Cranbourne

Wednesday, 27th Jun 2018


RACE 1
TOP CAT VIDEO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3QATAR GIRL Chris Johannsen 18.064 4.3
2 2 2BLACKPOOL REMI Louie Bicchieri 18.452 2.3
3 4 4DRAMA RAMA Kellie Morrison 18.58 23
4 7 7KIP MOSS Stavros Kipirtidis 18.693 61.7
5 1 1WILD BANDIT Donna Dean 18.7 11.1
6 5 5SHADY THIEF Ricky Allan 18.789 5.2
7 8 8GENERAL MISSY Jess Grima 19.25 9.3
8 6 9SECRET RAMA Justin Booker 19.384 16.5
S - 6NINETYMILE DONNY Graham Whitford 0
R - 10DREAMTIME ANNA Deborah White 0
RACE 2
RAPIDVITE ANIMAL PRODUCTS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6SOLE ELUSION Kerrie White 17.978 4.3
2 4 4HARPER'S HAND Donna Dean 18.161 17.8
3 7 7POLO PETE Donna Dean 18.19 3.4
4 3 3SHANLYN BUBBLES Amy Lauterboom 18.217 5.1
5 1 1BURNING STEEL Justin Booker 18.242 5.9
6 8 8BLUNDERBUSS Donna Dean 18.248 12.5
7 5 5KAZZA MAGOO Douglas Condon 18.367 6.4
S - 2SHOTGUN SHILOH Donna Dean 0
RACE 3
AT CRANBOURNE - GREYHOUNDS ARE OUR LIFE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5KYLO REN Kerry Houlahan 17.92 3.5
2 2 2SHADY WHIP Jess Grima 17.988 10
3 6 6CRANBERRY MISS Ricky Allan 17.999 4.6
4 7 7MAHJONG MAGIC Brian Selleck 18.087 7.3
5 8 8JAYANTI Jeanette Imlach 18.238 21.8
6 1 1WATER PISTOL Donna Dean 18.252 9.4
7 3 3ELUSIVE ANAKE Jeff Gorgioski 18.397 3.9
8 4 4PRINCESS PARKER Glenn Campbell 18.413 34
R - 9ASTON HALLE Steve Kaltsis 0
R - 10AVATAR VIXEN Rodney Clark 0
RACE 4
RAM LOCKSMITH (0-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:699
  • Stake money:$1,620 - $460 - $230
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6SODA FLAKES Chris Johannsen 41.968 2.9
2 2 2WHINEY WHINE David Crawford 42.1 2.5
3 3 3LULLY SINGH Brett Mackie 42.345 4.2
4 7 7ALEXAGAL Todd Chatwin 42.644 7.8
5 8 8JETYRA BUCKSKIN Todd Chatwin 42.824 11.4
S - 1BETWIXT Ian Dann 0
S - 4EMPRESS ROSE Joyce Condon 0
RACE 5
GRV VIC BRED FINAL (0-6 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Final
  • Distance:699
  • Stake money:$5,000 - $1,425 - $710 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4LADY BULLSEYE Keith Hellmuth 42.014 5.3
2 1 1MISS SWEET PEA David Geall 42.037 6.5
3 2 9MATTY MATEUSZ David Geall 42.038 5.7
4 7 7BEJARANO Stephen Toner 42.058 5.7
5 5 5SALE GRAZE BINDI Chris Johannsen 42.331 10.6
6 8 8WOODLEIGH BLUE Gregory Graham 42.419 6.8
7 3 3TAHLIA'S DIAMOND Todd Chatwin 42.63 47.7
8 6 6LADY CEECEE Karen Leek 42.676 4.4
S - 2SPOKANE FLICK David Crawford 0
R - 10GALLOPING FLASH Robert Conway 0
RACE 6
CASEY STEEL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4OH SO SLEEK Wayne Vassallo 30.563 1.6
2 7 7TEMUJIN Victor Gay 30.773 82.7
3 3 3JOHNNY BLACK Joseph Clarke 31.053 17.5
4 1 1OUR GAL LIVY Chris Johannsen 31.06 17
5 2 2TWO DOLLAR POTS Leslie Hughes 31.1125 34.1
6 8 8IMPALA Mario Briganti 31.11425 3.1
