Cranbourne

Tuesday, 13th Mar 2018


RACE 1
RAPIDVITE ANIMAL PRODUCTS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 9RAGGED WARRIOR Peter Trim 18.425 4.7
2 2 2TINKER BEN Simon Mallia 18.563 9.7
3 5 5MAHJONG PRINCE Debbie Selleck 18.855 4.4
4 1 1LIKE MY SIS Thomas Condon 18.897 19.7
5 3 3MIDNIGHT MUSCAT Russell Mcrae 19.118 2
6 4 4TEE TEE Garry Condon 19.299 15.9
7 8 8LIL' MISS WILLOW Sharlene Whitford 19.561 22.4
S - 6SHANLYN SPRITE Amy Lauterboom 0
S - 7IN ORBIT Graham Brown 0
S - 10THEM AN' THEY Trevor Whitford 0
RACE 2
TOP CAT VIDEO FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Final
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8WHY NOT LOZ Gregory Carter 18.24 3.6
2 4 4FIESTY GIRL Suzanne Reaper 18.304 4.3
3 2 2MOTHER MONSTER Frank Andrighetto 18.323 8.4
4 1 1BOB'S CASH Robert Whitford 18.378 17.4
5 7 10SHANLYN SPRITE Amy Lauterboom 18.446 13.4
6 5 5BIG BUTTERBEAN Guy Bartlett 18.472 44.7
7 3 3BLUE IRISH Marion Clay 18.485 3.2
8 6 9IN ORBIT Graham Brown 18.564 10.9
S - 6ASTON VENUS 0
S - 7ASTON BARDOT 0
RACE 3
cranbournegreyhounds.com.au HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Heat
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5SHANLYN MAGIC Stanley Ralph 17.717 2.2
2 4 4OKAY PUMPKIN Peter Dedes 18.139 6.8
3 6 10SOON NOW Susan Eustace 18.423 40.1
4 8 8PAVAROTTI Margaret Grindley 18.425 19.8
5 7 7POTERE Chris Johannsen 18.474 11.2
6 1 1WHY NOT LOLA Gregory Carter 18.537 3.4
7 3 3TOOK MY MONEY James Shaw 18.826 10.5
8 2 2FROM THE SHADOWS Julie Ward 18.895 50.8
S - 6LIEU KNEE ANNIE Trevor Whitford 0
R - 9MT. VIEW GIFT Sharlene Whitford 0
RACE 4
RAM LOCKSMITH (0-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4PANCAKE Matthew Clark 30.596 2.5
2 1 1PENNY ROCKS John Jarkis 31.12 5.5
3 3 3BALLERINA Pamela Anderton 31.322 2.1
4 2 2ARCHITECTURE John Delaroche 31.478 18.6
5 8 8OLD SANDY PUB Chris Johannsen 32.051 14.7
S - 6GALLOPING WYTEE Robert Conway 0
S - 7JAGGER CIRCUIT 0
RACE 5
MURPHY'S STRAIGHT TRACK COMPLEX
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1LOST BLUE Robert Colpoys 17.87 4.9
2 7 7TRICKY TREY Phillip Repici 18.189 6
3 3 3PISTOL Malcolm Carr 18.229 2.5
4 2 2WILL DAZZLE Jason Formosa 18.363 15.8
5 5 5JAI JAI AWAY Gavin Gledhill 18.564 19.1
6 6 6ZAMBORA CASH John Boreland 18.633 6
7 8 8NO ROAD Pamela Burns 18.681 7.8
S - 4LET HIM RIDE Carly Feltham 0
R - 9BIRKENHEAD Pamela Burns 0
R - 10GOMER BALE Trevor Whitford 0
RACE 6
WINNING POST SUPPLIES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1RAHNI Marion Clay 17.816 2.7
2 3 3GO LEVI Arend Gringhuis 17.882 11.9
3 8 8WILLY MAYS HAYES Donna Dean 17.91 4.7
4 5 5ETIQUETTE John Delaroche 18.064 6.7
5 2 2LADY ALLIANCE William Craig 18.528 46.3
6 7 7ROSACKY BLITZ Jason Formosa 18.589 24
7 4 4PARISH POWER Eric Evans 18.832 46.6
8 6 6TIJUANA ICON John Boreland 19.098 3.6
RACE 7
AT CRANBOURNE - GREYHOUNDS ARE OUR LIFE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3ZIPPING DASH Ronald Winter 17.768 3.4
