Cranbourne

Wednesday, 21st Feb 2018


RACE 1
RAPIDVITE ANIMAL PRODUCTS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6CANTERBURY Stephen Toner 30.947 1.6
2 8 8VIOLET SKY Ian Dann 31.078 4.3
3 7 7PENNY ROCKS John Jarkis 31.09 19
4 1 1STILL QUICK Guiseppe Girvasi 31.584 28.5
5 3 3DEE FINAL SIREN Darren Irby 31.62 37
6 2 2BRINDLE DELIGHT Susan Trim 31.728 5.6
7 4 4JAGGER CIRCUIT Gregory Mclachlan 31.983 42
S - 5CARSON COUNTY Peter Hartley 0
RACE 2
AT CRANBOURNE - GREYHOUNDS ARE OUR LIFE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4HOLLY'S AFFAIR Marion Clay 18.177 2.3
2 7 7GOLDEN GUN Alison Patten 18.267 6
3 5 5AVALON SISCO Diane Galea 18.352 19.2
4 6 9BIG TILLY Shaun Baulch 18.433 24.1
5 1 1VOLUPTUOUS RUBY Jane Stephens 18.507 5.7
6 8 8TOUCH OF SILK Terry Burns 18.671 12
7 3 3DYNA DIEDRE Michael Gibbons 18.696 9.1
F 2 2SUPERIOR MARTINI Joyce Condon 9
S - 6ALL YOU GOT Dylan Cortese 0
R - 10JAYANTI Jeanette Imlach 0
RACE 3
MURPHY'S STRAIGHT TRACK COMPLEX
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4SUPERFAST LOVE Jacqueline Greenough 17.823 2.4
2 1 1BLOKE'S ADVICE Haydn Wilkinson 17.923 8.4
3 7 7KOITSENKO Anita Courts 17.967 10.4
4 2 2BUCKLE UP YORK Pamela Burns 18.156 14
5 3 3TRINITY KID Travis Howell 18.188 6.2
6 6 6WHAT'S HER NAME Brian Toner 18.256 32.1
7 5 9ALADDIN PRINCE Stavros Kipirtidis 18.284 48.1
8 8 8VEIL SUCCESSOR Jason Sharp 18.333 3.7
S - 5CHALLIS SPRITE Graham Laidlay 0
R - 10NEED A ZAC Owen Fraser 0
RACE 4
TOPCAT VIDEO DAMSELS DASH
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2KIOWA KAEMA Michael Gibbons 18.312 15.6
2 4 4JUNO AWAY David Condon 18.319 4.4
3 8 8MAHLO BLACKHAWK Ronald Dunne 18.356 17.3
4 6 6PENNY LANE KEATS Robert Johnson 18.394 37.2
5 7 7PORSCHA'S GIRL Dylan Cortese 18.395 20.6
6 1 1MADERRA Brian Alford 18.404 4.8
7 5 5MINNESOTA LEE Anthony Sultana 18.49 2.1
8 3 3PREMIER JESS Maria Musselwhite 18.534 14.4
R - 9MAGIC EUPHORIA Peter Trim 0
R - 10MINI TRON William Backhoy 0
RACE 5
CASEY STEEL FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Final
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2ZIZOU DE KAHN Janet Cottrell 30.381 12.4
2 1 1SALE GRAZE BINDI Chris Johannsen 30.555 11.3
3 8 8VELOCITY ALAINA Aaron Setford 30.661 6
4 5 5ZOE THE PEST Rodney Clark 30.857 10
5 7 7GAZA'S ROOSTER Darren Chapman 30.947 7.6
6 6 6HIGH TENACITY Justin Nolan 30.987 2.1
7 4 9ALTA LINEA Peter Presutto 31.114 10.1
8 3 3WHY NOT KYLIE Wayne Gray 31.187 23
S - 4CAIRNLEA ROSIE Andrew Xerri 0
R - 10DYNAMO JEZZ Cooper Hayes 0
RACE 6
BACKMANS PET FOODS (1-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2DOUSED IN MUD Guy Bartlett 30.966 13.1
2 3 3TOTALLY FAB Joseph Clarke 31.081 13.5
3 5 5WHINEY WHINE David Crawford 31.097 7.5
4 7 7SEMINOLE WIND Lee Rowe 31.335 1.9
5 8 8SISCO DUN Michael Cimarosti 31.362 8.2
6 4 4SISCO RIDE John Galea 31.41 5.1
7 6 6DYNAMIC DEANO Richard Hill 31.42 56.9
