Cranbourne

Wednesday, 30th May 2018


RACE 1
AT CRANBOURNE - GREYHOUNDS ARE OUR LIFE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5BUSTA MIKADO Maria Barber 17.894 3.6
2 8 8HAPPY CRUISING Tammy Kennedy-harris 18.404 23
3 3 3NINETYMILE DONNY Graham Whitford 18.476 4.3
4 7 7KIP MOSS Stavros Kipirtidis 18.727 51
5 2 2STEALTHY FLIGHT Ian Anderson 18.732 12.4
6 6 6I'LL SWAP YA Ian Newcombe 18.75 5.6
7 1 1MISS CHELSEA Stanley Ralph 18.786 2.8
S - 4GOOD ONE CARL Donna Dean 0
S - 9DARK STEALTH Ian Anderson 0
RACE 2
TOPCAT VIDEO HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3SCOOBY SCOOBY DO Rebecca Romyn 31.114 8.1
2 8 8YELREDDA SAINT Jeanette Imlach 31.264 3.1
3 1 1MEL MORAN John Bosnich 31.439 1.8
4 5 5DARCON FLASH Robert Conway 31.632 23.7
5 6 6SHOOTERS ALI Peter Trim 31.942 38.8
6 7 7MASQUERADING Robert Lesjak 32.795 42.8
7 2 2RUN MON MANNY Shane Jack 32.816 11.1
S - 4WAKE UP WILMA Colin Goodman 0
RACE 3
BACKMANS PET FOODS HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2SPARKLING JEWEL John Westerlo 30.828 2.6
2 6 6BECKHAM Seona Thompson 30.94 2.4
3 7 7NEW FIRE GIRL John Carr 31.354 24.9
4 3 3SWEET GABRIELLA Russell Mcrae 31.373 5.3
5 4 4DYNA CADET Nicole Lund 31.644 16.8
6 8 8SHARP SPUR Garry Condon 31.84 16
7 1 1BRINDLE DELIGHT Peter Trim 32.19 49.1
8 5 5DOUBLE SENSATION Shane Jack 32.425 60.9
RACE 4
RAPIDVITE ANIMAL PRODUCTS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2WATER PISTOL Donna Dean 18.323 5.2
2 4 4EMPTY CHAMBER Donna Dean 18.355 10.8
3 1 1FIESTY GIRL Suzanne Reaper 18.366 3.5
4 6 6WHY NOT LOZ Gregory Carter 18.421 11.1
5 3 3JUST FAITH Brett Mackie 18.422 2.7
6 8 8BLUNDERBUSS Donna Dean 18.438 12.9
7 5 5SHE'S OUR POPPY Ian Anderson 18.642 38.9
8 7 7HARPER'S HAND Donna Dean 18.705 21.5
R - 9JAYANTI Jeanette Imlach 0
R - 10ALWAYS ALONE Ian Dann 0
RACE 5
Cranbournegreyhounds.com.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4EXPENSE EVE Kerrie White 30.718 3.6
2 2 2STAGGERISM Jessica Hampshire 30.77 3.3
3 6 6SLEW LEFT Kyle Goodwin 31.031 9.9
4 3 3ROMANY GIRL Malcolm Carr 31.236 20.5
5 8 8DEWANA CHAT Brendan Dewan 31.262 2.8
F 1 1GALLOPING ROKYTO Robert Conway 10.8
S - 7RATAJKOWSKI William Rudd 0
RACE 6
RAM LOCKSMITH (1-4 WINS) FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Final
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1AFIRE LOVE Rodney Clark 30.831 3
2 8 8JOBES RETURN Darrell Saunders 30.969 20.3
3 7 7PYTHON PRIDE Gail Saunders 30.974 8.9
4 3 3CAPTAIN JACKIE Shane Richer 31.001 19.6
5 5 10GIANT BALE Travis Howell 31.113 7.1
6 2 2SPRINT TEE Chris Johannsen 31.142 2.9
7 4 4SWEET SPARKLE Darryl Connor 31.279 6.2
