Cranbourne

Saturday, 28th Apr 2018


RACE 1
NATIONAL GREYHOUND ADOPTION DAY TOMORROW
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5WATER PISTOL Donna Dean 18.012 4.5
2 7 7POLO PETE Donna Dean 18.099 2.4
3 6 6SOMETHING BLACK Steven Van Oirschot 18.361 44.4
4 8 8MIA MAESTRO Murray Hehir 18.404 45.7
5 4 4SHIFTER MAGIC Michael Niele 18.704 10.1
6 3 3RED QUEEN Dylan Cortese 18.776 4.3
7 1 1ALMANI INFERNO Nicholas Kosky 18.923 13.3
8 2 2NETTIE'S FLAME Jack Campbell 19.083 11.4
R - 9KIP MOSS Stavros Kipirtidis 0
R - 10MURRABIT TINY Jack Campbell 0
RACE 2
RAPIDVITE ANIMAL PRODUCTS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5JAMIE MARIE Jess Grima 18.088 6.5
2 6 6HAWKIE Jack Campbell 18.423 9.7
3 1 1GOOD ONE CARL Donna Dean 18.481 11.1
4 7 7AEROPLANE BELLA Ronald Cameron 18.517 4.2
5 2 2BANJO BRAXTON Jessica Hampshire 18.518 7.2
6 4 4GYPSY KIOWA Anne Carr 18.617 5.5
7 8 8TINKER BEN Simon Mallia 18.625 3.9
8 3 3JEN'S MAGIC Susan Trim 18.919 59.5
R - 9KIP MOSS Stavros Kipirtidis 0
R - 10MURRABIT TINY Jack Campbell 0
RACE 3
AT CRANBOURNE - GREYHOUNDS ARE OUR LIFE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4SONNY MICAWBER Alison Patten 18.054 3.8
2 3 3SHOTGUN SHILOH Donna Dean 18.264 2.6
3 5 5BLUNDERBUSS Donna Dean 18.538 10.5
4 2 2MAGIC TURNER Michael Niele 18.809 11.4
5 7 7TAXING Steven Van Oirschot 18.827 9.1
6 8 8FISH ARMO Chris Armstrong 18.922 31.9
7 1 1TINKER BESS Simon Mallia 19.104 5
8 6 6EVIL CURRENCY Andrew Graham 19.395 67.8
R - 9KIP MOSS Stavros Kipirtidis 0
R - 10MURRABIT TINY Jack Campbell 0
RACE 4
BACKMANS PET FOODS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1BALL BEARING Russell Mcrae 30.844 1.8
2 8 8PYTHON PRIDE Gail Saunders 30.922 11.8
3 7 7SWEET GABRIELLA Russell Mcrae 31.325 38.7
4 2 2DYNA CADET Nicole Lund 31.33 41.6
5 4 4CALLEVA Chris Darmanin 31.645 5.7
6 5 5PLATINUM MALT Rodney Cowling 31.854 11.9
7 3 3SPLISH SPLASH Peter Trim 32.08 6.9
8 6 6OUR STAR Matthew Clark 32.644 11.7
R - 9JESSIE FERNANDO Barbara Marshall 0
R - 10BRINDLE DELIGHT Peter Trim 0
RACE 5
SPOLLYS SYNDICATIONS (1-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3PSYCHEDELIC JAY Brad Sands 31.153 9.6
2 7 7TEMUJIN Victor Gay 31.178 6.7
3 1 1JOBES RETURN Darrell Saunders 31.198 1.7
4 6 6PENNY ROCKS John Jarkis 31.479 4.6
5 8 8ALADDIN PRINCE Stavros Kipirtidis 31.612 28.9
6 2 2MAGGIE MIKADO Maria Barber 31.63 11.4
S - 4BETWIXT Ian Dann 0
RACE 6
WINNING POST SUPPLIES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3MISS GRACIE Darren Archer 17.744 6.8
2 1 1WILLY MAYS HAYES Donna Dean 17.877 1.7
3 8 8RICCARTON Adam Helleren 18.047 44.8
4 2 2YANGTZE Donald Rhodes 18.216 7.1
5 7 7REALLY MAGIC Ian Dann 18.243 7.3
6 5 5MINNIE WIZARD Nicole Lund 18.457 10.5
7 6 6LOST BLUE Robert Colpoys 18.523 18.5
S - 4BLACKHAWK PARKER Gregory Couldridge 0
S - 9BUNDARRA MAGIC Gregory Couldridge 0
RACE 7
RAM LOCKSMITH