8 1 1RUBY RED EDEN Elaine Johannsen 31.73 35
R - 9SERGEANT SCHULTZ Jess Grima 0
RACE 7
Cranbournegreyhounds.com.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4JOYOUS Rodney Clark 17.8 9.5
2 3 3BRONELLY BUSTER Andrew Wood 17.825 46.2
3 5 5BANK ROGUE Robyn Barbour 17.93 12.5
4 6 6CRICKETS DASH Arend Gringhuis 18.01 8.5
5 7 7PENNY WORTH Jessica Sharp 18.061 2.1
6 8 8BRANDEEN BAYLEY Brian Alford 18.099 7.8
7 1 1AUGUSTUS DAGLOOP Justin Nolan 18.156 6
8 2 2VON MAGIC Rodney Clark 18.32 10.3
RACE 8
RAM LOCKSMITH
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2SIR JAY JAY Karen Leek 30.396 2.7
2 7 7ADHERENT Vince Tullio 30.545 2.5
3 6 6BANJO FEVER Glenn Campbell 30.736 16.1
4 1 1SESAME STREET Fred Vassallo 30.741 8.4
5 8 8ALL ABOUT COREY Kerrie Smyth 30.843 10.7
6 5 5WOODLEIGH BLUE Gregory Graham 30.892 17
7 3 3NEWFIRE DREWIE Peter Goold 31.248 12.7
S - 4ALWAYS ABOUT ME Elaine Johannsen 0
S - 9ASTROLOGY Michael Gibbons 0
RACE 9
SPOLLYS DAMSELS DASH
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2MODERN VALUE Andrew Wood 17.778 2.1
2 7 7VOLUPTUOUS BLUE Jane Stephens 17.813 22.8
3 5 5MISS DOZER Yuk Backhoy 18.008 10.6
4 3 3INDIRA'S GIRL Arend Gringhuis 18.062 11.8
5 8 8IVEY'S AFFAIR Marion Clay 18.073 2.7
6 1 9MAGIC EUPHORIA Peter Trim 18.495 44.8
7 6 6BAGGY'S REQUEST Darrell Saunders 18.573 18.4
8 4 4BRINDLE NINJA Maria Musselwhite 18.772 18.7
S - 1TINDERELLA Corey Fulford 0
R - 10MISS PEPPERONI Gordon Edwards 0
RACE 10
TAB MULTIPLIER DAMSELS DASH
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1SUB ZERO MAGIC Jason Sharp 18.107 4.3
2 4 4ELRAM GIRL Shane Jack 18.177 8.6
3 5 5APILA MOOLA Lisa Davis 18.301 22.8
4 2 2ARUMA GIRL Patrick Ryan 18.467 9.7
5 3 3IMA REALITY Pamela Burns 18.501 11.6
6 8 8LADY ALLIANCE William Craig 18.577 2.9
7 6 6BELUGA DIAMOND Susan Trim 18.613 5.6
8 7 7SLIPPERY PARKER Glenn Campbell 18.683 12.4
R - 9MINI TRON William Backhoy 0
R - 10MISS PEPPERONI Gordon Edwards 0
RACE 11
WINNING POST SUPPLIES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2ZAHRA BELLA Deborah White 17.858 11
2 1 1RHYAN'S RETURN Kerrie Smyth 18.022 2.5
3 3 3BUCKLE UP SCOTCH Terry Burns 18.119 15.5
4 8 8REALLY MAGIC Ian Dann 18.153 14.1
5 6 6THUNDER OF SKY Jason Sharp 18.392 10.7
6 4 4METEOR THUNDER Rodney Clark 18.44 4
7 5 5STORM SEARCH Lori Courts 18.477 21.3
8 7 7LET'S RUN Jessica Sharp 18.678 6
R - 9SCOOBY BOY Mario Cortese 0
R - 10SLICK DIAMOND Jess Grima 0
RACE 12
CHECK OUR FACEBOOK PAGE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2PARCERO HOPE Janet Cottrell 17.654 1.8
2 3 3IN DEE GENES Darren Irby 18.078 17.1
3 1 1POP DO IT Glenn Campbell 18.297 4.4
4 5 5ADALA BOY Patrick Ryan 18.392 4.5
5 6 6STATELY KAY Melissa Elliott 18.418 16.6
6 8 8SPAZZY BLUE Danny Cortese 18.48 38.8
7 7 7SONNY'S HONEY Lisa Davis 18.599 19.5
S - 4TROV'S GEM Deborah White 0
R - 9ROLAND VIEW Terry Burns 0
R - 10PREDEMONIC Anita Courts 0