Cranbourne

Wednesday, 21st Mar 2018


RACE 1
TOP CAT VIDEO FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Final
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2SHANLYN MAGIC Stanley Ralph 17.749 1.4
2 8 8WHY NOT LEO Gregory Carter 17.94 11.9
3 3 3GO ZIPPY GO Leigh Howard 18.175 21.8
4 7 7OKAY PUMPKIN Peter Dedes 18.397 36.9
5 1 1LITTLE BALA Corry Kas 18.509 20.7
6 5 5EAU ROUGE Kate Gorman 18.698 5.5
7 4 4FULL MOON Peter Dedes 19.011 25.8
F 6 6BIG KENNY BOBO Jason Quagliaro 17.3
R - 9ALAMO MIKE Geoffrey Scott-smith 0
R - 10HYPO CHARED Pasqualino Romagnino 0
RACE 2
RAPIDVITE ANIMAL PRODUCTS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2WHY NOT BAZZAR Gregory Carter 17.75 1.9
2 1 1RHYAN'S RETURN Gregory Graham 17.93 6.1
3 8 8LET'S RUN Jessica Sharp 18.046 11.1
4 5 5BLACK MARKET John Martinovic 18.193 4.8
5 4 4SCOOBY BOY Mario Cortese 18.281 34
6 7 7ROLAND VIEW Terry Burns 18.34 26.3
7 6 6SECRET BUSINESS David Shovan 18.473 32.4
8 3 3ALINA GRAND Ivan Ognjenovic 18.68 10.5
R - 9MY NAMES RHONDA Cassandra Barnard 0
R - 10BURNSY'S SAM Terry Burns 0
RACE 3
RAM LOCKSMITH
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2COLONEL Maria Rudd 30.855 6.4
2 5 5ROMANY GIRL Malcolm Carr 31.267 10.6
3 1 1ATIGRADO Jeanette Imlach 31.286 5.4
4 7 7BALLINDERRY GIRL David Knocker 31.461 3.3
5 8 8MODERN JAGGER Robert Conway 31.608 4.3
6 6 10SHALL SHE CINDY Susan Eustace 31.716 19.7
7 3 3KING OF MERRIMU Jason Quagliaro 31.763 7.6
8 4 4DOWNING STREET Peter Dedes 32.01 34.2
S - 6LOADSTAR Leonard Absalom 0
R - 9COOKIE YAP Raymond Henness 0
RACE 4
CASEY STEEL FINAL (1-4 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Final
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8SODA KING Lisa Davis 30.682 3.3
2 3 3SPOKANE FLICK David Crawford 30.714 4.6
3 2 2WHINEY WHINE David Crawford 30.942 5.3
4 7 9ZIPPING MULGA Melissa Payne 30.981 19.1
5 4 4MAGENTA GOLD Tony Cortese 31.074 24.9
6 1 1DYNAMIC RAINBOW Peter Craig 31.147 4.7
7 5 5ZOE THE PEST Rodney Clark 31.363 7.2
8 6 10DOUSED IN MUD Guy Bartlett 31.523 38.2
S - 6ZIPPY LYNET Paul Galea 0
S - 7CHEROKEE SHIMMER David Crawford 0
RACE 5
GRV VIC BRED SERIES HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4PINK FLOYD John Brown 30.665 24.3
2 3 3DEWANA SPECIAL Brendan Dewan 30.699 4.9
3 1 1ISHMY GIRL Chris Johannsen 30.728 2.9
4 8 8COSMIC COLLINDA Stephanie Tyler 31.095 17
5 6 6WHY NOT DOM Gregory Carter 31.13 28.9
6 5 5FLYING DANGER Terrence Erenshaw 31.168 8.2
7 2 2WADELOCK SAMPSON Raymond Keating 31.256 2.9
8 7 7FLEET TRADES Robert Redenbach 31.723 27.3
R - 9BOYCEY ROAD Darrell Saunders 0
R - 10SPRINT TEE Chris Johannsen 0
RACE 6
GRV VIC BRED SERIES HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1PROMISES KEPT Rodney Clark 30.533 3.2
2 6 6PETER YAP Raymond Henness 30.592 3
3 4 4MUMMA'S MEATLOAF Kate Gorman 31.052 6.9
