Cranbourne

Wednesday, 25th Jul 2018


RACE 1 6:45 PM
WINNING POST SUPPLIES
Expand
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Box Form Name Trainer
1 35286 1IT'S FRESH Gerry Orr
2 54462 2SHANLYN DOLLY Stanley Ralph
3 3VIRAGE DE KAHN Ian Dann
4 2466T 4PLATINUM MALT Rodney Cowling
5 77525 5LUCKY GYPSY Shane Jack
6 22225 6BLACKPOOL REMI Louie Bicchieri
7 2666 7DREAMTIME ANNA Deborah White
8 45 8PANDORA'S COMET Deborah White
R 25844 9CRYSTAL SHELL Jeanette Imlach
R 85548 10PIPARAE Jeanette Imlach
RACE 2 7:08 PM
CASEY STEEL FINAL
Expand
  • Type:Maiden Final
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200 VICGREYS $1000
Box Form Name Trainer
1 243 1HOT SPUDS Gerard O'keeffe
2 322 2ENHANCED POWER Jessica Forrest
3 46234 3COVFEFE Paul Cusack
4 28254 4DAISY ME DIGGIN' Georga Gray
5 433 5LAVA LAMP Paul Gabriel
6 31 6TERRAH ROUND Terrence Churchill
7 1 7CRUZIN' Nicole Lund
8 33632 8ZIPPING TEX Heather Collins
R 85 9COCONUT GLORIA Paul Gabriel
R 77525 10LUCKY GYPSY Shane Jack
RACE 3 7:28 PM
AT CRANBOURNE - GREYHOUNDS ARE OUR LIFE
Expand
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 62732 1DARK HOMBRE Dennis Trewin
2 28844 2EBONIQUE Jeanette Imlach
3 67445 3KILLARA JOHN Owen Fraser
4 17587 4GYPSY KIOWA Anne Carr
5 17374 5KAZZA MAGOO Yvonne Andrews
6 64367 6SHANLYN BUBBLES Amy Lauterboom
7 28188 7SPOLLY'S GIRL Pasqualino Romagnino
8 58525 8TORY'S ROCKET Patrick Wilson
R 67FT8 9HOLLYWOOD NIGHTS John Paterson
R 87888 10PADMA GRANGE Gregory Couldridge
RACE 4 7:48 PM
CHECK OUR FACEBOOK PAGE
Expand
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 33344 1PRECIOUS METAL Gregory Mclachlan
2 11333 2GALLOPING WYTEE Robert Conway
3 37577 3TIPPA POWER Eric Evans
4 12421 4TUIAKI DORA Shane Jack
5 21316 5VOLCANIC WINTER Ronald Winter
6 56274 6ALWAYS ALONE Ian Dann
7 48226 7ANITA'S GIRL Deborah White
8 12152 8JUST FAITH Brett Mackie
RACE 5 8:08 PM
BACKMANS PET FOODS (0-2 WINS)
Expand
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 67466 1PYTHON PRIDE Gail Saunders
2 6 2NEVER DUPLICATED Kelvyn Greenough
3 65778 3VOLUPTUOUS RUBY Jane Stephens
4 226 4START THE SHOW Gerard O'keeffe
5 3133 5RINGSIDE Gerard O'keeffe
6 75366 6MY ECHIDNA Joseph Abela
7 43776 7ROMANY GIRL Malcolm Carr
8 28777 8BETWIXT Ian Dann
R 46774 9SANTANA Gregory Tatti
RACE 6 8:28 PM
SPOLLYS
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 88528 1SILVIO DANTE Chris Johannsen
2 53175 2ISHMY GIRL Chris Johannsen
3 85324 3VANISHKA Maureen Brown
4 72385 4SEMINOLE WIND Lee Rowe
5 84765 5SPOKANE FLICK David Crawford
6 11111 6SPRING BRIDGE Gregory Board
7 62457 7DYNA ALIA Steven Collins
8 31423 8SCORCHING LUCY Aaron Debattista
R 77877 9MIDDLE TRUCKER Jessica Hampshire
