Cranbourne

Wednesday, 16th May 2018


RACE 1
WINNING POST SUPPLIES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1JUST FAITH Brett Mackie 18.058 3.4
2 8 8KAZZA MAGOO Douglas Condon 18.158 4.9
3 2 2BLUNDERBUSS Donna Dean 18.192 4.9
4 5 5AEROPLANE BELLA Ronald Cameron 18.433 11.2
5 4 4SWIFT MANDY Kerry Houlahan 18.51 5.3
6 7 7LIL' MISS WILLOW Sharlene Whitford 18.528 36.3
7 6 6HOUSE OF LUCK Melissa Bourke 18.713 7.1
8 3 9SOVEREIGN SERIES Shane Jack 18.885 28.6
S - 3POLO PETE Donna Dean 0
R - 10ALMANI INFERNO Nicholas Kosky 0
RACE 2
SPOLLY'S SYNDICATIONS FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Final
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 9POLO PETE Donna Dean 17.865 4.2
2 6 6SELECT TEEMAN Ken Bailey 17.95 10
3 7 7RED QUEEN Dylan Cortese 18.16 22.7
4 5 5SHOTGUN SHILOH Donna Dean 18.234 11.6
5 3 3QATAR GIRL Chris Johannsen 18.331 34.7
6 2 2MAVERICK TYPHOON Mark Cartechini 18.537 4.4
7 1 1RECO TONIC David Condon 18.656 2.5
8 4 4BOONE Chris Constantinou 18.688 16.4
S - 8GOOD ONE CARL Donna Dean 0
R - 10JUST FAITH Brett Mackie 0
RACE 3
AT CRANBOURNE - GREYHOUNDS ARE OUR LIFE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1PYTHON PRIDE Gail Saunders 30.648 1.6
2 6 6BUT WHAT FOR Lee Rowe 30.807 12.1
3 7 7SODA FLAKES Chris Johannsen 31.015 6.2
4 8 8SWEET GABRIELLA Russell Mcrae 31.142 6.2
5 2 2RUN THE ROUTE Guiseppe Girvasi 31.41 10.8
6 3 3THREE FIFTY ONE Stavros Kipirtidis 31.698 19.7
S - 4CROSSFIRE ICON Peter Mckenzie 0
RACE 4
TOP CAT VIDEO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6KYLO REN Kerry Houlahan 17.721 11
2 3 3FIESTY GIRL Suzanne Reaper 18.05 5.3
3 7 7JAMIE MARIE Jess Grima 18.256 7.7
4 1 1EMPTY CHAMBER Donna Dean 18.285 3.1
5 8 8WHY NOT MACCA Gregory Carter 18.372 4.6
6 4 4BRUREE BELLE Edmund Dollery 18.499 11.3
7 2 2MONTANA FERNANDO Jason Sharp 18.505 50
8 5 5EBONIQUE Jeanette Imlach 18.527 7.9
R - 9JELLO ALLEN Anita Courts 0
R - 10BELLEPERI MISS Peter Mckenzie 0
RACE 5
CASEY STEEL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1WHINEY WHINE David Crawford 30.694 5.4
2 2 2ROMANY GIRL Malcolm Carr 30.867 16.3
3 7 7STAUNCH AS Brett Mackie 31.011 18.7
4 6 6RATAJKOWSKI William Rudd 31.014 7.7
5 8 8SUPERIOR FAITH David Condon 31.589 2
6 3 3CAPTAIN JACKIE Shane Richer 31.78 11.2
7 4 4BALL BEARING Russell Mcrae 32.034 13.2
8 5 5BALLINDERRY GIRL David Knocker 32.122 11.4
R - 9SIAMESE DREAM Maria Rudd 0
R - 10MAGGIE MIKADO Maria Barber 0
RACE 6
BACKMANS PET FOODS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ERANNA BALE Lori Courts 30.562 4.2
2 8 8DEWANA DIMIE Brendan Dewan 30.588 3.5
3 7 7IMPALA Mario Briganti 30.647 2.3
4 2 2CHEROKEE SHIMMER David Crawford 30.649 7.9
5 3 3MAGICAL BLING Corry Kas 30.85 11
6 4 4SEVEN TWO John Galea 30.988 47.3