7 5 5GIVE AWAY KING John Bosnich 31.116 71.6
8 6 6RATAJKOWSKI William Rudd 31.186 17.6
RACE 7
SPOLLYS (1-4 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1DELIVER Seona Thompson 30.236 1.2
2 7 7FLAMING BROOKE Todd Chatwin 30.708 26
3 8 8RODEO John Carr 30.88 36.8
4 2 2POTERE Chris Johannsen 30.926 33.3
5 5 5SHAKIN' BRAVE Ashlee Terry 31.071 4
6 6 6VOLUPTUOUS RUBY Jane Stephens 31.28 52.2
S - 3SAVANNAH ASH Karen Leek 0
S - 4MAGENTA GOLD 0
RACE 8
WINNING POST SUPPLIES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 3/4
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2LIGHT THE TRACK John Carr 30.604 6.2
2 1 1LIGHTWOOD MISS Maxwell Williams 30.634 5.8
3 5 5RIVIERA CRUZ Chris Johannsen 30.661 9
4 7 7DEANO'S SMIDGE Gregory Graham 30.735 11.4
5 8 8SILVIO DANTE Chris Johannsen 30.781 10
6 6 6MISS DEE MEADOWS Steven Van Oirschot 30.787 3.7
7 4 4DEWANA DIMIE Matthew Dewan 30.836 6.7
8 3 3KUTA'S LAD Brett Mackie 30.958 7.6
RACE 9
Cranbournegreyhounds.com.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7WHY NOT BAZZAR Gregory Carter 17.839 5
2 1 1VON MAGIC Rodney Clark 17.9 3.1
3 3 3REALLY MAGIC Ian Dann 17.971 13.2
4 2 2DESIREE DANCER Jason Sharp 18.161 3.1
5 5 5RAHNI Marion Clay 18.164 14.7
6 8 8HARDAWAY OUTLAW Jack Campbell 18.312 47.9
7 6 6JOYOUS Rodney Clark 18.356 9.9
8 4 4NITRONIUN Paul Anderton 18.412 12.7
RACE 10
TAB.COM.AU
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8ROLAND VIEW Terry Burns 17.784 17.3
2 3 10IKON PARKER Sheryl Thomas 17.988 29.4
3 7 7LEKTRA BLICAVS Jason Sharp 18.018 10.9
4 5 5CHAMPAGNE LUXE Dale Chapman 18.053 2.5
5 6 6MARVELLOUS MIDGE Steven Spoljaric 18.166 40.8
6 2 2ERNIE'S LEGACY Scott James 18.322 13.2
7 4 4FULL TILT Brad Sands 18.595 2.9
8 1 1PISTOL Malcolm Carr 18.764 6.7
S - 3VOLUPTUOUS BLUE Jane Stephens 0
R - 9SHARP MISSILE Steven Spoljaric 0
RACE 11
BACKMANS PET FOODS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4MARLOW'S ANGEL Jessica Sharp 17.886 4
2 8 8CHAMPAGNE PAPI Donna Dean 18.163 2.6
3 2 2MINNIE WIZARD Nicole Lund 18.178 16.2
4 5 5MAGGIE MIKADO Maria Barber 18.205 18.5
5 7 7MISTER BROWN Michael Giles 18.212 6.3
6 1 1BELUGA DIAMOND Susan Trim 18.22 15.2
7 6 6LIGHTNING BOXY Steven Spoljaric 18.265 11.3
8 3 3BUCKLE UP SPUD Terry Burns 18.316 7.9
R - 9PRINCE MIKADO Paul Jones 0
R - 10WHY NOT LEO Gregory Carter 0
RACE 12
CHECK OUR FACEBOOK PAGE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 10ASTON LIESEL Steve Kaltsis 18.038 8.8
2 8 8PENNY BLACK Steve Kaltsis 18.214 9.9
3 3 3BIRKENHEAD Pamela Burns 18.276 4.6
4 6 6BLACKHAWK PARKER Gregory Couldridge 18.456 5.7
5 7 7CALABRESE BULLET Deborah White 18.46 31.5
6 4 4COCO MARLOW Cassandra Barnard 18.48 19.7
7 1 1GOORAWIN Cassandra Barnard 18.62 2.4
8 5 5BUCKLE UP SCOTCH Terry Burns 18.647 12.5
S - 2SUPERIOR MARTINI Joyce Condon 0
S - 9ROLL 'EM MAGGIE Tim Noy 0