RACE 7 8:48 PM
TOP CAT VIDEO
Expand
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Box Form Name Trainer
1 32711 1CANYA WILBER Brian Alford
2 33136 2GOTTA RUSH Scott Melville
3 14F75 3ROLAND VIEW Terry Burns
4 88486 4SHOT TO GLORY Narelle Tapp
5 64423 5DESIREE DANCER Jason Sharp
6 82714 6KIMANI Jeanette Imlach
7 231F2 7DYNA WINTER Steven Collins
8 32632 8REALLY MAGIC Ian Dann
R 64176 9BUCKLE UP YORK Pamela Burns
R 74673 10BLOKE'S ADVICE Ronald Fisher
RACE 8 9:08 PM
CRANBOURNE CLASSIC HEATS AUG.17
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 35667 1JOBES RETURN Darrell Saunders
2 13318 2TREY SMIDGE Chris Johannsen
3 56225 3WHINEY WHINE David Crawford
4 43326 4RODEO John Carr
5 38F78 5TOSS THE DICE David Crawford
6 66231 6IMPALA Mario Briganti
7 57566 7FLYING STORM Debbie Selleck
8 73847 8JAILOR BALE Steven Collins
R 77877 9MIDDLE TRUCKER Jessica Hampshire
RACE 9 9:27 PM
RAM LOCKSMITH
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 52257 1LUCKY OMAR Peter Martinovic
2 17466 2YENDERRA BLUE Gregory Couldridge
3 82626 3SUITRESS Walter Portelli
4 55183 4MELISSA LEE John Wilson
5 37737 5NO ROAD Pamela Burns
6 58585 6FREEDOM FIRE John Carr
7 16857 7BURNSY'S SAM Terry Burns
8 33257 8WHY NOT SENOR Gordon Edwards
R 55347 9HELLO NIMBLE Pasqualino Romagnino
R 84585 10QUEN BALE Dennis Trewin
RACE 10 9:50 PM
RAPIDVITE ANIMAL PRODUCTS
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 85647 1PISTOL Malcolm Carr
2 32231 2DYNA OWEN Steven Collins
3 44611 3CLOVERLAY Lee Rowe
4 82124 4LET'S RUN Jessica Sharp
5 42424 5CHARDY Robert Crawford
6 51183 6MANILA BALA Aaron Debattista
7 23287 7LEKTRA BLICAVS Jason Sharp
8 16444 8BRAZILIAN BRAE Aaron Debattista
R 77845 9MOSSY OAK Gerry Orr
R 67458 10PENNY LANE KEATS Robert Johnson
RACE 11 10:15 PM
TAB MULTIPLIER
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 41655 1MARLOW'S ANGEL Jessica Sharp
2 71844 2LUNA EVENING Peter Martinovic
3 45162 3BAGGY'S REQUEST Darrell Saunders
4 64536 4KRYPTO JAM Chris Johannsen
5 74828 5MINNIE WIZARD Nicole Lund
6 38612 6RIVERINA MISS Dennis Trewin
7 52736 7GOORAWIN Cassandra Barnard
8 23222 8BIRKENHEAD Pamela Burns
R 77845 9MOSSY OAK Gerry Orr
R 47784 10ALINA GRAND Ivan Ognjenovic
RACE 12 10:30 PM
Cranbournegreyhounds.com.au
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 66421 1BLACKHAWK PARKER Gregory Couldridge
2 47666 2VOLUPTUOUS BLUE Jane Stephens
3 76851 3PARISH POWER Eric Evans
4 38715 4MEGA SECRET Peter Martinovic
5 53546 5ASTON ANDO Aaron Debattista
6 87164 6SHINING OPAL John Martinovic
7 35668 7DARK STAR Robert Conway
8 58452 8TRICKY TREY Phillip Repici
R 47784 9ALINA GRAND Ivan Ognjenovic
R 66583 10VOLUPTUOUS DOT Ross Stephens