Cranbourne

Wednesday, 19th Dec 2018


RACE 1
TRUE PLASTERING - FREE QUOTES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6WATER PISTOL Donna Dean 17.796 3
2 3 3POLO PETE Donna Dean 18.159 3.9
3 2 2REGAL DUKE Stephen Spiteri 18.17 9.5
4 4 4SHOTGUN SHILOH Donna Dean 18.255 8.4
5 1 1JUST TALKING Ronald Dunne 18.431 10.6
6 8 8AEROPLANE BELLA Ronald Cameron 18.556 28
7 7 10ULTIMATE AMADEUS Adam Wilcock 18.619 10.8
8 5 5FLASH LOGIE Donna Furey 18.626 7.1
S - 7KEYBEY Shaun Hughes 0
R - 9SHE'S OUR POPPY Ian Anderson 0
RACE 2
SPOLLYS SYNDICATIONS (1-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4FERNANDO ROCKS Mario Briganti 30.122 1.4
2 5 5HIP HIPPY SHAKE Elaine Johannsen 30.647 11.7
3 1 1LIGHTWOOD LASS John Brown 30.912 15.6
4 2 2CROSSFIRE ICON Peter Mckenzie 30.989 29.2
5 6 6JETYRA BUCKSKIN Justin Bowman 31.093 21.2
6 7 7AKINA MOSS Samantha Mckay 31.107 6.3
7 8 8AKINA BLITZ Phillip Rowley 31.269 25.4
8 3 3COMETS GOLD Vanessa Johnson 32.11 23.2
S - 10PARIE SHIRAZ Dean Williamson 0
R - 9BELLEPERI MISS Peter Mckenzie 0
RACE 3
AT CRANBOURNE - GREYHOUNDS ARE OUR LIFE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3BUCKLE UP LEO Terry Burns 17.756 15.8
2 6 6WHY NOT LEO Gregory Carter 17.926 3.7
3 1 1BLANK PAGE Michael Gibbons 18.047 4.7
4 7 7LOST BLUE Robert Colpoys 18.107 9.3
5 4 4ROCKETNESS Ryan Galea 18.227 8.2
6 2 10BURNSY'S SAM Terry Burns 18.235 32
7 5 5BUSTA MIKADO Garry Selkrig 18.405 2.9
8 8 8PACIFIC REEF Ian Anderson 18.417 28.6
S - 2ORIENTAL TARJ Ian Anderson 0
R - 9NEW FIRE GIRL John Carr 0
RACE 4
BACKMANS PET FOODS (VETERANS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Veteran
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6COSMIC SOLE John Clay 17.758 10.4
2 1 1TIJUANA ICON Marien Sullivan 17.824 1.8
3 4 4REALLY MAGIC Ian Dann 17.843 5.2
4 2 2ROLAND VIEW Terry Burns 18.007 9.7
5 3 3SAZOO ICON Marien Sullivan 18.141 19.4
6 7 7BELUGA DIAMOND Susan Trim 18.149 31.3
7 5 5MINI DOZER Yuk Backhoy 18.333 51.3
8 8 8LET'S RUN Jessica Sharp 18.461 7.9
R - 9LITTLE POOKIE Jeff Galea 0
R - 10JONI SUNSET Gregory Tuck 0
RACE 5
GRV VIC BRED MAIDEN SERIES FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Final
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$7,500 - $2,140 - $1,070 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6ISN'T SHE SASSY Jacqueline Greenough 30.445 4.7
2 5 5BLONDIE LOCKS Gavin Clifton 30.598 43.2
3 1 1SWEET GABRIELLA Trevor Whitford 30.675 30.4
4 7 7UP AND ABOUT Gerard O'keeffe 30.927 10.3
5 8 8ANNABELLE LEE Guiseppe Girvasi 30.939 62.3
6 2 2IT'S A FRENZY Angela Jackson 30.961 1.2
S - 3BETTER DREAM Gerard O'keeffe 0
S - 4WOK DJAY Allan Buckland 0
S - 9KIP MOSS Stavros Kipirtidis 0
RACE 6
WINNING POST SUPPLIES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6DAVA SUPREME Chris Johannsen 30.128 4.7
2 2 2PINK FLOYD John Brown 30.272 13.3
3 7 7FAT RHINO Christian Redenbach 30.406 8.1
4 5 5BEJARANO Stephen Toner 30.557 21.9
5 4 4DOBRE John Mcintyre 30.685 18.3
6 1 1PRINCESS POUT Gavin Clifton 30.757 1.9
7 3 3DYNA XEROX Heather Collins 30.774 9.3
