Cranbourne

Wednesday, 14th Nov 2018


RACE 1
SPOLLYS SYNDICATIONS (1-4 WINS) HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1SHOTGUN SHILOH Donna Dean 18.229 8.6
2 2 2SPECTOR ICON Marien Sullivan 18.395 6.7
3 3 3TORY'S ROCKET Kerrie Smyth 18.479 8.3
4 7 7AZURE DRAGON Paul Galea 18.598 17.9
5 8 8QATAR GIRL Chris Johannsen 18.675 17.8
6 4 4MOLLY SPOLLY Kellie Leviston 18.802 3.5
7 6 6DYNA CHARLTON Steven Collins 18.981 2.7
8 5 5PYTHON PRIDE Gail Saunders 19.101 32.1
R - 9HOLLY'S AFFAIR John Clay 0
R - 10VOLUPTUOUS DOT Ian Rilen 0
RACE 2
CASEY STEEL (1-4 WINS) HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1QUE ALLEN Jake Collins 17.866 10.8
2 2 2RUN THE ROUTE Kerrie Smyth 18.051 4.2
3 7 7EBONIQUE Jeanette Imlach 18.134 6.1
4 5 5KRYPTO JAM Chris Johannsen 18.196 14
5 6 6WHY NOT LEO Gregory Carter 18.416 2.5
6 4 4GENERAL MISSY Jess Grima 18.426 40
7 3 3HARPER'S HAND Donna Dean 18.488 9.7
8 8 8BAGGY'S REQUEST Darrell Saunders 18.523 11.3
R - 9IONA MISTY Pasquale Derubeis 0
R - 10EXTRA KISSES Cassandra Barnard 0
RACE 3
TAB MULTIPLIER (1-4 WINS) HT3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2SHIFTER MAGIC Tony Salpigtidis 18.25 4.2
2 1 1LINE TRIKE Kerry Houlahan 18.282 4.4
3= 4 4FIESTY GIRL Suzanne Reaper 18.508 6.8
3= 6 6BIG MARY Murray Collyer 18.508 15
5 5 9MINI DOZER Yuk Backhoy 18.513 19.8
6 3 3RED QUEEN Dylan Cortese 18.526 9.4
7 8 8WHY NOT LOZ Gregory Carter 18.685 3.8
8 7 7GALLOPING WYTEE Robert Conway 18.686 12.5
S - 5DESTINI EXACTOR Cassandra Barnard 0
R - 10JAMIE MARIE Jess Grima 0
RACE 4
AT CRANBOURNE - GREYHOUNDS ARE OUR LIFE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8DEX'S AFFAIR John Clay 30.385 3.3
2 3 3CEE ME SHINE Peter Borradale 30.707 5.2
3 1 1OMEN ALLEN Heather Collins 30.913 9.1
4 2 2DYNA MARGE Travis Howell 31.21 30.3
5 5 5DYNA REAVER Heather Collins 31.409 3.4
6 4 4MISS ZOK DEE Cassandra Barnard 31.476 45.7
7 7 7CEE ME IGNITE Peter Borradale 31.64 14.3
8 6 6OSCAR DE LONHRO Graeme Jose 32.004 6.4
R - 9HIP HIPPY SHAKE Elaine Johannsen 0
R - 10CROSSFIRE ICON Peter Mckenzie 0
RACE 5
WINNING POST SUPPLIES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3MILES PER GALLON Brett Mackie 30.6 11.9
2 8 8OCEAN VIEW Peter Martinovic 30.661 4.9
3 7 7TAO TAO Peter Fitzpatrick 30.689 2.3
4 6 6VANISHKA Maureen Brown 31.082 18.5
5 2 2RIVIERA CRUZ Chris Johannsen 31.262 3
6 4 4TRADEMARK ROCKY Jess Fothergill 31.33 13
S - 1NAVAJO BEAR David Crawford 0
RACE 6
GRV VIC BRED SERIES (1-4 WINS) FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Final
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$4,000 - $1,140 - $570 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1DEWANA BE SURE Matthew Dewan 31.006 10.6
2 4 4BUDDY'S ENTITY Jess Fothergill 31.012 8
3 8 8IT'S A THRILL John Delaroche 31.173 3.2
4 7 7BEJARANO Stephen Toner 31.189 41.2
5 6 6DEWANA HAND Brendan Dewan 31.498 5.1
