Cranbourne

Wednesday, 15th Aug 2018


RACE 1
AT CRANBOURNE - GREYHOUNDS ARE OUR LIFE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5DEWANA BE SURE Matthew Dewan 18.297 2.6
2 3 3CRYSTAL SHELL Jeanette Imlach 18.4 6.6
3 7 7TEMPS ITCH Bryce Templeton 18.693 5.8
4 6 6STEALTHY FLIGHT Ian Anderson 18.822 31.8
5 2 2DARK STEALTH Ian Anderson 19.019 26.2
6 4 4KIP MOSS Stavros Kipirtidis 19.044 51.4
7 1 1VALHALLA GIRL Steven Van Oirschot 19.483 2.6
S - 8MATESY'S GIRL Justin Hetherton 0
S - 9CHLOE CRUMPET Justin Hetherton 0
RACE 2
RAM LOCKSMITH (1-4 WINS) HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8DYNA DREW Steven Collins 17.996 2.3
2 2 2DARK HOMBRE Dennis Trewin 18.065 4.7
3 1 1OUR CENTURION Corry Kas 18.142 40
4 7 7SHADOW WALKER Scott James 18.293 6.6
5 5 5GAPPY HILMORE Donna Dean 18.508 6.5
6 3 3MIDNIGHT MUSCAT Russell Mcrae 19.046 8.8
7 6 6KRYPTO JAM Chris Johannsen 19.068 26.5
8 4 4QUICK DEFENCE Anita Courts 19.238 20.2
R - 9ALWAYS ALONE Ian Dann 0
R - 10DYNA ZAPTO Michael Gibbons 0
RACE 3
CASEY STEEL (1-4 WINS) HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8CRUZIN' Nicole Lund 17.853 1.3
2 2 2RIVERINA MISS Dennis Trewin 18.231 13
3 4 4BUCKLE UP YORK Pamela Burns 18.325 19.9
4 1 1QATAR GIRL Chris Johannsen 18.33 6.9
5 5 5ZIPPING DUFF Peter Terry 18.455 17.9
6 6 10DYNA JENAYA Anita Courts 18.495 40.8
7 3 3BIG MARY Murray Collyer 18.734 27
8 7 7TUIAKI DORA Shane Jack 18.799 57.3
S - 6UNEXPLAINABLE Mark Filomeno 0
R - 9EXTRA KISSES Cassandra Barnard 0
RACE 4
WINNING POST SUPPLIES (1-4 WINS) HT3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2LETHAL LEVI David Hills 17.947 4.2
2 7 7SONNY MICAWBER Alison Patten 18.145 4.2
3 3 3ST. PAULI Tina Womann 18.259 21.7
4 6 6KYLO REN Kerry Houlahan 18.372 2
5 1 1BELLEPERI MISS Peter Mckenzie 18.523 17
6 4 10MASK Michael Gibbons 18.729 31.6
7 8 8DYNA BELLA Lori Courts 18.73 18
8 5 5MAGIC EUPHORIA Peter Trim 18.759 62.7
S - 4FORGOTTEN GIRL Mark Filomeno 0
R - 9JOYCE'S CHOICE Ian Anderson 0
RACE 5
RAPIDVITE ANIMAL PRODUCTS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6PINK FLOYD John Brown 30.762 2.5
2 3 3OUR GAL LIVY Chris Johannsen 30.774 10.1
3 7 7FAST IZZI Marcus Lloyd 31.003 2.8
4 8 8PATTAYA PAUL Elizabeth Lloyd 31.243 11.7
5 2 2RESPLANDO Leigh Howard 31.281 13.2
6 4 4SAZOO ICON Marien Sullivan 31.362 6.4
7 5 5ALINA GRAND Ivan Ognjenovic 31.379 40.6
S - 1FLYING STORM Debbie Selleck 0
RACE 6
TOP CAT VIDEO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8ISHMY GIRL Chris Johannsen 30.562 4.3
2 7 7DYNA MAPLE Melissa Elliott 30.58 4.6
3 4 4DYNA NEITZ Steven Collins 30.642 7.2
4 2 2SPRINT TEE Chris Johannsen 30.659 13.1
5 6 6WHINEY WHINE David Crawford 30.77 42
6 3 3SILVIO DANTE Chris Johannsen 30.818 12.9
7 1 1HUGE ALLEN Steven Collins 30.876 2.4
S - 5SPARKY NEVEELK Gerald Kleeven 0
RACE 7
TAB MULTIPLIER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4IT'S A THRILL John Delaroche 30.643 3.1
