Cranbourne

Wednesday, 25th Apr 2018


RACE 1 6:49 PM
NATIONAL GREYHOUND ADOPTION DAY - APR.29
Expand
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Box Form Name Trainer
1 23225 1RED QUEEN Dylan Cortese
2 34724 2DIEGO FERNANDO Jessica Sharp
3 426 3RUMBLING Graham Brown
4 25 4BALL BEARING Russell Mcrae
5 5SWEET GABRIELLA Russell Mcrae
6 48566 6SPRUCE MOOSE Jane Stephens
7 4556 7CALLEVA Chris Darmanin
8 88445 8ARCHITECTURE Pamela Anderton
R 84778 9GO MAXI Tony Cortese
R 76676 10JESSIE FERNANDO Barbara Marshall
RACE 2 7:11 PM
TOP CAT VIDEO
Expand
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 133 1GAPPY HILMORE Donna Dean
2 12443 2WEEONA BONNIE Graeme Jose
3 124F 3SHANLYN BUBBLES Amy Lauterboom
4 163 4HAYLEY BECCA Neil Parsons
5 36725 5ALAMO MIKE Geoffrey Scott-smith
6 77313 6TERRIGAL TORNADO David Willcocks
7 12 7EMPTY CHAMBER Donna Dean
8 412 8HARPER'S HAND Donna Dean
R 23888 9WHY NOT MACCA Gregory Carter
R 27375 10GOLDEN GUN Alison Patten
RACE 3 7:35 PM
CASEY STEEL FINAL (1-4 WINS)
Expand
  • Type:Restricted Win Final
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235 VICGREYS $1000
Box Form Name Trainer
1 26615 1SHADOW WALKER Scott James
2 54211 2CHECKER PLATE Debbie Selleck
3 11452 3WHY NOT LOZ Gregory Carter
4 22142 4EBONIQUE Jeanette Imlach
5 87251 5WHY NOT HUGH Gregory Carter
6 72141 6KIMANI Jeanette Imlach
7 15612 7PROPERTY POWER Raymond Shiells
8 32316 8MANAROLA Daryl Holmes
R 36725 9ALAMO MIKE Geoffrey Scott-smith
R 57672 10ALL YOU GOT Mario Cortese
RACE 4 7:54 PM
RAPIDVITE ANIMAL PRODUCTS
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 T1885 1BETWIXT Ian Dann
2 23766 2CERSEI Christine Cortese
3 56853 3RATAJKOWSKI William Rudd
4 13F44 4SIAMESE DREAM Maria Rudd
6 18673 6VOLUPTUOUS RUBY Jane Stephens
7 45255 7GRACIE'S COLOUR Jane Reynolds
8 23426 8ROMANY GIRL Malcolm Carr
RACE 5 8:12 PM
RAM LOCKSMITH HT1
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 68257 1BRINDLE BAY Yvonne Andrews
2 43783 2LIGHT THE TRACK John Carr
3 45455 3MAGENTA GOLD Tony Cortese
4 26317 4DEWANA SPECIAL Brendan Dewan
5 25282 5JOHNNY BLACK Joseph Clarke
6 76657 6LEOPARDSTOWN Chris Johannsen
7 32664 7LADY BULLSEYE Keith Hellmuth
8 64814 8MEMPHIS SKY Lila Wakefield
R 55477 9OUR GAL LIVY Chris Johannsen
R 26475 10RED HOT FOX Amanda Scott
RACE 6 8:35 PM
ADOPTION DAY AT THE MEADOWS THIS SUNDAY
Expand
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Box Form Name Trainer
1 12842 1RAHNI Marion Clay
2 27257 2EMILY'S KITTY Adam Norris
3 62111 3MINNIE WIZARD Nicole Lund
4 38146 4AUTOCRAT Craig Treherne
5 74211 5BUCKLE UP SPUD Terry Burns
6 35213 6LET'S RUN Jessica Sharp
7 12471 7SHOT TO GLORY Adam Norris
8 31178 8KOUTA AND CREAM Jason Sharp