6 5 5WEARS WOODLEIGH Gregory Graham 31.673 3.5
7 3 9DEWANA JAYDEN Matthew Dewan 31.675 28.1
8 2 2SOOKI LA RICO Luckie Karabitsakos 32.236 9.6
S - 3OHANA SPARKLES Lachlan Floyd 0
S - 10NEWS PRINT Christine Haigh 0
RACE 7
RAPIDVITE ANIMAL PRODUCTS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4CEE ME ENTERTAIN Peter Borradale 31.057 5
2 7 7LA BAMBA ICON Marien Sullivan 31.094 10.2
3 5 5SPAZZY BLUE Danny Cortese 31.206 9.4
4 8 8RODEO John Carr 31.279 3.4
5 1 1SAPPHIRE POWER Chris Johannsen 31.359 4.8
6 6 6GAZA'S ROOSTER Darren Chapman 31.598 4.8
7 2 2BELLEPERI MISS Peter Mckenzie 31.704 24.6
8 3 3GALLOPING ROKYTO Robert Conway 31.793 38.9
RACE 8
Cranbournegreyhounds.com.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3HE SHALL JOHNNY David Crawford 30.458 9.3
2 1 1MI BLUE DAY Brian Alford 30.569 1.1
3 8 8IVEY'S AFFAIR Marion Clay 30.707 7.5
4 6 6LIGHT THE TRACK John Carr 30.835 29.3
5 2 2PINK FLOYD John Brown 31.135 33.7
6 4 4ZIPPING MAISY Steven Collins 31.308 34.4
S - 7SPARKY NEVEELK Gerald Kleeven 0
RACE 9
RAM LOCKSMITH (1-4 WINS) HT4
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8LORD DAVINCI Tony Salpigtidis 17.999 7.8
2 3 3LAYBACK CRUISER Jess Grima 18.044 3.7
3 1 1WATER PISTOL Donna Dean 18.209 7
4 4 4BIGTIME BRUCE Clint Leviston 18.3 5.1
5 2 2BUCKLE UP LEO Terry Burns 18.399 22.8
6 6 6GOLDEN ROMANCE Jessica Sharp 18.587 13
7 7 7ZIPPY ZURI Aiden Andrews 18.631 12.9
8 5 5FULL MOON Peter Dedes 18.685 4.1
R - 9FRAN KEEPING Gordon Edwards 0
R - 10PIETRA ALLEN Heather Collins 0
RACE 10
BACKMANS PET FOODS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2DYNA WINTER Steven Collins 17.802 2.1
2 6 6JIMMY VELLA Donna Dean 18.016 17.9
3 5 5TIJUANA ICON Marien Sullivan 18.179 4.5
4 4 4LET'S RUN Jessica Sharp 18.213 32.6
5 1 1WHY NOT HUGH Gregory Carter 18.393 14.5
6 3 3CHARLOTT'S ANGEL Jessica Sharp 18.407 5.6
7 7 7BRANDEEN BAYLEY Brian Alford 18.41 16.3
8 8 8KOUTA AND CREAM Jason Sharp 18.493 9.8
RACE 11
CHECK OUR FACEBOOK PAGE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6PENNY WORTH Jessica Sharp 17.732 4.6
2 7 7JAKESTA Dylan Bate 17.911 3.5
3 8 8REALLY MAGIC Ian Dann 17.924 10
4 2 2TOTALLY FAB Joseph Clarke 18.233 11.6
5 1 1MAGIC TRAP Tony Salpigtidis 18.254 4.4
6 4 4BIRKENHEAD Pamela Burns 18.366 28.8
7 3 3PISTOL Malcolm Carr 18.436 7.7
8 5 5TOOKA HALF Yvonne Andrews 18.559 10
R - 9MISS DOZER Yuk Backhoy 0
R - 10ALL INN TAYLOR Jason Formosa 0
RACE 12
TOP CAT VIDEO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5SNIP SNAP Ray Cunneen 17.918 1.5
2 4 4BUCKLE UP YORK Pamela Burns 18.074 22
3 2 2ROLAND VIEW Terry Burns 18.136 9.2
4 8 8LADY ALLIANCE William Craig 18.198 13.8
5 6 6LUNA EVENING Peter Martinovic 18.366 21
6 7 7SUB ZERO MAGIC Jason Sharp 18.438 23.7
7 3 3EVIE GIRL Ian Newcombe 18.48 5.7
8 1 1FARFALLA NERA Phillip Repici 18.614 60.4
R - 9RICCARTON Adam Helleren 0
R - 10GOORAWIN Cassandra Barnard 0