Cranbourne

Wednesday, 24th Oct 2018


RACE 1
RAPIDVITE ANIMAL PRODUCTS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1BLUE MARIE Kerry Houlahan 18.08 13.8
2 8 8DYNA CHARLTON Steven Collins 18.184 2.1
3 7 9VALHALLA GIRL Steven Van Oirschot 18.202 10.9
4 4 4NEW SENSE Melanie Lithgow 18.334 7.3
5 6 6PARUMBA NED John Carr 18.422 34.7
6 2 10SANTANA Gregory Tatti 18.557 48
7 3 3BLUE SUEDE SHOES Rinaldo Divirgilio 18.739 5.1
8 5 5WHAT A CHANCER Steven Van Oirschot 18.983 6.5
S - 2GO LUCY GO Elaine Cartechini 0
S - 7YARITZA ALLEN Correy Grenfell 0
RACE 2
TOP CAT VIDEO HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Heat
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7WHIP ALLEN Correy Grenfell 17.915 2
2 8 10OMEN ALLEN Heather Collins 18.273 9.7
3 3 3URBAN RULER Haydn Wilkinson 18.313 20.9
4 4 4WATER PISTOL Donna Dean 18.347 8.5
5 5 5VIOLETS ARE RED Julie Belsham 18.462 32.4
6 2 2LARA CROFT Georga Gray 18.476 8.1
7 1 1DYNA ALEXIA Steven Collins 18.579 6.4
8 6 6SWIFT MANDY Kerry Houlahan 18.727 9
S - 8LUCKY LUNA Aaron Farley 0
R - 9AEROPLANE BELLA Ronald Cameron 0
RACE 3
SPOLLYS HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Heat
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4QUE ALLEN Jake Collins 18.317 17.6
2 7 7MAVERICK BOB Mark Cartechini 18.379 1.9
3 2 2EBONIQUE Jeanette Imlach 18.391 4
4 6 6VOLCANIC WINTER Ronald Winter 18.444 11.2
5 5 5MAYBE HANNIBAL Robert Colpoys 18.542 28.3
6 3 3LUCKY GYPSY Shane Jack 18.673 39.6
7 8 8WE LOVE SPOLLY John Bosnich 18.967 30.4
F 1 1POLO PETE Donna Dean 5.6
R - 9ROMANY GIRL Malcolm Carr 0
R - 10GENERAL MISSY Jess Grima 0
RACE 4
WINING POST SUPPLIES HT3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Heat
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2NEW FIRE GIRL John Carr 18.33 28.3
2 1 1PIETRA ALLEN Heather Collins 18.341 3.9
3 8 8MISS LUNA GIRL Nicole Lund 18.425 13.4
4 7 7SONNY MICAWBER Alison Patten 18.432 6
5 6 6ROSTA POWER Margaret Salvatore 18.51 11
6 3 3JAMIE MARIE Jess Grima 18.565 14.7
7 4 4CRAKALAKIN CAITY David Burnett 18.655 7.1
8 5 5LOVE TO DREAM Rinaldo Divirgilio 18.673 2.8
R - 9BANJO SALLY Phillip Repici 0
R - 10DAISY ME DIGGIN' Georga Gray 0
RACE 5
RAM LOCKSMITH
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5KOUTA AND CREAM Jason Sharp 17.811 4.1
2 8 8BUCKLE UP SPUD Terry Burns 17.931 9.9
3 1 1REALLY MAGIC Ian Dann 18.056 5.7
4 7 7ELLEN'S STARDUST Aaron Farley 18.094 9.2
5 3 3CLOVERLAY Lee Rowe 18.249 8.1
6 4 4RYBEN JACK Walter Portelli 18.26 11.4
7 6 6FULL MOON Peter Dedes 18.272 20.3
8 2 2BIG BUBBLES John Martinovic 18.355 3.4
R - 9FREEDOM FIRE John Carr 0
R - 10GALLOPING ROKYTO Robert Conway 0
RACE 6
AT CRANBOURNE - GREYHOUNDS ARE OUR LIFE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3SILVIO DANTE Chris Johannsen 30.594 5
2 7 7PINK FLOYD John Brown 30.648 6.2
3 2 2DYNA CARMEN Steven Collins 30.82 2.1
4 6 6DYNA YAMI Samantha Grenfell 30.988 3.3
