Cranbourne

Wednesday, 20th Jun 2018


RACE 1
AT CRANBOURNE - GREYHOUNDS ARE OUR LIFE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8JAYANTI Jeanette Imlach 17.968 26.6
2 4 4KYLO REN Kerry Houlahan 18.051 2.9
3 1 1KAZZA MAGOO Douglas Condon 18.228 5.5
4 2 2EBONIQUE Jeanette Imlach 18.326 8.1
5 6 6BLISTERING BETTY Stanley Ralph 18.362 11.5
6 3 3POLO PETE Donna Dean 18.403 3.6
7 7 7ALWAYS ALONE Ian Dann 18.642 26.3
8 5 5SPOLLY'S GIRL Pasqualino Romagnino 19.258 11.9
R - 9BLUNDERBUSS Donna Dean 0
R - 10SHANLYN BUBBLES Amy Lauterboom 0
RACE 2
RAM LOCKSMITH (0-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3ALL DOLLED UP Scott James 30.303 1.9
2 5 5FLAMING BROOKE Todd Chatwin 30.677 12.6
3 1 1LA VAGABONDE Brendon Jones 30.762 2.8
4 7 10POTERE Chris Johannsen 30.841 18.1
5 6 6KRAKEN SMILES Rodney Clark 30.913 12
6 2 2BOONE Chris Constantinou 31.057 40.6
7 4 4JETYRA BUCKSKIN Todd Chatwin 31.16 61.5
8 8 8SWEET GABRIELLA Russell Mcrae 31.215 23.9
S - 7THREE FIFTY ONE Stavros Kipirtidis 0
R - 9SERGEANT SCHULTZ Jess Grima 0
RACE 3
BACKMANS PET FOODS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 4
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6GO LEVI Arend Gringhuis 17.953 2.4
2 2 2LET'S RUN Jessica Sharp 18.035 9.3
3 7 7BRONELLY BUSTER Andrew Wood 18.103 4.1
4 5 5RICCARTON Adam Helleren 18.117 24.9
5 3 3ROLAND VIEW Terry Burns 18.133 9.5
6 4 4EVIE GIRL Ian Newcombe 18.137 4.8
7 1 1MARVELLOUS MIDGE Steven Spoljaric 18.266 14.9
S - 8BUCKLE UP YORK Pamela Burns 0
R - 9ERNIE'S LEGACY Scott James 0
RACE 4
WINNING POST SUPPLIES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5SWEET SPARKLE Darryl Connor 30.543 3.7
2 2 2HARAMBE'S MIGHT Jason Stemmer 30.974 8.4
3 6 6FANTASTIC GHOST Jacqueline Greenough 30.982 2.2
4 4 4RODEO John Carr 31.181 15.5
5 8 8FLYING STORM Debbie Selleck 31.281 28
6 1 1ORIENTAL TARJ Ian Anderson 31.331 37.4
7 7 7CHINA CATCH 'EM Shara Quinlan 31.562 41.2
8 3 3CRUMP'S PRINCESS Jessica Sharp 31.563 4.9
R - 9TOFFEE LADY Shane Jack 0
RACE 5
GRV VIC BRED (0-6 WINS) HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:699
  • Stake money:$1,620 - $460 - $230
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3BEJARANO Stephen Toner 41.902 11.8
2 6 6WOODLEIGH BLUE Gregory Graham 41.981 6.3
3 1 1LADY BULLSEYE Keith Hellmuth 42.016 5.6
4 7 7SALE GRAZE BINDI Chris Johannsen 42.047 4.2
5 5 5MATTY MATEUSZ David Geall 42.059 3
6 2 2JOBES RETURN Darrell Saunders 42.261 25.4
7 8 8ALEXAGAL Todd Chatwin 42.359 71.2
8 4 4OSCAR DE LONHRO Raymond Henness 42.776 7.5
R - 9WHINEY WHINE David Crawford 0
R - 10CULLQUIN DAARIO Shara Quinlan 0
RACE 6
GRV VIC BRED SERIES FINAL
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5 Final
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$3,050 - $810 - $400 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1FLYING DANGER Terrence Erenshaw 30.545 4.4
2 7 7JACQUI SHOSHONE David Crawford 30.602 5.9
3 3 3DAVA SUPREME Chris Johannsen 30.608 2.9
4 6 6HIGHTAN Michelle Nolan 30.644 8.7
5 2 2OUR GAL LIVY Chris Johannsen 30.705 76.9
6 8 8VERACITY Peter Presutto 30.745 3.8
