Cranbourne

Tuesday, 27th Feb 2018


RACE 1 6:45 PM
MURPHY'S STRAIGHT TRACK COMPLEX
Expand
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Box Form Name Trainer
1 68653 1PENNY ROCKS John Jarkis
2 33542 2NOTORIOUS KING John Van-konynenburg
3 6 3BRINDLE DELIGHT Susan Trim
4 23264 4DAPPER DIESEL John Jarkis
5 6236 5RAPANUI SURPRISE Marlene Schmidt
6 84466 6PSYCHEDELIC JAY Brad Sands
7 45254 7BLUE BERTY Julie Chilcott
8 7638 8ARCHITECTURE John Delaroche
R 56457 9JAGGER CIRCUIT Gregory Mclachlan
R 56564 10STILL QUICK Guiseppe Girvasi
RACE 2 7:05 PM
SPOLLYS SYNDICATIONS (1-4 WINS) HT1
Expand
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 73586 1PARISH POWER Eric Evans
2 52216 2DYNA NANCY Samantha Ferguson
3 15333 3DELLMO Marion Clay
4 42312 4ELRAM GIRL Shane Jack
5 21172 5VOLUPTUOUS BLUE Jane Stephens
6 31822 6BLANK PAGE Mark Delbridge
7 48512 7SHREK'S TYPHOON Robert Lesjak
8 11776 8EARLY FLIGHT Kim Ryan
R 62146 9DESTINI AGITATOR Dennis Trewin
R 44635 10HYPO CHARED Pasqualino Romagnino
RACE 3 7:25 PM
BACKMANS PET FOODS (1-4 WINS) HT2
Expand
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 65138 1TRIM CITY Thomas Currie
2 1242F 2SPEEDWAY LASS Jason Formosa
3 43348 3SENNI RICHARD Neville Tait
4 31551 4GOODNIGHT IRENE Grant Walker
5 81122 5KUNG FU HUSTLE Alfred Debattista
6 72142 6FAIRYTALE ENDING Jess Fothergill
7 8718F 7WINLOCK CASPER Mark Delbridge
8 23113 8SEARCHING Dennis Trewin
R 36586 9TALLINN POWER Joanne Power
R 78573 10DESTINI RADAR Dennis Trewin
RACE 4 7:45 PM
WINNING POST SUPPLIES (1-4 WINS) HT3
Expand
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 24611 1AH SUGAR SUGAR Rodney Clark
2 88421 2SHADOW WALKER Scott James
3 23443 3RIVERINA MISS Dennis Trewin
4 11 4HOLLY'S AFFAIR Marion Clay
5 72726 5KHALEESI GIRL Mario Cortese
6 64736 6MINI TRON William Backhoy
7 36222 7GO ZIPPY GO Leigh Howard
8 3521T 8DYNA YELLA Mark Delbridge
R 84264 9LIREVA Steven Collyer
R 17864 10LITTLE BALA Corry Kas
RACE 5 8:05 PM
RAPIDVITE ANIMAL PRODUCTS
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 51567 1MUTANT Deborah Coleman
2 27341 2SILVER TRIDENT John Coburn
3 12815 3BLUE MAGOO Des Douch
4 76337 4MAHI INDIAN Peter Kelly
5 32552 5SHANAKEE Mario Briganti
6 27131 6DYNA TERROR Correy Grenfell
7 87541 7TAHLEIA BRAE Samantha Ferguson
8 51517 8CHEEKERS Robyn Barbour
R 75154 9TINY DREAMER Rodney Cowling
R 86567 10SPAZZY BLUE Danny Cortese
RACE 6 8:25 PM
CASEY STEEL (200+ RANK) FINAL
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5 Final
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235 VICGREYS $1000
Box Form Name Trainer
1 14141 1BURNING HOUSE Michael Chilcott
2 51623 2JOHNNY BLACK Joseph Clarke
3 65822 3RUNNIN' ON FIRE Robert Colpoys
4 27712 4THOMAS DEE Michael Chilcott
5 74673 5DA BONT John Magri