2 1 1EARLY EXPRESS Kim Ryan 18.035 3.5
3 5 5GOLD ODESSA Jason Formosa 18.056 25
4 2 2JIMMY VELLA Donna Dean 18.214 5.1
5 4 4HARVEY MILLS Jason Formosa 18.225 23
6 6 6MALICK Jason Formosa 18.334 8.3
7 7 7PENNY LANE KEATS Robert Johnson 18.402 9
8 8 8ROLL 'EM MAGGIE Tim Noy 18.424 12.1
R - 9EMPEROR CRUZ Damien Belsham 0
R - 10GOMER BALE Trevor Whitford 0
RACE 8
TAB.COM.AU
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4RUNNIN' ON FIRE Robert Colpoys 30.7 2.9
2 3 3WALK WOODY WALK Pauline Bailey 30.776 3.6
3 5 5GALLOPING FANTOM Robert Conway 30.787 8.3
4 7 10MISTER HEENEY Elaine Johannsen 30.866 21.3
5 6 6OUR GAL LIVY Chris Johannsen 30.909 8.7
6 1 1TEMUJIN Victor Gay 31.08 35.2
7 2 2SCORCHING FELLA Gail Saunders 31.241 4
S - 7FOLDING GREEN Shane Jack 0
S - 8JUNGLE JACQUI Simon Mallia 0
S - 9URANA BANJO Simon Mallia 0
RACE 9
CASEY STEEL HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Heat
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3BIG KENNY BOBO Jason Quagliaro 17.917 4
2 8 8FULL MOON Peter Dedes 18.478 2.2
3 7 7ALADDIN PRINCE Stavros Kipirtidis 18.719 25.3
4= 1 1MAGIC RUSTY Steven Thomas 18.827 16.2
4= 6 9ELITE ELIANA Trevor Whitford 18.827 30
6 4 4TAKE MY MONEY James Shaw 18.891 7.6
7 2 2MEGA HAZEL William Dawes 18.95 7.8
8 5 5MISS HANNA BERRY Constance Mcmillan 19.29 11.3
S - 6COPYIST Aaron Setford 0
S - 10MEENIYAN HAWK Margaret Thomas 0
RACE 10
BACKMAN'S PET FOODS HT3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Heat
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5EAU ROUGE Kate Gorman 17.85 4.1
2 4 4GO ZIPPY GO Leigh Howard 17.94 6.9
3 2 2ALAMO MIKE Geoffrey Scott-smith 18.125 1.6
4 7 7SUPERIOR MARTINI Joyce Condon 18.214 45.9
5 8 8DUBAI PRINCE Phillip Repici 18.488 19.7
6 6 6VEGAS DEALER Peter Dedes 19.02 75.1
7 3 3RACEY ROSE Chris Johannsen 19.33 13.1
T 1 1ALPANDA Tim Noy 42.6
R - 9HABANA CITY Carl Haas 0
R - 10MT. VIEW GIFT Sharlene Whitford 0
RACE 11
SPOLLYS HT4
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Heat
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7WHY NOT LEO Gregory Carter 18.086 3.7
2 4 4LITTLE BALA Corry Kas 18.117 9.9
3 2 2HYPO CHARED Pasqualino Romagnino 18.276 6.1
4 5 5IONA MISTY Pasquale Derubeis 18.637 10.9
5 1 1MACREADIE Aaron Campbell 18.796 5.8
6 3 3STREET ARTIST Carl Haas 18.826 3.6
7 6 6TIPPA POWER Eric Evans 19.351 9.6
S - 8DAM MEGA QUICK Robert Whitford 0
R - 9USEFUL Peter Dedes 0
R - 10ELITE ELIANA Trevor Whitford 0
RACE 12
CHECK OUR FACEBOOK PAGE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3TALLINN POWER Joanne Power 18.113 40.2
2 4 10EMPEROR CRUZ Damien Belsham 18.408 14
3 8 9BIRKENHEAD Pamela Burns 18.471 18.4
4 5 5UNIQUE OLIVIA Ronald Gilliland 18.508 7.1
5 2 2PERFECT HOURS Cassandra Barnard 18.61 26.6
6 1 1HALF MOON RISING David Baker 18.725 1.9
D 6 6ANTS IN PANTS Brian Selleck 18.349 3.3
D 7 7MAHJONG RULE Debbie Selleck 18.464 38.8
S - 4IT'S ALL BOLONY Gavin Gledhill 0
S - 8BOMBER LANE Jason Formosa 0