S - 5TAKING AIM Glenn Rounds 0
S - 6DYNA VAGRANT Correy Grenfell 0
S - 9RAINE ALLEN Correy Grenfell 0
RACE 7
SPOLLYS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7AKINA BLITZ Phillip Rowley 31.249 16.5
2 3 3BETWIXT Ian Dann 31.26 22
3 6 6PACIFIC ACTION Uta Bickerton 31.264 3.5
4 8 8KRAKEN ROSE Rodney Clark 31.273 1.5
5 4 4WOODLEIGH GUY Gregory Graham 31.353 7.4
S - 1ZIPPING HOGAN Melissa Payne 0
S - 2SUPERIOR FAITH David Condon 0
RACE 8
WINNING POST SUPPLIES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3MI BLUE DAY Brian Alford 30.233 1.6
2 7 7COLONEL Maria Rudd 30.704 12
3 4 4JOHNNY BLACK Joseph Clarke 30.753 3.3
4 1 1AKINA DEE JAY Samantha Mckay 30.836 19.2
5 6 6GALLOPING FANTOM Robert Conway 30.925 8
S - 2NINETYMILE TURBO Graham Whitford 0
S - 5GIVE AWAY KING John Bosnich 0
S - 8MY LADY LIMONITE Andrea Condon 0
RACE 9
CHECK OUR FACEBOOK PAGE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1DESIREE DANCER Jason Sharp 17.75 1.6
2 6 6KOUTA AND CREAM Jason Sharp 17.951 7.9
3 3 3ROLAND VIEW Terry Burns 18.047 31.7
4 4 4MINNIE WIZARD Nicole Lund 18.157 78.6
5 2 2TOOKA HALF Melissa Payne 18.208 19
6 8 8JOYOUS Rodney Clark 18.223 5
7 7 7VON MAGIC Rodney Clark 18.499 6.6
RACE 10
TAB MULTIPLIER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7SOOKY JOOKY Dennis Langley 18.012 4.9
2 6 6PISTOL Malcolm Carr 18.132 12
3 5 5BUCKLE UP SCOTCH Terry Burns 18.244 19.5
4 1 1BIRKENHEAD Pamela Burns 18.26 4.9
5 2 2WOODLEIGH BLAZE Gregory Graham 18.398 5.1
6 8 8FREAK UNLEASHED Rebecca Romyn 18.431 6.2
7 4 9SPRITELY MALIBU Susan Trim 18.613 19.9
8 3 3MY ALIBI Ian Brown 18.714 4.4
S - 4JUNO AWAY David Condon 0
R - 10BUCKLE UP YORK Pamela Burns 0
RACE 11
CASEY STEEL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 4
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4GO LEVI Arend Gringhuis 17.897 2.6
2 3 3RICCARTON Adam Helleren 17.966 15.6
3 2 2BUCKLE UP SPUD Terry Burns 18.18 3.9
4 5 5MARLOW'S ANGEL Jessica Sharp 18.281 3.3
5 1 1POISON PEN Leon Lacy 18.41 16.6
6 8 8MAGIC EUPHORIA Peter Trim 18.424 45.1
7 6 6BELUGA DIAMOND Susan Trim 18.483 16
8 7 7BLOKE'S ADVICE Ronald Fisher 18.525 28.1
RACE 12
TAB - WE LOVE A BET
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3LET'S RUN Jessica Sharp 18.015 8.7
2 1 1NINETYMILE LENNY Graham Whitford 18.041 3.4
3 8 8PRINCE MIKADO Paul Jones 18.098 5.8
4 7 10BUCKLE UP YORK Pamela Burns 18.367 30.5
5 6 6ICE COLD YUG David Willcocks 18.525 3.8
6 2 2GAPPY HILMORE Donna Dean 18.637 4.5
7 5 5BLUE AFRO Alfred Spiteri 18.692 34.9
8 4 4SUB ZERO MAGIC Jason Sharp 18.915 18.2
S - 7WHY NOT BAZZAR Gregory Carter 0
R - 9SPRITELY MALIBU Susan Trim 0