CASH Joy Reinke 31.079 7.7
4 3 3ROCKET JAX Christian Redenbach 31.107 17.5
5 8 8BIG BOSS BREE Matthew Clark 31.329 7.2
6 7 7BOONE Chris Constantinou 31.519 13.2
F 2 2ZIPPING BENNY Steven Collins 4.7
F 6 6ZIPPING BUFFY Chris Johannsen 2.1
S - 4FUNKY FACTS Brett Mackie 0
RACE 6
GRV VIC BRED SERIES FINAL (NO CITY WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Final
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$5,000 - $1,400 - $700 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2BEJARANO Stephen Toner 30.514 21.7
2 5 5PINK FLOYD John Brown 30.597 10.1
3 1 1BLUNDERBUSS Donna Dean 30.659 3.2
4 8 8BARCIA HOUDINI Lori Courts 30.712 28.5
5 4 4OUR DELTA ROSE Sharon-lee Chignell 30.716 5.1
6 3 3DEX'S AFFAIR John Clay 30.85 6.1
7 7 7EMPRESS ROSE Joyce Condon 30.931 7.7
8 6 6ORAZZI OHH Raymond Henness 31.008 5
R - 9DEANO'S SMIDGE Gregory Graham 0
R - 10WOODLEIGH BLUE Gregory Graham 0
RACE 7
TOP CAT VIDEO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5WHY NOT BAZZAR Gregory Carter 17.774 7.8
2 7 7WHITE CYNDER Andrea Chapple 17.829 6.7
3 2 2DYNA WINTER Steven Collins 17.899 1.4
4 8 8IVEY'S AFFAIR Marion Clay 17.96 14.9
5 3 3GO GO GURU Ian Dann 18.039 83.6
6 4 4KIMANI Jeanette Imlach 18.068 37.8
7 1 1TIJUANA ICON Marien Sullivan 18.105 10.1
8 6 6BIG BUBBLES John Martinovic 18.382 73.6
R - 9HARPER'S HAND Donna Dean 0
RACE 8
Cranbournegreyhounds.com.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7RIVIERA CRUZ Chris Johannsen 30.469 26.6
2 5 5WHARFIES GIRL Carly Feltham 30.473 3.1
3 2 2FAT RHINO Christian Redenbach 30.553 1.9
4 1 1SPAZZY BLUE Danny Cortese 30.876 50.1
5 3 3PICCOLO FRATELLO Matthew Clark 30.928 19.2
6 4 4ROCK JOHNSON Matthew Clark 30.961 8.3
7 8 8DYNA XEROX Heather Collins 30.983 10.5
8 6 9WOODLEIGH BLUE Gregory Graham 31.081 50.2
S - 6SERGEANT SCHULTZ Jess Grima 0
R - 10VELOCITY KORINA Peter Dedes 0
RACE 9
RAM LOCKSMITH
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4BIGTIME BRUCE Clint Leviston 17.857 13.7
2 8 8CHARLOTT'S ANGEL Jessica Sharp 17.939 6.9
3 6 6LET'S RUN Jessica Sharp 18.007 19.7
4 2 2PENNY WORTH Jessica Sharp 18.123 2.2
5 7 7BEAR LEFT Raymond Henness 18.335 3.3
6 5 10MADERRA Luke Harris 18.38 41.1
7 3 3SABJORN BALE Michael Gibbons 18.403 13.2
8 1 1ROLAND VIEW Terry Burns 18.413 17.3
S - 5MAHJONG MAGIC Luke Harris 0
R - 9SAZOO ICON Marien Sullivan 0
RACE 10
TAB - WE LOVE A BET
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7BUCKLE UP SPUD Terry Burns 17.949 7.6
2 3 3OUR FLYING KENNY Brayden Klemke 17.988 3.4
3 8 8EBONIQUE Jeanette Imlach 18.05 7.5
4 5 5PROBLEM SOLVED Mark Johnson 18.054 3.4
5 1 1SUB ZERO MAGIC Jason Sharp 18.113 10.6
6 2 2SCOOBY BOY Mario Cortese 18.328 33.7
7 6 6RED QUEEN Dylan Cortese 18.458 25.4
8 4 4PISTOL Malcolm Carr 18.505 6
R - 9CHLOE CRUMPET Maria Barber 0
R - 10GALLOPING LEO Robert Conway 0
RACE 11
AT CRANBOURNE - GREYHOUNDS ARE OUR LIFE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8KEL KNIGHT Terry Burns 17.819 4.5
2 7 7TRAP QUEEN Andrew Cracknell 18.048 2.5
3 2 2WHY NOT LEO Gregory Carter 18.06 3.8
4 1 1CHEEKY CINDY Alan Hunter 18.071 17.9
5 4 4FULL MOON Peter Dedes 18.172 9.7
6 6 9MISS DOZER Yuk Backhoy 18.29 43.4
7 3 3DYNA KARA Heather Collins 18.428 13
8 5 5GO ZIPPY GO Leigh Howard 18.681 31.1
S - 6SWIFT MANDY Kerry Houlahan 0
R - 10ALL YOU GOT Christine Cortese 0
RACE 12
RAPIDVITE ANIMAL PRODUCTS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5PENNY LANE KEATS Robert Johnson 18.005 6.1
2 8 8MINI TRON William Backhoy 18.132 13.3
3 1 1SPECTOR ICON Marien Sullivan 18.192 1.3
4 2 2REGAL MEMPHIS Alfred Spiteri 18.386 17.6
5 4 4BURNSY'S SAM Terry Burns 18.491 20.7
6 3 3PARIE SHIRAZ Dean Williamson 18.611 50.2
7 7 7KING OF DIAMONDS John Carr 18.676 19.2
S - 6ORIENTAL TARJ Ian Anderson 0
R - 9FIESTY IVY Gregory Graham 0
R - 10DESTINI EXACTOR Cassandra Barnard 0