RACE 7 8:54 PM
WINNING POST SUPPLIES
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 225T7 1BUNDARRA MAGIC Gregory Couldridge
2 41738 2SILENT BOLONEY Graeme Jose
3 62431 3DESIREE DANCER Jason Sharp
4 75167 4VOLUPTUOUS BLUE Jane Stephens
5 61355 5TALLINN POWER Joanne Power
6 84162 6BLACKHAWK PARKER Gregory Couldridge
7 51156 7THUNDER OF NIGHT Jessica Sharp
8 14143 8WHY NOT BAZZAR Gregory Carter
R 33586 9PORSCHA'S GIRL Dylan Cortese
R 86755 10MAHJONG WORLD Jodie Selleck
RACE 8 9:12 PM
SPOLLYS HT2
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 41333 1DAVA SUPREME Chris Johannsen
2 78476 2NAREEN Diane Ireland
3 31426 3AKINA DEE JAY Samantha Mckay
4 77344 4SESAME STREET Fred Vassallo
5 35111 5KADALEX KID Graeme Jose
6 32742 6OUR DIDDA Leslie Mitchell
7 13733 7COLONEL Maria Rudd
8 58653 8DOUSED IN MUD Guy Bartlett
R 65837 9SPAZZY BLUE Danny Cortese
R 78842 10GIVE AWAY KING John Bosnich
RACE 9 9:36 PM
BACKMANS PET FOODS
Expand
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 22617 1MISS JACKY Jason Sharp
2 13471 2MAJOR GAS Luke Harris
3 14353 3PENNY BLACK Steve Kaltsis
4 52126 4MOTHER MONSTER Frank Andrighetto
5 48848 5HARTLEY MATT Justin Hetherton
6 62324 6WAYNE KENNETH Raymond Shiells
7 88687 7NEED A ZAC Owen Fraser
8 57672 8ALL YOU GOT Mario Cortese
R 52767 9IT'S DEBATABLE Dean Williamson
R 77334 10ALWAYS ALONE Ian Dann
RACE 10 10:00 PM
AT CRANBOURNE - GREYHOUNDS ARE OUR LIFE
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 5F441 1JIMMY VELLA Donna Dean
2 76224 2SOOKY JOOKY Dennis Langley
3 67374 3KISS ME MARDAY Luke Harris
4 46117 4BUCKLE UP LEO Terry Burns
5 72655 5HERE'S TIGER Danny Cortese
6 8F626 6OOZING MOJO Ivan Ognjenovic
7 33364 7SUB ZERO MAGIC Jason Sharp
8 23321 8VOLUPTUOUS DOT Ross Stephens
R 32363 9MISS DOZER Yuk Backhoy
R 18776 10PARISH POWER Eric Evans
RACE 11 10:19 PM
TAB.COM.AU
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 23148 1TUSCAN DREAM Craig Treherne
2 36526 2ROLAND VIEW Terry Burns
3 871F5 3TRIM CITY Thomas Currie
4 71738 4KALAHARI SANDS Chris Darmanin
5 13413 5KYRGIOS Craig Treherne
6 48138 6BUCKLE UP YORK Pamela Burns
7 715F3 7BUCKLE UP SCOTCH Terry Burns
8 76377 8NO ROAD Pamela Burns
R 5458F 9ELRAM GIRL Shane Jack
R 55576 10JUST BLACKY Christine Cortese
RACE 12 10:39 PM
CHECK OUR FACEBOOK PAGE
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 23F73 1ISSY KEATS Shane Keating
2 67575 2SLIPPERY PARKER Gregory Couldridge
3 36535 3EVIE GIRL Ian Newcombe
4 74542 4BIRKENHEAD Pamela Burns
5 56357 5POISON PEN Leon Lacy
6 78675 6BOB'S GIFT Donna Furey
7 43457 7COSMIC SOLE John Clay
8 25645 8MAGIC EUPHORIA Peter Trim
R 22357 9BELUGA DIAMOND Susan Trim
R 67637 10PARIE SHIRAZ Dean Williamson