4 8 8MEEHAN SOX Jodie Elliott 31.053 12.6
5 2 2JOHNNY BLACK Joseph Clarke 31.103 5.7
6 7 7MAHI INDIAN Peter Kelly 31.124 13.3
7 3 3FRED DAGG Neville Haigh 31.258 25.7
8 5 5SCORCHING FELLA Gail Saunders 31.412 31.1
R - 9SILVIO DANTE Chris Johannsen 0
R - 10MISTER HEENEY Elaine Johannsen 0
RACE 7
MURPHY'S STRAIGHT TRACK COMPLEX
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7LOADED James Absalom 30.594 6.2
2 1 1LUKE ROMAN Jason Sharp 30.599 1.6
3 8 8NEWFIRE DREWIE Peter Goold 30.828 7.3
4 3 3THUMB A RIDE Ian Clarke 30.846 7.9
5 6 6ADALA PRINCE Patrick Ryan 30.919 9.2
6 4 4TEMUJIN Victor Gay 31.01 58.7
S - 2SWOOP AND PECK David Shovan 0
RACE 8
SPOLLYS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7MAY HAZE Gail Saunders 30.407 1.4
2 3 3DOC'S REWARD Chris Johannsen 30.668 4.3
3 1 1GALLOPING FANTOM Robert Conway 30.808 11.7
4 2 2LIGHT THE TRACK John Carr 30.856 7.1
S - 4SLY SHIRAZ Garry Condon 0
S - 6DIAMOND ON FIRE Wayne Vassallo 0
S - 8NANGAR RANGE John Mccallum 0
RACE 9
WINNING POST SUPPLIES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3WILLY MAYS HAYES Donna Dean 17.916 3.6
2 8 8RAHNI Marion Clay 17.993 2.2
3 5 5SUB ZERO MAGIC Jason Sharp 18.046 12.8
4 1 1AUGUSTUS DAGLOOP Justin Nolan 18.087 6.1
5 2 2BUCKLE UP SCOTCH Terry Burns 18.137 30.5
6 4 4BANK ROGUE Robyn Barbour 18.184 5.7
7 6 6TRICKY TRON David Basile 18.546 71.4
S - 7MUSTANG SAMMY John Van-konynenburg 0
RACE 10
BACKMANS PET FOODS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5VON MAGIC Rodney Clark 17.63 2.5
2 8 8DESIREE DANCER Jason Sharp 17.865 2.8
3 3 3HERE'S TIGER Danny Cortese 18.202 14.2
4 2 2PENINSULA PANDA Douglas Evans 18.313 22.5
5 7 7EVIE GIRL Ian Newcombe 18.329 8.7
6 6 6GOTTA RUSH Scott Melville 18.625 32.4
7 1 1LADY ALLIANCE William Craig 18.63 5.7
S - 4JIMMY VELLA Donna Dean 0
S - 10MRS. JAWA Cassandra Barnard 0
R - 9BUCKLE UP SPUD Terry Burns 0
RACE 11
Cranbournegreyhounds.com.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3PISTOL Malcolm Carr 17.993 5.4
2 2 2FIESTY IVY Gregory Graham 18.127 10.3
3 6 6REALLY MAGIC Ian Dann 18.277 14.5
4 1 1SHADOW WALKER Scott James 18.337 3.8
5 5 5BELUGA DIAMOND Susan Trim 18.485 12.5
6 4 4JUST BLACKY Christine Cortese 18.55 42
7 8 8VOLUPTUOUS BLUE Jane Stephens 18.613 5.5
8 7 7LET HIM RIDE Carly Feltham 18.852 3.6
R - 9COCO MARLOW Cassandra Barnard 0
R - 10BIRKENHEAD Pamela Burns 0
RACE 12
TAB.COM.AU
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2PERFECT HOURS Cassandra Barnard 18.34 17.4
2 1 1KRAV MAGA Graham Nicoll 18.391 5.4
3 8 8EMPEROR CRUZ Damien Belsham 18.426 7.6
4 3 3AUDACIOUS BELL Stephanie Tyler 18.458 2.4
5 4 4MAGIC EUPHORIA Peter Trim 18.671 26.6
6 6 6PAWS AND GO Susan Trim 18.681 4.8
7 7 7CHEEKY CINDY Geoffrey Howell 18.752 7.9
8 5 10NO GUARANTEES Sharlene Whitford 19.274 46.8
S - 5CASH OWNLEY Gregory Graham 0
R - 9MAKE IT HAPPEN Rodney Cowling 0