S - 6MISTER HEENEY Matthew Clark 0
RACE 7
RAM LOCKSMITH
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3JOYOUS Rodney Clark 17.837 3.4
2 7 7NITRONIUN Paul Anderton 17.92 6.6
3 8 8VON MAGIC Rodney Clark 17.946 4.5
4 1 1ROCKALOT John Galea 18.037 15.5
5 5 5SHOT TO GLORY Adam Norris 18.045 3.7
6 2 2CRICKETS DASH Arend Gringhuis 18.118 9.4
7 4 4ROLAND VIEW Terry Burns 18.169 30.5
8 6 6VIENNA GYPSY Ian Brown 18.245 25.9
RACE 8
BACKMANS PET FOODS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1LIGHT THE TRACK John Carr 30.602 28.8
2 7 7ASTON UTAH Des Douch 30.607 1.3
3 3 3PINK FLOYD John Brown 30.765 17.8
4 4 4WOODLEIGH BLUE Gregory Graham 30.807 16
5 6 6ZOE THE PEST Ian Barbour 30.821 35
6 2 2RINGADING SISTER Lila Wakefield 30.848 8.2
7 8 8NO PASSENGERS Phillis Brown 30.926 6.7
RACE 9
TAB MULTIPLIER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2KIMANI Jeanette Imlach 17.814 1.4
2 8 8DYNA ZAPTO Michael Gibbons 17.941 9.3
3 7 7WATER PISTOL Donna Dean 18.291 10.6
4 1 1GO ZIPPY GO Leigh Howard 18.303 6.5
5 4 4HARPER'S HAND Donna Dean 18.361 22.9
6 5 9MIDNIGHT MUSCAT Russell Mcrae 18.41 19.6
7 3 3MISS JACKY Jason Sharp 18.549 32
8 6 6RAGGED WARRIOR Peter Trim 18.633 73
S - 5PRINCESS PARKER Glenn Campbell 0
R - 10SHEZA DRAGON Trevor Whitford 0
RACE 10
Cranbournegreyhounds.com.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2MARLOW'S ANGEL Jessica Sharp 17.804 2.3
2 8 9WOODLEIGH BLAZE Gregory Graham 17.861 14.5
3 7 7EVIE GIRL Ian Newcombe 18.068 4.4
4 3 3BUCKLE UP SCOTCH Terry Burns 18.141 23.7
5 6 6WINLOCK ROSE Lori Courts 18.19 5.3
6 5 5BUCKLE UP YORK Pamela Burns 18.454 12.9
7 4 4GOMER BALE Trevor Whitford 18.525 53.1
8 1 1LADY ALLIANCE William Craig 18.639 8.3
S - 8ROYAL BRUNO David Bottrell 0
R - 10IGGY WIGGY Damien Belsham 0
RACE 11
CHECK OUR FACEBOOK PAGE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6REALLY MAGIC Ian Dann 17.738 3.6
2 8 8BUCKLE UP SPUD Terry Burns 17.83 4.1
3 1 1ERNIE'S LEGACY Scott James 18.031 5.2
4 5 5PHILLIP KEEPING Peter Mckenzie 18.368 12.1
5 7 7BIRKENHEAD Pamela Burns 18.431 51.4
6 2 2OOZING MOJO Ivan Ognjenovic 18.464 17.7
7 3 3LET'S RUN Jessica Sharp 18.546 5.2
8 4 10WHY NOT LEO Gregory Carter 18.572 8.9
S - 4MINT BOY Rodney Clark 0
S - 9IKON PARKER Glenn Campbell 0
RACE 12
TAB - WE LOVE A BET
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3HARDAWAY OUTLAW Jack Campbell 17.88 6.9
2 6 6FULL TILT Brad Sands 17.925 2.3
3 2 2JIMMY VELLA Donna Dean 18.034 5.2
4 5 5KOITSENKO Anita Courts 18.154 17.8
5 7 9UNIQUE OLIVIA Ronald Gilliland 18.23 19.2
6 1 1SUB ZERO MAGIC Jason Sharp 18.358 5.6
7 8 8KARISE FUSILEER Tess Galea 18.665 23.6
8 4 4SLICK DIAMOND Jess Grima 18.746 11.4
S - 7BLUE AFRO Alfred Spiteri 0
S - 10MASK Michael Gibbons 0