7 4 4KRAKEN MAZING Rodney Clark 30.97 32.4
8 5 5COLONEL Maria Rudd 31.209 57.2
S - 9IT'S A WINK John Delaroche 0
R - 10WHINEY WHINE David Crawford 0
RACE 7
GRV VIC BRED (0-6 WINS) HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:699
  • Stake money:$1,620 - $460 - $230
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3LADY CEECEE Karen Leek 41.909 3.6
2 1 1MISS SWEET PEA David Geall 42.163 2.7
3 8 8TAHLIA'S DIAMOND Todd Chatwin 42.268 33
4 2 2SPOKANE FLICK David Crawford 42.293 5.6
5 6 6GALLOPING FLASH Robert Conway 42.49 21
6 7 7EMPRESS ROSE Joyce Condon 42.581 7.2
7 4 4PSYCHEDELIC JAY Brad Sands 42.638 44.6
8 5 5COOKIE YAP Raymond Henness 42.72 8.3
R - 9AIR COMMANDER Raymond Henness 0
R - 10SODA FLAKES Chris Johannsen 0
RACE 8
Cranbournegreyhounds.com.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6PARCERO HOPE Janet Cottrell 30.608 3.3
2 2 2LIGHT THE TRACK John Carr 30.773 5.3
3 3 3BACARDI BREEZER Brendon Jones 30.811 13
4 1 1DOC'S REWARD Chris Johannsen 30.93 2.7
5 4 4LEOPARDSTOWN Chris Johannsen 30.961 35
6 7 7RATAJKOWSKI William Rudd 31.09 22.6
7 5 5LABUAN STARFISH Eddie Lieshout 31.105 13.1
8 8 8JOHNNY BLACK Joseph Clarke 31.172 9.6
R - 9TOFFEE LADY Shane Jack 0
RACE 9
GIRLS NIGHT OUT HERE JUNE 30TH
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1RAHNI Marion Clay 17.864 7.2
2 6 6TIJUANA ICON Marien Sullivan 17.891 13.1
3 2 2KALANI AMY Steven Spoljaric 18.116 36.7
4 3 3REALLY MAGIC Ian Dann 18.204 7.5
5 5 5NITRONIUN Paul Anderton 18.355 6.6
6 8 8JOYOUS Rodney Clark 18.393 5.9
7 7 7VON MAGIC Rodney Clark 18.406 4.9
8 4 4SHOT TO GLORY Adam Norris 18.54 3.6
R - 9ERNIE'S LEGACY Scott James 0
RACE 10
CASEY STEEL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1LUNA EVENING Peter Martinovic 18.007 9
2 5 5BIRKENHEAD Pamela Burns 18.06 11.5
3 2 2AUGUSTUS DAGLOOP Justin Nolan 18.097 1.5
4 7 7BIG GEE TEE Louie Bicchieri 18.293 26.6
5 8 8SHE'S GOT DASH John Carr 18.327 8.4
6 4 4SAZOO ICON Marien Sullivan 18.53 8.3
7 6 6BURNSY'S SAM Terry Burns 18.563 37.6
8 3 10MY NAMES RHONDA Cassandra Barnard 18.577 32.8
S - 3RYBEN JACK Walter Portelli 0
R - 9PERFECT RIDER Adam Norris 0
RACE 11
RAPIDVITE ANIMAL PRODUCTS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8WHY NOT BAZZAR Gregory Carter 17.749 2.1
2 7 7LEKTRA BLICAVS Jason Sharp 18.075 19.7
3 6 6CHAMPAGNE PAPI Donna Dean 18.108 9
4 5 5MINNIE WIZARD Nicole Lund 18.177 42.4
5 1 1SHARP MISSILE Steven Spoljaric 18.211 3.7
6 4 4BUCKLE UP SPUD Terry Burns 18.327 10.7
7 3 3MONSTER MACHINE Steven Spoljaric 18.393 9.1
8 2 2LADY MIKADO Maria Barber 18.459 16.7
R - 9BUCKLE UP SCOTCH Terry Burns 0
R - 10TRICKY TREY Phillip Repici 0
RACE 12
SPOLLYS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1PISTOL Malcolm Carr 18.048 3.2
2 7 7BELUGA DIAMOND Susan Trim 18.161 14.2
3 2 2SUNLIT BREAKER Shara Quinlan 18.246 8.6
4 6 6SUB ZERO MAGIC Jason Sharp 18.335 10.7
5 3 3GAPPY HILMORE Donna Dean 18.591 3.8
6 5 5MAGGIE MIKADO Maria Barber 18.781 8.2
7 8 10SPRITELY MALIBU Susan Trim 18.817 31.3
T 4 4SLICK DIAMOND Jess Grima 5.8
S - 8DARK STAR Robert Conway 0
S - 9LUCKY OMAR Peter Martinovic 0