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5OOZING MOJO Ivan Ognjenovic 17.937 23.2
2 2 2JIMMY VELLA Donna Dean 18.179 3.2
3 7 7LADY MIKADO Paul Jones 18.21 4.4
4 3 3PISTOL Malcolm Carr 18.388 18.2
5 4 4ALINA GRAND Ivan Ognjenovic 18.423 11.4
6 1 1HERE'S TIGER Danny Cortese 18.428 6.1
7 6 6WHY NOT LEO Gregory Carter 18.801 4.8
8 8 8BRINDLE NINJA Maria Musselwhite 18.805 12.4
R - 9ELRAM GIRL Shane Jack 0
R - 10BLUE AFRO Alfred Spiteri 0
RACE 8
TOP CAT VIDEO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4GALLOPING FANTOM Robert Conway 30.763 17.9
2 1 10OUR GAL LIVY Chris Johannsen 30.785 11.7
3 5 5MAGENTA GOLD Tony Cortese 30.867 43.4
4 2 2LITTLE BIG SHOT Kerry Houlahan 30.881 2.9
5 8 8CHEROKEE SHIMMER David Crawford 30.888 2.2
6 6 9MISTER HEENEY Elaine Johannsen 31.001 33.2
7 7 7LEADING THE WAY Donna Dean 31.214 6.2
8 3 3FAITHFUL HILL Maria Barber 32.269 37.1
S - 1WALK WOODY WALK Pauline Bailey 0
S - 6DEWANA SPECIAL Brendan Dewan 0
RACE 9
CASEY STEEL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2PRINCESS PARKER Glenn Campbell 17.846 9.2
2 1 1HARPER'S HAND Donna Dean 18.194 4.1
3 8 10KNUCKLES Guy Bartlett 18.304 25.8
4 5 5BRUREE BELLE Edmund Dollery 18.338 4.1
5 3 3GOLDEN GUN Alison Patten 18.414 47.4
6 6 6GAPPY HILMORE Donna Dean 18.456 2.4
7 7 7WHY NOT LOLA Gregory Carter 18.73 9.4
S - 4TERRIGAL TORNADO David Willcocks 0
S - 8SHANLYN BUBBLES Amy Lauterboom 0
S - 9REGAL TYCOON Stephen Spiteri 0
RACE 10
TAB MULTIPLIER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1DEWANA SPRITE Matthew Dewan 17.727 1.2
2 3 3PENNY BLACK Steve Kaltsis 18.167 63.5
3 6 6ALL YOU GOT Mario Cortese 18.272 13.8
4 8 8SPRITELY MALIBU Susan Trim 18.275 21.7
5 4 4EMPTY CHAMBER Donna Dean 18.334 9.1
6 5 5CERSEI Christine Cortese 18.367 27.5
7 2 2TORY'S ROCKET Patrick Wilson 18.708 53.3
8 7 7ANNALEY ROOKA Robert Colpoys 18.778 21.7
R - 9ALWAYS ALONE Ian Dann 0
R - 10KILLARA JOHN Owen Fraser 0
RACE 11
Cranbournegreyhounds.com.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2LEKTRA BOSS Melissa Bourke 17.729 5.9
2 8 8PRINCE MIKADO Paul Jones 17.984 2.9
3 1 1SOAP Robert Colpoys 18.148 3.7
4 4 4MY NAMES SCHULTZ Graeme Campbell 18.275 19
5 7 7ROSHANI'S DREAM Ronald Martin 18.277 13.3
6 3 3MISS DOZER Yuk Backhoy 18.294 12.1
7 5 5ICONIC CHIEF Mark Grainger 18.447 8.6
8 6 9KRAV MAGA Graham Nicoll 18.593 14.2
S - 6KALAHARI SANDS Chris Darmanin 0
R - 10JESTERDAY Glenn Campbell 0
RACE 12
RACING HERE WEDNESDAY NIGHT
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8MAGIC EUPHORIA Peter Trim 18.125 40.5
2 7 7BELUGA DIAMOND Susan Trim 18.24 9.2
3 2 9MAKE IT HAPPEN Rodney Cowling 18.357 20.5
4 6 6PAWS AND GO Susan Trim 18.403 11.8
5 1 1MAGIC MYER Maria Musselwhite 18.409 4.7
6 4 4ANGEL CLOUD Michael Niele 18.597 4.6
7 3 3SNOW OSTI Michael Niele 18.819 2.2
8 5 10REDEFINED Pasquale Derubeis 19.038 33.1
S - 2SLIPPERY PARKER Gregory Couldridge 0
S - 5PENINSULA PANDA Douglas Evans 0