6 67581 6GALLOPING FANTOM Robert Conway
7 75141 7CHAMPAGNE PAPI Donna Dean
8 37142 8SHEZ IMPETUOUS Wayne Vassallo
R 51353 9RADISH Deborah Coleman
R 88674 10SILVIO DANTE Chris Johannsen
RACE 7 8:45 PM
RAM LOCKSMITH
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 81475 1GRACIE'S COLOUR Jane Reynolds
2 11363 2SWEET SPARKLE Darryl Connor
3 25886 3BELJAY LILAC Jason Leonard-scott
4 84367 4HOLLYWOOD NIGHTS John Paterson
5 72432 5SALE GRAZE BINDI Chris Johannsen
6 5114 6DALLAS SKY Neville Wakefield
7 26415 7EVELYN Ronald Wood
8 16 8BALLERINA Pamela Anderton
R 47576 9TAKE THE RAPID Daniel Turnley
RACE 8 9:05 PM
AT CRANBOURNE - GREYHOUNDS ARE OUR LIFE
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 41653 1MISS DEE MEADOWS Steven Van Oirschot
2 72214 2MIA BRAE Samantha Ferguson
3 31745 3DYNA ELVIO Mark Delbridge
4 43825 4RAPANUI REVIVAL Graham Brown
5 17883 5DYNA YAMI Samantha Ferguson
6 72635 6DYNA KUSHIDA Samantha Ferguson
7 31452 7LOCH TIGHT Correy Grenfell
8 88674 8SILVIO DANTE Chris Johannsen
R 34575 9MAGENTA GOLD Tony Cortese
R 62576 10DOC'S REWARD Chris Johannsen
RACE 9 9:25 PM
TOPCAT VIDEO (1-4 WINS) HT4
Expand
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 32275 1VOLUPTUOUS RUBY Jane Stephens
2 88747 2NEED A ZAC Owen Fraser
3 16121 3MINI DIVA Darren Brown
4 33333 4HELLO NIMBLE Pasqualino Romagnino
5 87821 5LOST BLUE Robert Colpoys
6 22211 6CANYA WILBER Vince Tullio
7 47425 7MINNIE WIZARD Shaun Coulson
8 1F533 8HIGH WATER Mark Delbridge
R 38457 9TIPPA POWER Eric Evans
R 5316 10DEX'S AFFAIR John Clay
RACE 10 9:45 PM
Cranbournegreyhounds.com.au
Expand
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Box Form Name Trainer
1 25758 1RAHNI Marion Clay
2 63324 2REALLY MAGIC Ian Dann
3 83525 3JIMMY VELLA Donna Dean
4 12732 4SHOT TO GLORY Adam Norris
6 24252 6TAI CHI MINI Thomas Sharp
7 31226 7BRANDEEN BAYLEY Brian Alford
8 15517 8NO ROAD Pamela Burns
RACE 11 10:09 PM
TAB MULTIPLIER
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 33256 1MADERRA Brian Alford
2 56758 2MY NAMES SCHULTZ Graeme Campbell
3 35514 3SHOWTIME MYSTERY Kristie Collyer
4 32487 4HARVEY MILLS Jason Formosa
5 68423 5BOOF'S BANJO Jordan Formosa
6 32133 6TIGGERLONG ZORRO Correy Grenfell
7 21565 7GOLD ODESSA Jason Formosa
8 56856 8SCENIC MISS Rodney Clark
R 11644 9PENNY LANE KEATS Robert Johnson
R 77782 10MEGA SECRET Peter Martinovic
RACE 12 10:30 PM
CHECK OUR FACEBOOK PAGE
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 17775 1ZAMBORA CASH John Boreland
2 72657 2OURBOY FAB Leslie Slattery
3 85323 3MISS DOZER Yuk Backhoy
4 63152 4TRICKY TREY Phillip Repici
5 87616 5BURNSY'S SAM Terry Burns
6 87423 6BIRKENHEAD Pamela Burns
7 22652 7EARLY EXPRESS Kim Ryan
8 34622 8TOOKA HALF Melissa Payne
R 64364 9ADALA BOY Patrick Ryan
R 73544 10EARLY SPRING Kim Ryan