2 3 3SUPERIOR FAITH David Condon 30.708 3.2
3 1 1CROSSFIRE ICON Peter Mckenzie 30.987 35.2
4 2 2DYNA ALICE Travis Howell 31.027 9.4
5 8 8ROMANY GIRL Malcolm Carr 31.407 25.9
6 5 9RAPANUI SURPRISE Graham Brown 31.44 45.5
7 6 6DEWANA NO SECRET Brendan Dewan 31.453 7.1
8 7 7CREATIVE PLAYBOY Kevin Podmore 31.634 4.6
S - 5BUMPER FARRELL Michael Tharle 0
R - 10SCOOBY SCOOBY DO Rebecca Romyn 0
RACE 8
GRV VIC BRED SERIES FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Final
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$3,050 - $875 - $435 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2SAMSONITE David Geall 30.465 2.4
2 4 4SPOKANE FLICK David Crawford 30.56 11.3
3 1 1HUNKAPAPA David Geall 30.625 2.1
4 6 6AYO JOY John Frewin 30.692 18.2
5 5 5TIGGERLONG RAY Joseph Xerri 30.731 30
6 3 3PYTHON PRIDE Gail Saunders 31.006 42.5
7 7 7DEWANA SPECIAL Brendan Dewan 31.011 15.4
8 8 8RODEO John Carr 31.056 62
R - 9PINK FLOYD John Brown 0
R - 10FAST IZZI Marcus Lloyd 0
RACE 9
SPOLLY'S SYNDICATIONS (1-4 WINS) HT4
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7MOTHER MONSTER Frank Andrighetto 18.277 5.9
2 8 8BAGGY'S REQUEST Darrell Saunders 18.281 4.5
3 6 6SOLE ELUSION Jeff Gorgioski 18.453 2.9
4 5 5HARPER'S HAND Donna Dean 18.494 9.1
5 4 10DESTINI RADAR Dennis Trewin 18.566 15.9
6 2 2DYNA DIEDRE Michael Gibbons 18.612 12.2
7 1 1GO ZIPPY GO Leigh Howard 18.921 6.3
T 3 3SHREK'S TYPHOON Robert Lesjak 28.7
S - 4DESTINI EXACTOR Brian Alford 0
R - 9WHERE'S MARCIA Ian Anderson 0
RACE 10
BACKMANS PET FOODS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1TIJUANA ICON Marien Sullivan 18.341 4
2 5 5NITRONIUN Yvonne Andrews 18.351 31.9
3 4 4CANYA WILBER Brian Alford 18.405 2.1
4 8 8REALLY MAGIC Ian Dann 18.449 11.6
5 2 2KIMANI Jeanette Imlach 18.462 7.4
6 7 7PENNY LANE KEATS Robert Johnson 18.493 91.6
7 6 6MOUSEY MCCOY Elizabeth Lloyd 18.555 14.9
8 3 3DYNA WINTER Steven Collins 18.731 7.6
R - 9SEARCHING Tina Womann 0
RACE 11
CHECK OUR FACEBOOK PAGE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3JULY ALLEN Travis Howell 18.1 2.7
2 4 4LUNA EVENING Peter Martinovic 18.193 9.5
3 6 6BELUGA DIAMOND Susan Trim 18.285 20.7
4 7 7ROLAND VIEW Terry Burns 18.29 8.9
5 5 5CAVALRY ROSE Keith Lloyd 18.412 10.8
6 2 2PHILLIP KEEPING Peter Mckenzie 18.481 3.8
7 8 8BIRKENHEAD Pamela Burns 18.56 6.1
8 1 9REGAL MEMPHIS Stephen Spiteri 18.99 29.9
S - 1TAYLA'S BANJO 0
R - 10MRS. JAWA Peter Terry 0
RACE 12
Cranbournegreyhounds.com.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2BUCKLE UP SPUD Terry Burns 17.802 7.2
2 3 3INDIRA'S GIRL Arend Gringhuis 18.226 23.3
3 5 5BLUE AFRO Alfred Spiteri 18.303 9.1
4 1 1GOORAWIN Cassandra Barnard 18.403 9.5
5 6 6ORANGE BLOSSOM John Van-konynenburg 18.413 25.1
6 7 7FREAK UNLEASHED Rebecca Romyn 18.43 29.2
7 4 4WHY NOT SENOR Gordon Edwards 18.466 2.9
8 8 8SHIRLEY BASS Craig Elliot 18.468 2.7
R - 9FREEDOM FIRE John Carr 0
R - 10BUCKLE UP SCOTCH Terry Burns 0