5 8 8GOOD ODDS AVA Kenneth Mccann 31.233 19.3
S - 1FAT RHINO Christian Redenbach 0
S - 4EMIO BALE Christian Redenbach 0
RACE 7
TAB.COM.AU
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4DYNA WINTER Steven Collins 17.618 1.7
2 5 5CHARLOTT'S ANGEL Jessica Sharp 17.937 22.1
3 2 2DESIREE DANCER Jason Sharp 18.058 3.8
4 7 7ROLAND VIEW Terry Burns 18.301 34.3
5 3 3PISTOL Malcolm Carr 18.347 58.7
6 1 1ZIPPING DASH Ronald Winter 18.386 12.3
7 6 6MARLOW'S ANGEL Jessica Sharp 18.473 24.8
8 8 8PENNY WORTH Jessica Sharp 18.493 7.6
RACE 8
BACKMANS PET FOODS (NO CITY WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$5,000 - $1,400 - $700 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6IVEY'S AFFAIR Marion Clay 30.432 2.2
2 3 3CHARLIE HAZE Sharyn Combridge 30.464 7.3
3 2 2GIVE AWAY KING John Bosnich 30.968 6.8
4 4 4TREY SMIDGE Chris Johannsen 31.105 3.5
5 7 7DIESEL TURBO Jeanette Imlach 31.201 16
6 8 8POTERE Chris Johannsen 31.223 9.5
S - 1MIDDLE TRUCKER Jessica Hampshire 0
S - 5MISS HANNA BERRY Constance Mcmillan 0
RACE 9
CASEY STEEL VETERANS (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Veteran
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5GO GO GURU David Crawford 17.961 2.2
2 4 4TEFLON TRAVIS Tammy Kennedy-harris 18.243 5.9
3 7 7BIRKENHEAD Pamela Burns 18.279 4
4 2 2ROSE OF DYANNA Thomas Currie 18.377 9.5
5 1 1NEED A ZAC Owen Fraser 18.673 19.2
6 6 6RICLESKY Jeanette Imlach 18.689 6.8
S - 3NO ROAD Pamela Burns 0
S - 8FIESTY IVY Gregory Graham 0
RACE 10
CHECK OUR FACEBOOK PAGE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3LET'S RUN Jessica Sharp 17.895 5.4
2 4 4BLUNDERBUSS Donna Dean 18.037 14.2
3 6 6RAINE ALLEN Correy Grenfell 18.356 6.4
4 1 1LUNA EVENING Peter Martinovic 18.415 9.3
5 8 8HARPER'S HAND Donna Dean 18.59 8.4
6 2 2SILVAGNI CUBED Robert Moles 18.609 26.3
7 5 5KYLO REN Kerry Houlahan 18.792 2.3
8 7 7MADERRA Kenneth Mccann 18.915 14.1
R - 9GALLOPING ROKYTO Robert Conway 0
R - 10MINI TRON William Backhoy 0
RACE 11
TAB - WE LOVE A BET
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7GALLOPING WYTEE Robert Conway 17.958 9.2
2 2 2CATALEYA Thomas Currie 18.05 10.5
3 1 1TRIM CITY Thomas Currie 18.167 3.7
4 6 6MISS DOZER Yuk Backhoy 18.206 7.5
5 4 4SUB ZERO MAGIC Jason Sharp 18.365 4.1
6 3 3WHY NOT SENOR Gordon Edwards 18.656 5.9
7 5 10MINI TRON William Backhoy 18.718 25.7
8 8 8BRINDLE NINJA Maria Musselwhite 18.938 8.4
S - 5BOLD REFLECTION 0
R - 9FREEDOM FIRE John Carr 0
RACE 12
Cranbournegreyhounds.com.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3EVIE GIRL Ian Newcombe 18.295 5.2
2 8 8BUCKLE UP YORK Pamela Burns 18.357 16.7
3 7 7MINI DOZER Yuk Backhoy 18.376 17.1
4 6 6BAGGY'S REQUEST Darrell Saunders 18.497 5.9
5 1 1BUCKLE UP LEO Terry Burns 18.502 10.3
6 2 2SHE'S GOT DASH John Carr 18.503 10.7
7 4 4UNMID BALE Correy Grenfell 18.515 2.7
8 5 5DISCO LEMONADE Luke Harris 18.521 6.9
R - 9FREEDOM FIRE John Carr 0
R - 10GALLOPING ROKYTO Robert Conway 0