8 8 8DOC'S REWARD Chris Johannsen 31.119 27
R - 9MISTER HEENEY Matthew Clark 0
R - 10KARISE FUSILEER John Galea 0
RACE 7
CASEY STEEL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7RODEO John Carr 30.386 27.4
2 8 8BLUEGRASS ICON Marien Sullivan 30.452 3.7
3 6 6WEARS WOODLEIGH Gregory Graham 30.538 2.9
4 3 3DEANO'S SMIDGE Gregory Graham 30.661 13.7
5 2 2SPOKANE FLICK David Crawford 30.67 6.4
6 4 4WHINEY WHINE David Crawford 30.738 17.7
7 5 5KARAKA Robert Moles 30.814 5
8 1 1MARKO BALE Trevor Whitford 30.888 23.8
R - 9MISTER HEENEY Matthew Clark 0
R - 10KARISE FUSILEER John Galea 0
RACE 8
RAM LOCKSMITH FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Final
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$5,000 - $1,400 - $700 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8AKINA DEE JAY Samantha Mckay 30.146 14.1
2 1 1MAHJONG WORLD Jodie Selleck 30.495 2.6
3 2 2NEWFIRE DREWIE Peter Goold 30.588 12.3
4 5 5DYNAMIC RAINBOW Peter Craig 30.738 19.2
5 6 6RENALDO Leland Medcraft 30.867 25.8
6 7 7GRANDE FRATELLO Matthew Clark 31.061 4.9
7 3 3ROCK JOHNSON Matthew Clark 31.194 4.4
P 4 4COME ON COLOUR Jane Reynolds 7.8
R - 9WALK WOODY WALK William Read 0
R - 10SPOKANE FLICK David Crawford 0
RACE 9
TAB MULTIPLIER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5DYNA WINTER Steven Collins 17.709 1.4
2 3 3PROPERTY POWER Gaetano Rossin 17.87 5.8
3 1 1KOUTA AND CREAM Jason Sharp 18.197 13.8
4 6 6DESIREE DANCER Dale Chapman 18.355 8
5 8 8ROCKALOT John Galea 18.989 17.4
6 2 2NITRONIUN Yvonne Andrews 19.345 21.5
S - 4CLOVERLAY Lee Rowe 0
S - 7PENNY POP Jason Sharp 0
RACE 10
CHECK OUR FACEBOOK PAGE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8CHARLOTT'S ANGEL Jessica Sharp 17.906 2.8
2 6 6ZIPPING BRANDY Susan Northway 17.973 19.3
3 3 3WINLOCK INTENT Anita Courts 18.104 23.4
4 2 2FIESTY GIRL Suzanne Reaper 18.144 19.9
5 5 5PENNY WORTH Jessica Sharp 18.227 5.5
6 7 7GAPPY HILMORE Donna Dean 18.275 18.5
7 1 1TAKE HOME SADIE Justin Bowman 18.45 10.3
8 4 4SABJORN BALE Michael Gibbons 18.578 2.8
R - 9GOORAWIN Cassandra Barnard 0
R - 10NEW FIRE GIRL John Carr 0
RACE 11
TOP CAT VIDEO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2JEBRYNAH HELIOS Rocky Crisafi 17.544 2.2
2 4 4BIRKENHEAD Pamela Burns 17.914 42.2
3 6 6FULL MOON Peter Dedes 18.069 20
4 1 1EBONIQUE Jeanette Imlach 18.176 9.3
5 8 8BLUNDERBUSS Donna Dean 18.23 20.6
6 5 5MAVERICK BOB Mark Cartechini 18.393 2.8
7 3 3LIGHTS OF TANJIL Trevor Whitford 18.51 19.2
8 7 7BUCKLE UP SPUD Terry Burns 18.516 11.6
S - 10ZIPPY ZURI Aiden Andrews 0
R - 9LITTLE POOKIE Jeff Galea 0
RACE 12
RAPIDVITE ANIMAL PRODUCTS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7WINLOCK ROSE Lori Courts 17.924 4.7
2 8 8DYNA ZAPTO Michael Gibbons 17.988 3.5
3 4 4PREMIER JESS Maria Musselwhite 18.031 12.2
4 6 6JAYANTI Jeanette Imlach 18.146 11.6
5 5 5GALLOPING WYTEE Robert Conway 18.302 17.7
6 1 1INDIRA'S GIRL Arend Gringhuis 18.429 3.2
7 2 2HARPER'S HAND Donna Dean 18.489 14
8 3 3BRINDLE NINJA Maria Musselwhite 18.588 12.6
R - 9FIESTY IVY Gregory Graham 0
R - 10ALONSO POWER Martyn Empson 0